High school scoreboard

Friday, Nov. 11, 2011

< Thu., Nov. 10   |   Sat., Nov. 12 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Longmeadow18
Minnechaug6
 
FINAL
Springfield Central34
Holyoke25
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 5 Dennis-Yarmouth42
Sandwich7
Story
FINAL
Falmouth7
Marshfield35
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset28
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North8
No. 19 Needham23
Story
FINAL
Norwood37
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Natick13
No. 10 Walpole16
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
Weymouth50
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 1)
FINAL
Lynn English24
No. 16 North Andover13
Story
FINAL
Masconomet28
Revere7
Story
FINAL
Peabody30
Lynn Classical27
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Salem28
Danvers42
 
FINAL
Beverly12
Marblehead13
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Newburyport12
Winthrop7
Story
FINAL
Pentucket21
Amesbury6
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
North Reading32
Ipswich14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Marian6
Lowell Catholic49
Story
FINAL
Pope John30
Matignon18
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep0
No. 3 BC High7
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Newton South7
Acton-Boxborough42
Story
FINAL
Waltham25
Westford38
 
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Bedford20
Wayland7
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley7
Bishop Feehan41
Story
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Oliver Ames24
Stoughton14
Story
FINAL
Sharon21
Foxborough7
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
Franklin14
Attleboro21
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough18
No. 4 Mansfield15
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech18
Mahar22
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy23
BB&N26
Story
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Holbrook/Avon28
Upper Cape24
 
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
FINAL
Lowell21
No. 11 Andover26
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Billerica14
Central Catholic42
 
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Haverhill21
Dracut27
Story
FINAL
Lawrence24
Methuen7
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner28
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg7
Groton-Dunstable28
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard0
West Boylston47
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington35
Belmont7
Story
FINAL
Winchester0
Reading47
Story
FINAL
Lexington7
Woburn24
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield39
Watertown0
Story
FINAL
Wilmington33
Burlington32
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 17 Bridgewater-Raynham26
Story
 
Patriot (Fisher)
FINAL
Scituate23
Pembroke32
Story
 
Patriot (Keenan)
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury34
Hingham7
Story
FINAL
North Quincy9
Whitman-Hanson42
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet21
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Bourne38
Fairhaven33
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester14
Dighton-Rehoboth35
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington14
Cohasset18
Story
FINAL
Carver22
Hull37
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater6
Mashpee16
Story
FINAL
Norwell0
Rockland20
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware0
Palmer21
 
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Hopkinton42
Westwood13
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Ashland19
Dover-Sherborn47
Story
 
Vocational
FINAL
Bay Path6
Assabet24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South17
Bartlett42
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury16
No. 7 Chelmsford35
Story
FINAL
Commerce18
Mohawk Trail16
 
FINAL
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle27
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Dartmouth38
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's8
David Prouty34
Story
FINAL
Turners Falls13
Easthampton18
 
FINAL
Holy Name15
Fitchburg26
Story
FINAL
Littleton14
Grafton38
Story
FINAL
Norton28
Holliston48
Story
FINAL
Hudson25
Clinton14
Story
FINAL
Canton13
No. 12 King Philip37
Story
FINAL
Case6
Lee28
 
FINAL
Marlborough7
Leominster25
Story
FINAL
Medford0
Martha's Vineyard21
Story
FINAL
Medway40
Bellingham20
Story
FINAL
Medfield13
Millis/Hopedale21
Story
FINAL
Dedham28
Milton35
Story
FINAL
Narragansett20
Tyngsborough14
Story
FINAL
Oakmont7
Nashoba35
Story
FINAL
Northbridge23
Millbury14
Story
FINAL
Putnam22
South Hadley12
 
FINAL
Randolph13
Bristol-Plymouth6
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian36
Burncoat21
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Shepherd Hill28
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury42
Algonquin7
Story
FINAL
Southbridge18
Ayer Shirley14
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex7
Wachusett35
Story
FINAL
Worcester North24
Murdock8
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FINAL
Algonquin1
Wachusett0
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FINAL
Auburn1
Oakmont2
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Southfield5
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy6
Cushing1
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Worcester South0
Algonquin6
Story
SEMIFINALS
Shepherd Hill0
Worcester North5
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Tyngsborough0
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
SEMIFINALS
Nipmuc3
Leicester0
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Douglas0
Keefe Tech2
Story
SEMIFINALS
Bromfield0
Sutton1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Billerica4
Chelsea2
Story
SEMIFINALS - 2OT
Medford0
Masconomet1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Concord-Carlisle2
Winchester1
 
SEMIFINALS - OT
Wayland2
Danvers1
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
SEMIFINALS
BC High2
Nauset1
Story
SEMIFINALS - OT
Needham2
Greater New Bedford3
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Canton1
Hopkinton2
 
SEMIFINALS
Hingham1
Sandwich2
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Bristol-Plymouth1
Dover-Sherborn5
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA Central Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Westborough0
Nashoba5
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Northbridge1
Auburn4
Story
SEMIFINALS
Nipmuc2
Holy Name1
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Hopedale2
Sutton0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Chelmsford1
North Andover0
 
SEMIFINALS
Peabody1
Acton-Boxborough0
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
SEMIFINALS - OT
Bishop Feehan0
Oliver Ames1
Story
SEMIFINALS
Whitman-Hanson3
Marshfield1
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Medfield0
Canton1
Story
SEMIFINALS
Duxbury1
Dedham0
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Dover-Sherborn4
Seekonk0
Story
SEMIFINALS
Norwell1
Ursuline0
Story

Schedules and results