High school scoreboard

Saturday, Nov. 12, 2011

< Fri., Nov. 11   |   Sun., Nov. 13 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley25
Brookline26
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton38
New Bedford9
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 2)
FINAL
Gloucester15
No. 18 Swampscott33
Story
 
CAL/NEC (Division 3)
FINAL
Triton35
Saugus6
 
 
CAL/NEC (Division 4)
FINAL
Georgetown14
Hamilton-Wenham41
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex7
Lynnfield6
Story
 
Catholic Central (Large)
FINAL
Archbishop Williams14
Austin Prep42
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Cardinal Spellman29
Arlington Catholic21
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick8
St. Mary's38
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Cathedral40
Trinity Catholic8
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II36
St. Clement20
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 9 Catholic Memorial33
Xaverian11
Story
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Shawsheen24
Northeast6
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech8
Whittier30
Story
 
Commonwealth (Small)
FINAL
Chelsea14
North Shore6
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley20
Greater Lowell32
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang27
Coyle & Cassidy21
 
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)24
Hyde (Conn.)14
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)14
Kents Hill21
 
FINAL
New Hampton40
Tilton8
 
FINAL
Pingree26
Dexter7
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey28
Vermont Academy0
 
FINAL
Holderness0
Proctor47
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville6
Cambridge28
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Everett42
Malden20
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill14
Governor's Academy41
Story
FINAL
Groton20
St. Mark's14
Story
FINAL
St. George's14
Middlesex28
Story
FINAL
Nobles13
Milton Academy9
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin35
Rivers43
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's40
Brooks15
Story
FINAL
Thayer18
St. Sebastian's19
Story
 
Mayflower (Large)
FINAL
Bishop Connolly8
Southeastern23
Story
FINAL
Diman6
Tri-County13
 
 
Mayflower (Small)
FINAL
Nantucket37
Old Colony14
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech20
West Bridgewater18
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose20
Stoneham3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate41
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Cushing31
Worcester Academy14
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover6
Phillips Exeter39
Story
FINAL
St. Thomas More28
Williston Northampton50
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional2
McCann Tech6
 
 
Vocational
FINAL
Worcester Tech7
Blackstone Valley35
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech28
Keefe Tech7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn34
Westborough7
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Barnstable20
Plymouth North10
Story
FINAL
Agawam13
East Longmeadow34
 
FINAL
Ludlow14
Franklin County Tech34
 
FINAL
Milford0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)16
Story
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)8
St. Joseph Central32
 
FINAL
Lincoln (R.I.)8
Seekonk40
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
St. George's1
Middlesex5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate1
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy3
Worcester Academy0
 
FINAL
Taft1
Hotchkiss2
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Southfield2
 
FINAL
Tilton1
New Hampton0
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton8
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Andover1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FINAL
Belmont1
Watertown2
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
FINAL
Duxbury2
Walpole0
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FINAL
Cohasset2
Canton5
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick0
Bancroft2
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Pingree2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill3
Governor's Academy0
 
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
BB&N2
Story
FINAL
St. George's0
Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Nobles2
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Thayer4
St. Sebastian's0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate1
Deerfield1
 
FINAL - OT
Hebron (Maine)3
Kents Hill2
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Tilton0
New Hampton0
 
1 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
Cushing 
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick1
Beaver Country Day2
 
FINAL
Berwick1
Dana Hall2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Brooks4
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
BB&N0
 
FINAL
Nobles1
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
St. George's1
Middlesex1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate3
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Phillips Exeter0
 
FINAL
Pomfret7
Ethel Walker0
 
FINAL
Holderness0
Tabor2
Story
FINAL
Tilton1
New Hampton0
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
 
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
 
 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Bancroft2
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA North Division 3
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Georgetown2
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Nantucket2
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
 
MIAA West Division 2
FINAL
Belchertown1
Mt. Greylock0
 
 
MIAA West Division 3
FINAL
Lenox2
Hopkins1
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA North Division 2
FINAL - SO
Newburyport1
Stoneham0
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FINAL
Georgetown5
St. Mary's1
 
 
MIAA West Division 2
FINAL
Belchertown4
Wahconah0
 
 
MIAA West Division 3
FINAL
Lenox1
Granby0
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
BB&N3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate3
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Miss Porter's3
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Phillips Exeter1
 
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Marlborough3
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FINAL
Douglas2
Millis3
Story
 
MIAA Central/East Division 1
FINAL
Brookline3
Newton North2
 
 
MIAA Central/West Division 1
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Andover0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FINAL
Melrose3
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Austin Prep1
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Barnstable3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
Fairhaven3
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
FINAL
Holbrook0
Case3
Story
 
MIAA West Division 2
FINAL
Longmeadow3
Amherst-Pelham0
 
 
MIAA West Division 3
FINAL
Mahar0
Frontier3
 

Schedules and results