High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Nov. 16, 2011

< Tue., Nov. 15   |   Thu., Nov. 17 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South6
St. Bernard's30
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge30
Worcester North16
Story
 

Boys Basketball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
CJEOTO Acad. (N.J.)93
Winchendon91
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
QUARTERFINALS
Greenwich Academy6
Phillips Andover0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Hotchkiss2
Milton Academy0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Nobles0
Taft1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Westminster2
Deerfield1
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
BB&N1
Middlesex4
 
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Brooks5
St. Mark's6
 
QUARTERFINALS
Governor's Academy0
Thayer4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Miss Porter's1
Williston Northampton2
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Canterbury1
Brewster Academy2
 
QUARTERFINALS
KLHT0
Dana Hall3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Pingree0
Rivers3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Tilton2
Holderness1
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA State Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Concord-Carlisle2
Sandwich1
 
SEMIFINALS
Belchertown0
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA State Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Belchertown0
Auburn1
Story
SEMIFINALS
Newburyport0
Canton3
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
QUARTERFINALS
Berkshire1
Hotchkiss3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Choate0
Phillips Andover3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Belmont Hill1
Phillips Exeter4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Worcester Academy1
Taft4
Story
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
Suffield0
Brooks1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Roxbury Latin0
Pomfret2
 
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Middlesex2
South Kent3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Williston Northampton1
Nobles0
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Hebron (Maine)2
Holderness3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Kingswood-Oxford2
Millbrook (N.Y.)7
 
QUARTERFINALS
Tilton2
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
QUARTERFINALS - SO
Wheeler (R.I.)1
Beaver Country Day0
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
QUARTERFINALS
NY Military Acad.1
Forman5
 
QUARTERFINALS
Lexington Christian6
MacDuffie0
 
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Brimmer & May2
Rocky Hill3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Williams (Conn.)2
Waring1
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
QUARTERFINALS
Choate0
Loomis Chaffee1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Milton Academy2
Phillips Andover4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Phillips Exeter1
Nobles0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Greenwich Academy0
Worcester Academy4
Story
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
Governor's Academy2
Pomfret0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Williston Northampton0
Groton1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Lawrence Academy2
Wilbraham & Monson1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Berkshire0
Rivers5
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Newton Country Day0
Brewster Academy5
 
QUARTERFINALS
Greens Farm2
Wheeler (R.I.)1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Hamden Hall Country Day1
St. Luke's4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Kimball Union0
St. Mark's3
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
QUARTERFINALS
Gunnery0
Chase Collegiate1
 
QUARTERFINALS
Waring0
Southfield3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Tilton3
Montrose2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Brimmer & May2
Williams (Conn.)6
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss0
Choate3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter0
Phillips Andover3
Story
FINAL
Berkshire1
Pomfret3
 
 
MIAA State Division 1
SEMIFINALS
Barnstable3
Brookline1
 
 
MIAA State Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Marlborough3
Fairhaven0
 
 
MIAA State Division 3
SEMIFINALS
Millis0
Case3
 
 
NEPSAC Class A Division
QUARTERFINALS
Deerfield 
St. Paul's 
 
QUARTERFINALS
Taft 
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
 

Schedules and results