High school scoreboard

Saturday, Nov. 19, 2011

< Fri., Nov. 18   |   Sun., Nov. 20 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
Vocational
FINAL
Assabet27
Keefe Tech13
Story
FINAL
Bay Path22
Worcester Tech0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard10
Nantucket7
Story
FINAL
Old Colony14
Tri-County29
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree26
Rye Country Day27
 
FINAL
Kent18
Taft28
Story
FINAL
Suffield10
Belmont Hill9
Story
 

Field Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1
FINAL
Andover1
Longmeadow0
 
 
MIAA State Division 2
FINAL
Watertown3
Oakmont1
Story
 
NEPSAC Class A Division
SEMIFINALS
Greenwich Academy2
Westminster1
 
SEMIFINALS - 3OT
Hotchkiss1
Taft0
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
SEMIFINALS
Middlesex4
Williston Northampton0
 
SEMIFINALS
Thayer5
St. Mark's2
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
SEMIFINALS
Dana Hall0
Rivers1
 
SEMIFINALS
Tilton2
Brewster Academy0
 
 

Boys Soccer

 
MIAA State Division 2
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Concord-Carlisle0
Story
 

Girls Soccer

 
MIAA State Division 2
FINAL
Canton0
Auburn1
Story
 

Boys Soccer

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
SEMIFINALS
Taft1
Hotchkiss2
 
SEMIFINALS
Phillips Andover3
Phillips Exeter1
Story
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
SEMIFINALS
Williston Northampton1
Brooks2
Story
SEMIFINALS
Pomfret0
South Kent5
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
SEMIFINALS
Wheeler (R.I.)0
Holderness1
 
SEMIFINALS
Portsmouth Abbey1
Millbrook (N.Y.)4
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
SEMIFINALS - SO
Lexington Christian0
Forman1
 
SEMIFINALS - SO
Williams (Conn.)0
Rocky Hill1
 
 

Girls Soccer

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
SEMIFINALS - OT
Loomis Chaffee2
Phillips Andover1
 
SEMIFINALS - SO
Phillips Exeter1
Worcester Academy2
Story
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
SEMIFINALS - SO
Governor's Academy2
Rivers1
Story
SEMIFINALS
Lawrence Academy3
Groton2
Story
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
SEMIFINALS
Greens Farm0
Brewster Academy1
 
SEMIFINALS
St. Mark's1
St. Luke's2
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
SEMIFINALS
Williams (Conn.)0
Southfield6
 
SEMIFINALS
Tilton6
Chase Collegiate0
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
MIAA State Division 1
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Barnstable3
 
 
MIAA State Division 2
FINAL
Melrose1
Marlborough3
Story
 
MIAA State Division 3
FINAL
Frontier3
Case2
 

Schedules and results