High school scoreboard

Saturday, Dec. 3, 2011

< Fri., Dec. 2   |   Sun., Dec. 4 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
MIAA East Division 1
FINAL
Needham7
BC High21
Story
 
MIAA East Division 1A
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury13
Everett36
 
 
MIAA East Division 2
FINAL
Duxbury35
Tewksbury0
Story
 
MIAA East Division 2A
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth35
Wakefield0
 
 
MIAA East Division 3
FINAL
Oliver Ames9
Concord-Carlisle42
Story
 
MIAA East Division 3A
FINAL
Bourne16
Hamilton-Wenham14
Story
 
MIAA East Division 4
FINAL
Mashpee34
Cardinal Spellman8
Story
 
MIAA East Division 4A
FINAL
Blue Hills16
Cathedral14
Story
 
MIAA East Division 5
FINAL
Nantucket35
Latin Academy7
 
 
MIAA Central Division 1
FINAL
Leominster21
St. John's (Shrewsbury)6
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FINAL
Holy Name0
Nashoba27
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FINAL
Hudson0
Auburn7
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 4
FINAL
Northbridge20
Southbridge7
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 5
FINAL
Clinton14
Leicester20
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 6
FINAL
Bay Path38
Assabet34
Story
 
MIAA West Division 1
FINAL
Longmeadow35
Springfield Central7
 
 
MIAA West Division 2
FINAL
Commerce6
Putnam48
 
 
MIAA West Division 3
FINAL
Mt. Greylock16
Lee0
 
 
MIAA West Division 4
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional14
McCann Tech8
 
 

Boys Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick64
Portsmouth Abbey41
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy68
Governor's Academy47
 
FINAL
St. Paul's53
St. George's47
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury73
Taft63
 
FINAL
Deerfield67
Kimball Union52
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy59
Holderness50
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill32
Loomis Chaffee50
 
FINAL
Proctor37
Marianapolis71
 
FINAL
Tabor51
Pomfret61
 
FINAL
St. Mark's67
Hotchkiss52
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman25
Bishop Fenwick41
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's34
St. George's43
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy55
St. Mark's25
 
FINAL
Pingree19
Brooks55
Story
FINAL
Canterbury46
Ethel Walker20
 
FINAL
Cushing48
BB&N36
 
FINAL
New Hampton58
Phillips Andover55
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton44
St. Mark's35
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lincoln School (R.I.)56
Portsmouth Abbey19
 
FINAL
Naval Academy Prep53
Deerfield44
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles1
Belmont Hill3
 
FINAL - OT
BB&N5
Brooks6
 
FINAL
Thayer2
Governor's Academy8
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's10
Milton Academy3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy2
Proctor0
 
FINAL
Groton0
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Holderness5
Worcester Academy2
 
FINAL
Canterbury4
Hotchkiss5
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Lawrence Academy5
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Phillips Andover9
Story
FINAL - OT
Pingree3
Rivers4
 
FINAL
New Hampton5
St. Mark's6
Story
FINAL
Tilton3
Kents Hill2
 
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)2
Winchendon4
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kents Hill0
Brooks5
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Governor's Academy2
Story
FINAL
Choate1
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Nobles8
Story
FINAL
Pomfret3
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Kimball Union0
St. Paul's3
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy2
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Westminster6
St. Mark's3
 
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)2
Williston Northampton7
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
Winchendon1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ice Caps1
Deerfield2
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles4
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss0
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Taft2
Deerfield5
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)4
Williston Northampton3
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon97
Williston Northampton79
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon97
Williston Northampton78
 
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's18
Brooks54
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy60
Lawrence Academy18
 
FINAL
St. Paul's60
BB&N19
 
FINAL
St. Paul's78
St. Sebastian's3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Governor's Academy36
Worcester Academy33
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover40
Nobles30
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day24
Pomfret48
 
FINAL
Tilton36
Pomfret42
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin48
Pomfret36
 
FINAL
Suffield50
Williston Northampton21
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)23
Williston Northampton53
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)33
Williston Northampton47
 

Schedules and results