High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Dec. 7, 2011

< Tue., Dec. 6   |   Thu., Dec. 8 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick49
Beaver Country Day68
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy55
Landmark40
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill50
Rivers48
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy41
Brooks64
 
FINAL
Middlesex58
Governor's Academy74
 
FINAL
St. Mark's58
BB&N25
 
FINAL
St. George's34
St. Sebastian's51
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Boston Trinity51
Learning Center28
 
FINAL
Newman Prep84
Waldorf33
Story
FINAL
Waring48
Commonwealth31
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Taft61
Choate66
 
FINAL
Holderness39
Cushing53
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee42
Deerfield45
 
FINAL
Pomfret65
St. Thomas More53
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian27
Roxbury Latin86
Story
FINAL
Avon Old Farms44
Suffield60
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy62
Tilton77
Story
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson70
Williston Northampton40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cambridge Weston24
Baxter54
 
FINAL
Redemption Christian (N.Y.)63
Winchendon73
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick49
Newton Country Day32
 
FINAL
Bancroft33
Lexington Christian41
Story
FINAL
Winsor29
Concord Academy15
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring44
Chapel Hill14
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks43
Lawrence Academy32
 
FINAL
BB&N39
St. Mark's33
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy51
Middlesex25
 
FINAL
Rivers53
Groton17
 
FINAL
St. Paul's45
Thayer64
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness39
Cushing53
 
FINAL
Kimball Union50
Proctor34
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter29
Milton Academy45
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy12
Tilton64
 
FINAL
Ethel Walker19
Williston Northampton34
 
FINAL
Woodward49
Falmouth Academy44
 
FINAL
St. George's51
Worcester Academy65
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkins29
Canterbury58
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy3
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
Groton6
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Middlesex2
 
FINAL - OT
St. George's5
Rivers4
 
FINAL
St. Paul's4
St. Mark's1
 
FINAL - OT
St. Sebastian's4
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Thayer4
Milton Academy3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness3
Brewster Academy4
 
FINAL
Cushing5
Williston Northampton4
 
FINAL
Kents Hill3
Dexter5
Story
FINAL
Tabor2
Nobles5
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor2
Newton Country Day4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Nobles6
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Groton2
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Thayer7
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy5
Holderness0
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Cushing2
 
FINAL
Deerfield1
Loomis Chaffee1
 
FINAL - OT
Governor's Academy2
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Proctor2
Middlesex6
 
FINAL
Rivers1
Southfield0
 
FINAL
Winchendon4
Tilton0
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Concord Academy4
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Deerfield3
Groton4
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Milton Academy5
 
FINAL
Trinity-Pawling3
Suffield4
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee7
Williston Northampton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Lincoln7
 
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex24
Nobles52
 
FINAL
Milton Academy34
Thayer36
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's33
Thayer37
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy36
Beaver Country Day39
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill78
Lexington Christian6
 
FINAL
Taft30
Canterbury51
 
FINAL
Landmark36
Nobles44
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon57
Worcester Academy6
Story
FINAL
Tabor51
Brooks19
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)27
Worcester Academy36
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Manchester Central18
Salem41
 

Schedules and results