High school scoreboard

Friday, Dec. 9, 2011

< Thu., Dec. 8   |   Sat., Dec. 10 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland69
Bedford45
Story
7 P.M.
Lincoln-Sudbury 
Westford 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day66
Concord Academy21
Story
FINAL
Berwick63
Lexington Christian27
Story
FINAL
Landmark33
Pingree58
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N39
Middlesex47
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy70
Thayer53
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy39
Roxbury Latin50
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Waring55
Waldorf23
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL - OT
Algonquin73
Marlborough69
Story
FINAL
Murdock29
Narragansett65
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles51
Portsmouth Abbey27
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May53
St. Mark's72
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Innovation Academy14
Bethany Christian59
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy38
Boston Latin62
Story
FINAL
Eagle Hill School25
Dexter73
 
FINAL
Hopedale67
Marian48
Story
FINAL
Middleborough46
East Bridgewater43
Story
FINAL
Burlington58
New Bedford69
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's75
Blackstone-Millville43
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake59
Pembroke55
 
FINAL
Apponequet59
Somerset Berkley67
Story
FINAL
Southbridge81
North Brookfield44
Story
FINAL
Worcester North41
Sutton61
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua71
Doherty70
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter35
Trivium39
Story
FINAL
International School of Boston20
Bancroft56
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough61
Newton South51
 
FINAL
Westford69
Lincoln-Sudbury56
Story
FINAL
Weston44
Concord-Carlisle41
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree19
Beaver Country Day54
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey24
Newton Country Day36
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex41
BB&N49
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy54
Milton Academy38
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Marlborough19
Algonquin32
Story
FINAL
Gardner41
Quabbin24
Story
FINAL
Murdock28
Narragansett59
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex36
Tyngsborough64
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy48
Kimball Union37
 
FINAL
Southfield49
Dana Hall28
 
FINAL
Waring52
Waldorf62
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams64
Bishop Feehan57
Story
FINAL
New Bedford38
Barnstable45
 
FINAL - OT
Bay Path28
Abby Kelley Foster26
Story
FINAL
Master's (Conn.)17
Bethany Christian36
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly40
Pope John Paul II24
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick41
Georgetown34
 
FINAL
Boston Latin35
Brookline40
 
FINAL
Douglas42
Uxbridge26
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater66
Middleborough15
 
FINAL
Easthampton38
Nauset20
 
FINAL
Hingham55
Rockland44
 
FINAL
Holy Name57
Burncoat24
Story
FINAL
King Philip43
Milford41
Story
FINAL
Leominster70
Tantasqua34
Story
FINAL
South Hadley38
Mahar55
 
FINAL - OT
Mystic Valley60
St. Clement58
 
FINAL
Bishop Keough22
North Attleborough68
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield41
Southbridge33
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter60
Fellowship Christian9
Story
FINAL
Brockton45
Quincy54
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy22
Randolph60
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill44
Shrewsbury46
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley64
Apponequet49
Story
FINAL
Worcester South39
St. Peter-Marian34
Story
FINAL
Worcester North20
Worcester Tech34
Story
7 P.M.
Pittsfield 
Amherst-Pelham 
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
St. Mark's3
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
Milton Academy4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness5
Vermont Academy2
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin4
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
FINAL
Proctor4
Tilton6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug0
Nauset2
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's5
Governor's Academy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Waltham2
Boston Latin4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham0
Lexington7
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon3
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North45
Dennis-Yarmouth55
 
FINAL
Falmouth32
Marshfield68
 
FINAL
Norwell32
Plymouth South66
 
FINAL
Sandwich34
Plymouth South65
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth33
Brockton67
 
FINAL
Marshfield47
Brockton53
 
FINAL
Plymouth North37
Dennis-Yarmouth63
 
FINAL
Falmouth32.5
Marshfield67.5
 
FINAL
Plymouth South47
Norwell53
 
FINAL
Sandwich30
Plymouth South70
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)3
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough81
Bedford65
 
FINAL
Wayland96
Newton South80
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett101
Shrewsbury69
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Waltham54
Weston94
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland93
Newton South87
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Waltham62
Weston87
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Bromfield95
Westborough91
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin96
Tyngsboro82
Story
FINAL
Nashua North83
Mystic Valley87
 
FINAL
Wachusett101
Shrewsbury69
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline23
Needham51
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin46
Governor's Academy35
 
FINAL
Middlesex30
St. Sebastian's42
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)28
Governor's Academy51
 
FINAL
Middlesex45
Concord Academy30
 
FINAL
Concord Academy33
St. Sebastian's48
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth48
Randolph24
 
FINAL
Quincy Upper54
Georgetown/Ipswich30
 

Schedules and results