High school scoreboard

Saturday, Dec. 10, 2011

< Fri., Dec. 9   |   Sun., Dec. 11 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy55
Berwick61
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles51
Belmont Hill57
Story
FINAL
Brooks42
St. George's35
 
FINAL
Groton44
Lawrence Academy55
 
FINAL
Thayer41
St. Paul's63
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing48
Rivers43
 
FINAL
Westminster50
Deerfield61
 
FINAL
Dexter48
Chapel Hill38
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey25
Hyde (Conn.)68
 
FINAL
Tilton34
New Hampton55
Story
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day53
St. Mark's75
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Main South51
South Lancaster43
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton64
St. John's (Shrewsbury)41
Story
FINAL
Catholic Central (N.Y.)43
Cambridge79
 
FINAL
Tiverton (R.I.)38
Catholic Memorial94
 
FINAL
Needham53
Lexington46
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)65
Pingree29
 
FINAL
Burncoat52
Worcester Tech64
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)46
Bancroft48
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy83
Worcester Academy82
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford49
Wayland32
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor36
Portsmouth Abbey20
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks42
St. George's35
 
FINAL
Groton42
Lawrence Academy49
 
FINAL
Nobles74
St. Paul's35
 
FINAL
St. Mark's18
Rivers47
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tilton48
New Hampton57
 
FINAL
Suffield50
Williston Northampton33
 
FINAL
Tabor70
Phillips Exeter35
 
FINAL
Thayer56
Northfield Mt. Hermon45
 
3:30 P.M.
MacDuffie 
Bancroft 
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Main South65
South Lancaster25
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard's53
Abington56
Story
FINAL
Canterbury54
Sacred Heart62
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield32
Worcester Academy45
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston9
O'Bryant4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's2
Brooks5
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Lawrence Academy4
Story
FINAL
Rivers4
Groton0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy3
Whitman-Hanson4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate3
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Gunnery5
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Kimball Union3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter4
Cushing1
 
FINAL
Pingree3
St. George's4
 
FINAL
New Hampton2
St. Sebastian's5
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Tabor3
 
FINAL - OT
Proctor4
Thayer5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abington7
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
FINAL
Amesbury3
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury4
Westwood4
Story
FINAL
Wayland2
Blue Hills3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth7
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Minnechaug0
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk13
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Rockland2
Hanover7
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II7
Harwich/Chatham8
 
FINAL
Old Rochester/Fairhaven3
Martha's Vineyard6
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Methuen2
 
FINAL
Middleborough6
Mashpee/Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech6
Tri-County/Millis4
 
FINAL
Brookline1
Newton South3
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep6
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Norwell1
Scituate3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic7
Minuteman4
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Tyngsborough8
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Weston5
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)1
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Berwick3
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)5
Everett0
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury7
Medford4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks1
Milton Academy0
Story
FINAL
Groton1
BB&N3
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Lawrence Academy8
 
FINAL
Rivers3
St. Paul's1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield3
Kingswood-Oxford0
 
FINAL
Choate1
Nobles6
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Pomfret1
 
FINAL
Thayer6
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Winchendon4
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Marshfield2
Hanover/Cohasset1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Acton-Boxborough9
Story
FINAL
Algonquin7
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic5
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Story
FINAL
Barnstable1
Winthrop/Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Burlington11
Peabody/Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
Norwell0
Dedham5
Story
FINAL
Duxbury4
Walpole3
Story
FINAL
Falmouth3
Ursuline2
 
FINAL
Shawsheen0
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Mansfield/Oliver Ames14
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Medway/Ashland2
Story
FINAL
Braintree1
St. Mary's2
 
FINAL
Woburn8
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich57.5
North Reading23.5
 
FINAL
Masconomet66
North Reading15
 
FINAL
Triton39
Newburyport47
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Diman13
Old Rochester73
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
BC High58
St. John's (Shrewsbury)37
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep60
Catholic Memorial35
 
FINAL
Xaverian49
Brockton45
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland22
Hopkinton63
 
FINAL
Bellingham16
Hopkinton70
 
FINAL
Holliston23
Norton63
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet39
Ipswich/Georgetown47
Story
FINAL
Ipswich/Georgetown54
North Reading32
 
FINAL
Masconomet64.5
North Reading21.5
 
FINAL
North Andover50
Pentucket36
 
FINAL
Newburyport40
Triton42
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford46
Seekonk40
 
FINAL
Diman10
Old Rochester75
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston52
Norton34
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Moses Brown7
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Pomfret7
 
FINAL
Canterbury2
Salisbury (Conn.)5
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
St. Mark's7
 
FINAL
Winsor7
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nantucket74
Medfield99
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy84
Sacred Heart82
Story
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey37
Moses Brown57
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy39
St. George's131
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nantucket109
Medfield67
 
 

Girls Volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hebron19
NYA36
 
 

Wrestling

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen53
Minuteman21
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South19
Lincoln-Sudbury54
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott14
Beverly60
 
FINAL
Salem18
Beverly57
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield3
Belmont Hill71
 
FINAL
Tabor27
Belmont Hill52
 
FINAL
Canterbury54
Hyde (Conn.)18
 
FINAL
Chase Collegiate40
Pomfret36
 
FINAL
Choate48
Worcester Academy24
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)36
Milton Academy45
 
FINAL
Tilton30
Milton Academy38
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)18
Pomfret60
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)30
Pomfret54
 
FINAL
Canterbury36
Suffield40
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day12
Williston Northampton58
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson18
Williston Northampton66
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill42
Northbridge30
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beverly63
Saugus6
 
FINAL
Boston Latin47
Belmont31
 
FINAL
Braintree40
Sandwich6
 
FINAL
Braintree70
Sharon12
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson33
Braintree41
 
FINAL
Burlington10
Bridgewater-Raynham24
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham39
Xaverian34
 
FINAL
Brookline40
Mansfield29
 
FINAL
Brookline42
Newton South38
 
FINAL
Canton45
Barnstable34
 
FINAL
Canton40
Bristol Aggie30
 
FINAL
Cambridge12
Catholic Memorial46
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial46
Newton North21
 
FINAL
Melrose21
Chelmsford41
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough21
Chelmsford42
 
FINAL
Chelmsford49
Westford28
 
FINAL
Canton21
Cohasset42
 
FINAL
Dean Tech/Holyoke27
Cohasset42
Story
FINAL
Wakefield25
Cohasset49
 
FINAL
Framingham55
Merrimack (N.H.)14
 
FINAL
Framingham51
Nashua North (N.H.)29
 
FINAL
Lexington20
Holliston54
 
FINAL
Pentucket18
Lawrence41
 
FINAL
Reading12
Lawrence72
 
FINAL
Whittier12
Lawrence66
 
Lawrence Academy39
 
 
FINAL
Hudson32
Lexington45
 
FINAL
Brookline18
Lincoln-Sudbury57
 
FINAL
Mansfield15
Lincoln-Sudbury37
 
FINAL
Hopkinton27
Lynnfield/North Reading48
 
FINAL
Weston19
Lynnfield/North Reading49
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading58
Wilmington22
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence33
Masconomet42
 
FINAL
Masconomet33
Milford42
 
FINAL
Milton42
Sharon36
 
FINAL
Malden/Northeast15
Minuteman45
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton24
Quincy15
 
FINAL
Brooks10
Natick57
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian12
Natick60
 
FINAL
Nauset58
Taunton24
 
FINAL
Belmont24
Needham51
 
FINAL
Boston Latin37
Needham40
 
FINAL
Belmont15
North Andover55
 
FINAL
North Andover49
Boston Latin24
 
FINAL
North Andover65
Needham12
 
FINAL
North Attleborough66
Pathfinder11
 
FINAL
North Attleborough35
Quabbin22
 
FINAL
North Attleborough57
St. John's (Shrewsbury)16
 
FINAL
Bellingham39
Northbridge42
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech21
Northbridge48
 
FINAL
Nauset23
Norton58
 
FINAL
Norwell9
Norton60
 
FINAL
Taunton12
Norton72
 
FINAL
Pembroke52
Foxborough18
 
FINAL
Pembroke72
Malden Catholic6
 
FINAL
Pembroke53
Plymouth North18
 
FINAL
Durfee21
Plymouth South49
 
FINAL
East Providence (R.I.)20
Plymouth South48
 
FINAL
Pathfinder12
St. John's (Shrewsbury)60
 
FINAL
Quabbin39
St. John's (Shrewsbury)40
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep67
Merrimack (N.H.)9
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep52
Nashua North (N.H.)21
 
FINAL
Sandwich12
Sharon72
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson36
Sharon45
 
FINAL
Billerica32
Shawsheen37
 
FINAL
Malden/Northeast6
Shawsheen66
 
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)8
Silver Lake55
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley63
Burlington12
 
FINAL
Tewksbury46
Greater Lawrence34
 
FINAL
Masconomet25
Tewksbury47
 
FINAL
Milford24
Tewksbury51
 
FINAL
Framingham18
Timberlane (N.H.)54
 
FINAL
Northbridge12
Tri-County51
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton18
Triton45
 
FINAL
Quincy12
Triton33
 
FINAL
Triton37
Wellesley18
 
FINAL
Wayland48
Holliston22
 
FINAL
Wayland40
Lexington39
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton13
Wellesley56
Story
FINAL
Quincy30
Wellesley48
 
FINAL
Melrose32
Westford48
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough30
Westford48
 
FINAL
Weymouth46
Silver Lake17
 
FINAL
Burlington24
Xaverian53
 
FINAL
Xaverian42
Somerset Berkley38
 

Schedules and results