High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Dec. 14, 2011

< Tue., Dec. 13   |   Thu., Dec. 15 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton77
Boston English60
Story
FINAL
New Mission83
Burke25
Story
FINAL
CASH48
O'Bryant54
Story
FINAL
Dorchester64
West Roxbury66
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick35
Cardinal Spellman64
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey44
Bancroft65
Story
FINAL
Pingree64
Berwick44
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton46
Brooks78
 
FINAL
St. Mark's61
Lawrence Academy40
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Gann Academy41
Chapel Hill49
Story
FINAL
Commonwealth52
Waldorf32
 
FINAL
Waring41
Newman Prep42
Story
 
Northeastern
7 P.M.
Lynn English 
Beverly 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield54
Avon Old Farms51
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)43
St. George's54
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton47
Westminster53
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian38
Athol64
 
FINAL
Leicester52
Bay Path53
Story
FINAL
Bourne68
Upper Cape43
 
FINAL
Holbrook41
Cape Cod Academy52
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly59
Dighton-Rehoboth60
 
FINAL - OT
Bishop Stang73
Old Rochester83
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's60
Masconomet40
 
FINAL
Northeast46
Saugus66
 
FINAL
Millbury50
Sutton59
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster53
Monty Tech47
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English22
Brighton35
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant61
CASH10
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral31
Pope John49
Story
 
EIL
FINAL - OT
Winsor38
Dana Hall43
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day37
Lexington Christian34
 
FINAL
Pingree21
Portsmouth Abbey28
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill20
Montrose41
 
FINAL
Waring35
Landmark33
Story
FINAL
Woodward37
Cambridge Weston7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton32
Brooks54
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon40
Diman41
 
FINAL
Tri-County38
Westport56
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover81
Chelmsford57
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Lunenburg30
Algonquin51
Story
FINAL
Hudson56
Tahanto28
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft39
Hyde (Conn.)34
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter38
Kimball Union44
Story
FINAL
Tabor41
Nobles51
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy41
Proctor47
 
FINAL
Commonwealth17
Waldorf42
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn48
Grafton18
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Innovation Academy28
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Holbrook41
Cape Cod Academy17
 
FINAL
Danvers28
Ipswich51
Story
FINAL
Mahar48
Frontier37
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech43
Northeast22
 
FINAL
Newton South53
Wellesley58
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster30
Monty Tech35
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth6
Nauset1
 
FINAL
Sandwich2
Plymouth South3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Framingham4
Wellesley2
Story
FINAL
Milton11
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Natick4
Weymouth4
 
FINAL
Needham2
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Norwood5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport0
Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
Masconomet3
North Reading2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Triton8
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams8
Matignon1
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic8
Trinity Catholic1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Marian3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's8
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex7
Northeast3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Oliver Ames0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks2
St. Sebastian's3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Billerica0
Andover3
Story
FINAL
Bedford5
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Tewksbury2
Chelmsford5
 
FINAL
Weston2
Lowell2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop2
Danvers3
Story
FINAL
Lynn4
Revere3
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Saugus4
Story
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham1
Swampscott7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
North Quincy5
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
Scituate5
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Silver Lake2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield2
Avon Old Farms8
 
FINAL
St. Mark's8
Proctor4
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
St. Thomas More7
 
 
Roy
FINAL
Leominster4
Gardner2
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Worcester5
Assabet/Maynard1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset7
Abington6
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater8
Carver/Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL
Mashpee/Upper Cape5
Harwich/Chatham5
 
FINAL
Rockland4
Hull2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough4
Medford1
 
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly6
Durfee2
 
FINAL
Attleboro4
Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Bellingham6
Tri-County/Millis4
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Bridgewater-Raynham4
 
FINAL
Burlington7
Lexington1
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Barnstable5
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk4
Southeastern/West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Dover-Sherborn6
 
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Franklin5
 
FINAL
Ashland1
Grafton/Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Milford2
Groton-Dunstable9
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley5
Tyngsborough2
Story
FINAL
Mansfield6
Plymouth North4
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton1
Oakmont/Narragansett1
Story
FINAL
East Boston1
Newton South7
 
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield1
Northbridge/Uxbridge4
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley5
St. Clement/Pope John6
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Diman1
 
FINAL
Somerville3
Methuen1
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech5
Minuteman3
 
FINAL
Wakefield2
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Stoneham1
Winchester5
 
FINAL
Woburn2
Wilmington2
 
FINAL
Hudson4
Auburn/Millbury0
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow2
Shrewsbury11
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Algonquin5
Marlborough6
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham6
Needham1
Story
FINAL
Brookline2
Milton8
 
FINAL
Weymouth1
Natick4
Story
FINAL
Norwood5
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Braintree2
 
FINAL
Wellesley8
Framingham3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Newton Country Day6
 
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Portsmouth Abbey7
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers5
Medford1
 
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville3
Everett0
 
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)5
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield1
Shawsheen8
 
FINAL
Winthrop/Lynn English4
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Acton-Boxborough6
Story
FINAL
Wayland/Weston2
Chelmsford5
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Andover1
 
FINAL
Westford1
Billerica1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Brooks8
 
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Groton1
Kimball Union2
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Lawrence Academy4
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Barnstable5
Canton3
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Medfield2
Story
FINAL
Franklin7
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
 
FINAL
King Philip0
Sandwich5
 
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Westwood9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Archbishop Williams4
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Falmouth5
 
FINAL
Burlington1
Lexington4
Story
FINAL
Hanover/Cohasset0
Norwell3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's5
Reading0
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's5
NEWHL3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham5
Winchester1
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames0
Waltham5
 
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose4
Belmont2
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
Woburn8
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet85
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield11
Masconomet75
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech27
North Shore/Essex Aggie50
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford25
Concord-Carlisle70
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough41
Lincoln-Sudbury59
 
FINAL
Boston Latin37
Wayland59
 
FINAL
Waltham41
Westford59
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett17
Malden69
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem14
Marblehead72
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne20
Old Rochester66
 
FINAL
Case4
Old Rochester82
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn85
Quaboag1
 
FINAL
Grafton61
Leicester18
 
FINAL
Grafton54
Oxford31
 
FINAL
Millbury43.330
David Prouty42.660
 
FINAL
Millbury66
Leicester16
 
FINAL
Oxford38.5
Northbridge47.5
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill57
Bartlett29
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill80
Southbridge5
 
FINAL
Quaboag6.5
Tantasqua79.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge79
Leicester6
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis14.5
Norton70.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Millbury62
Hyde Prep20
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep12
Northbridge71
 
FINAL
Oxford73.330
Hyde Prep8.660
 
FINAL
Uxbridge78
Hyde Prep8
 
FINAL
Woodstock43
Bartlett41
 
FINAL
Woodstock39.5
Southbridge33.5
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet44
Hamilton-Wenham42
 
FINAL
Masconomet57
Lynnfield29
 
FINAL
North Reading29
Pentucket57
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech5
North Shore/Essex Aggie65
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford11
Concord-Carlisle73
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough48
Lincoln-Sudbury52
 
FINAL
Weston21
Notre Dame (Hingham)78
 
FINAL
Westford47
Waltham51
 
FINAL
Boston Latin30
Wayland66
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett32
Malden53
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne7
Old Rochester79
 
FINAL
Case5
Old Rochester81
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn74.5
Quaboag11.5
 
FINAL
Leicester48
Grafton38
 
FINAL
David Prouty11
Millbury75
 
FINAL
Millbury61
Leicester25
 
FINAL
Oxford48
Grafton38
 
FINAL
Oxford57
Northbridge28
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill76.5
Bartlett8.5
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill82
Southbridge3
 
FINAL
Quaboag4.5
Tantasqua81.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge55
Leicester31
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis26
Norton60
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde Prep2
Leicester83
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep9
Northbridge67
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)50.5
Woodstock35.5
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep2
Oxford79
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill49.5
Notre Dame (Worcester)36.5
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep0
Uxbridge85
 
FINAL
Woodstock49.5
Bartlett25.5
 
FINAL
Woodstock52
Southbridge12
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tabor1
Belmont Hill6
 
FINAL
Groton1
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee3
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Milton Academy7
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)6
Suffield1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton6
Suffield1
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Milton Academy5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ethel Walker0
Williston Northampton7
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton88
Attleboro76
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bromfield School94
Tantasqua81
Story
FINAL
Needham126.5
Cambridge59.5
 
FINAL
Natick84
St. John's (Shrewsbury)97
Story
FINAL
Natick84
St. John's Prep97
 
FINAL
Ashland52
Wayland71
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton97
Attleboro61
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ashland71
Wayland93
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant41
Latin Academy52
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon80
Cardinal Spellman89
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley106
Shawsheen56
 
FINAL
Northeast88
Minuteman65
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury72
Algonquin131
 
FINAL
Westborough115
Algonquin131
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury72
Westborough115
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree39
Weymouth38
Story
FINAL
Newton North18
Framingham63
 
FINAL
Walpole40
Norwood40
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet22
Triton48
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence65
Minuteman12
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin42
Newton South25
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury52
Acton-Boxborough12
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield42
Canton25
 
FINAL
North Attleborough52
Franklin19
 
FINAL
Stoughton16
Oliver Ames57
 
FINAL
Sharon42
King Philip40
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's21
Belmont Hill49
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic57
Andover18
 
FINAL
Lawrence36
Tewksbury35
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Tyngsborough30
Algonquin47
 
FINAL
Milford33
Hudson23
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown42
Melrose39
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich36
Salem48
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough6
Hingham45
 
FINAL
Silver Lake42
North Quincy6
Story
FINAL
Hanover21
Whitman-Hanson42
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Avon Old Farms60
Pomfret23
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee45
Worcester Academy30
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis35
Pomfret48
 
FINAL
Tabor72
Pomfret12
 
FINAL
Deerfield22
Worcester Academy36
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marshfield16
Bridgewater-Raynham45
 
FINAL
Southeastern33
Brockton42
 
FINAL
Brooks47
Milton30
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech33
Carver36
Story
FINAL
Whittier24
Catholic Memorial57
 
FINAL
Chelmsford36
Shawsheen33
 
FINAL
Cohasset57
BC High22
Story
FINAL
Everett46
Randolph15
 
FINAL
Foxborough45
Bristol-Plymouth34
 
FINAL
Holliston36
Greater Lowell34
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech/Ashland47
Shepherd Hill21
 
FINAL
Lexington36
Quincy30
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton34
Marlborough40
 
FINAL
Methuen55
Xaverian12
 
FINAL
Durfee32
Nauset46
 
FINAL
Adv. Math & Science0
Norton66
 
FINAL
Northbridge6
Norton57
 
FINAL
Plymouth South64
Taunton9
Story
FINAL
Quincy Upper47
Wayland27
 
FINAL
Burlington5
Winchester57
 
FINAL
Beverly28
Woburn45
 

Schedules and results