High school scoreboard

Thursday, Dec. 15, 2011

< Wed., Dec. 14   |   Fri., Dec. 16 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden66
Charlestown80
Story
FINAL
East Boston68
Latin Academy43
 
FINAL
Madison Park58
South Boston56
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley64
Fellowship Christian31
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Milford50
Marlborough48
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough61
Murdock37
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kent32
Beaver Country Day67
 
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)70
Portsmouth Abbey24
 
FINAL
Rivers70
Brewster Academy21
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's45
New Hampton34
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton60
BB&N51
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium42
Bethany Christian62
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)27
North Central Charter40
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster39
Advanced Math and Science27
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerset Berkley61
Apponequet75
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian44
Avon73
 
FINAL
Parker Charter50
Ayer Shirley60
Story
FINAL
North Smithfield51
Blackstone-Millville56
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech48
Cambridge60
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater44
West Bridgewater29
 
FINAL
Maimonides39
Matignon35
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical42
St. John's Prep61
Story
FINAL
Taunton68
Coyle & Cassidy50
 
FINAL
Doherty57
Wachusett61
Story
FINAL
Main South32
Worcester Tech62
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden19
Charlestown39
 
FINAL
Latin Academy39
East Boston28
Story
FINAL
South Boston32
Madison Park61
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Fellowship Christian17
Mystic Valley61
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Woodward47
Chapel Hill17
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's32
St. Paul's48
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater46
Southeastern57
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill22
Billerica64
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Marlborough36
Milford32
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)18
Beaver Country Day50
 
FINAL
Learning Center32
Elizabeth Seton26
 
FINAL
Holderness43
Southfield47
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty31
Bartlett33
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge25
Leicester38
Story
FINAL
Millbury38
Tantasqua35
Story
FINAL
Northbridge59
Southbridge21
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill60
Oxford32
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter18
St. Mary's (Worcester)20
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster43
Advanced Math and Science20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick37
Medford32
Story
FINAL
Carver43
Bourne46
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy51
Dartmouth37
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech33
Doherty56
Story
FINAL
Falmouth59
Dighton-Rehoboth49
 
FINAL
Plymouth North53
Harwich68
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy31
Littleton58
Story
FINAL
Quabbin25
Ludlow57
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia26
Maimonides44
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph23
Brighton21
 
FINAL
Parker Charter34
Ayer Shirley31
Story
FINAL
Lincoln (N.Y.)31
Rivers53
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable41
St. Bernard's49
Story
FINAL
Apponequet38
Somerset52
 
FINAL
Apponequet38
Somerset Berkley52
 
FINAL
Taunton68
Attleboro42
Story
FINAL
Burncoat32
Main South42
Story
FINAL
Hampshire41
Ware45
 
FINAL
Worcester South50
Fitchburg45
Story
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cranberry
FINAL
Cohasset/Norwell123.100
Carver/Sacred Heart120.400
 
FINAL
Marshfield108.600
Pembroke/Silver Lake104.700
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover5
Pentucket1
Story
 
Catholic West
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)2
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Berkshire2
 
FINAL - OT
Holderness2
Lawrence Academy3
 
FINAL
Proctor4
Groton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Culver6
Pomfret3
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II1
Latin Academy9
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Shawsheen7
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline3
Fontbonne4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Winchendon2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames0
Shrewsbury13
Story
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy2
Weymouth6
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline55
Needham36
 
FINAL
Milton63
Norwood32
 
FINAL
Newton North82
Braintree13
 
FINAL
Walpole66
Natick29
 
FINAL
Wellesley71
Dedham24
 
FINAL
Weymouth54
Framingham41
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy35
West Bridgewater65
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Bromfield66
Oakmont25
Story
FINAL
Littleton32
Gardner59
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg53
Narragansett38
Story
FINAL
Westborough34
Marlborough57
Story
FINAL
Oakmont21
Nashoba70
Story
FINAL
Milford23
North Middlesex68
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg34
Shrewsbury56
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Wachusett87
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Diman43
Apponequet43
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milford24
Doherty67
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex40
Doherty51
Story
FINAL
Leominster7
St. John's (Shrewsbury)84
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)41.5
Wachusett49.5
Story
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton77
Norwood18
 
FINAL
Natick59
Walpole36
 
FINAL
Needham55
Brookline39
 
FINAL
Newton North82
Braintree13
 
FINAL
Wellesley77
Dedham18
 
FINAL
Weymouth59.5
Framingham35.5
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy66
West Bridgewater34
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater58
Mashpee41
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Oakmont37
Bromfield53
 
FINAL
Littleton37
Gardner54
 
FINAL
Lunenburg52
Narragansett39
Story
FINAL
Milford62
North Middlesex27
 
FINAL
Nashoba57
Quabbin34
 
FINAL
Fitchburg13
Shrewsbury78
 
FINAL
Leominster12
Wachusett79
 
FINAL
Marlborough32
Westborough59
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Diman15
Apponequet71
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Bridgewater32
Bishop Fenwick69
 
FINAL
North Middlesex32
Doherty59
 
FINAL
Milford57
Doherty34
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep100
Xaverian78
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover/Rockland57
Duxbury75
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang118
Milford60
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Needham123
Newton South61
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover/Rockland81
Duxbury91
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly92
Peabody83
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic51
East Boston41
 
 

Wrestling

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich10
Lynnfield/North Reading63
 
FINAL
Cambridge24
Milton54
 
FINAL
Pentucket44
Salem33
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep55
St. John's (Shrewsbury)11
 

Schedules and results