High school scoreboard

Friday, Dec. 16, 2011

< Thu., Dec. 15   |   Sat., Dec. 17 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole49
Braintree56
 
FINAL
Milton49
Brookline61
Story
FINAL
Needham60
Dedham49
Story
FINAL
Newton North60
Norwood56
 
FINAL
Framingham21
Wellesley56
 
FINAL - OT
Natick68
Weymouth74
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant64
Brighton74
Story
7 P.M.
West Roxbury 
New Mission 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex79
Georgetown61
Story
FINAL
North Reading48
Newburyport53
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman49
Arlington Catholic55
 
FINAL
Cathedral64
Archbishop Williams48
Story
FINAL
Matignon42
St. Clement41
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep16
St. Mary's61
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL - OT
Greater Lowell65
Chelsea63
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech45
Shawsheen53
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence36
Whittier56
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough58
Boston Latin46
 
FINAL
Waltham59
Bedford53
 
FINAL
Wayland53
Concord-Carlisle42
 
FINAL
Westford65
Newton South56
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc47
Sutton58
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin41
King Philip48
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough37
Mansfield57
 
FINAL
Attleboro68
Oliver Ames89
 
FINAL
Canton36
Sharon48
 
FINAL
Foxborough47
Stoughton77
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex42
Groton49
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie29
Avon76
 
FINAL
Blue Hills70
Tri-County44
Story
FINAL
Holbrook61
South Shore Voc-Tech38
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover72
Haverhill53
 
FINAL
Chelmsford46
Billerica71
 
FINAL
Central Catholic53
Lowell39
 
FINAL
Lawrence63
Methuen41
 
FINAL
Tewksbury63
Dracut59
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough43
Algonquin73
Story
FINAL
Bromfield56
Oakmont41
Story
FINAL
Clinton46
Nashoba38
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable79
Littleton63
Story
FINAL
Narragansett75
West Boylston53
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers70
Swampscott50
 
FINAL
Revere61
Lynn Classical69
 
FINAL
Lynn English77
Salem71
 
FINAL
Beverly64
Peabody66
 
FINAL
Winthrop65
Gloucester33
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover71
Middleborough47
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson59
Hingham64
 
FINAL
North Quincy52
Silver Lake32
 
FINAL
Duxbury48
Quincy50
 
FINAL
Scituate65
Pembroke58
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Boston Trinity27
Brooks48
 
FINAL
New Hampton28
BB&N49
Story
FINAL
Cushing69
Christian Heritage48
 
FINAL
Landmark56
Gann Academy34
 
FINAL
Middlesex48
Boston Trinity31
 
FINAL
Rivers37
Millbrook (N.Y.)39
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy33
Portsmouth Abbey46
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey24
Rivers70
 
FINAL
Berwick56
Thayer71
 
FINAL
Tilton71
St. Mark's55
 
FINAL - OT
Belmont Hill55
Trinity-Pawling58
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy57
Wilbraham & Monson67
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's47
Williston Northampton53
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater38
Abington47
Story
FINAL
Carver49
Cohasset61
 
FINAL
Harwich45
Hull48
 
FINAL
Norwell70
Rockland58
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn61
Grafton48
Story
FINAL
Bartlett55
David Prouty49
Story
FINAL
Oxford47
Shepherd Hill54
Story
FINAL
Southbridge58
Northbridge47
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua56
Millbury37
Story
FINAL
Leicester55
Uxbridge65
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland62
Medway52
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn61
Norton52
 
FINAL
Holliston56
Millis53
Story
FINAL
Medfield72
Hopkinton58
 
FINAL
Westwood75
Bellingham27
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster37
North Brookfield51
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet63
Maynard48
Story
FINAL
Barnstable73
Dennis-Yarmouth46
 
FINAL
Southfield57
Beaver Country Day62
 
FINAL
Watertown54
Belmont57
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan67
Durfee47
 
FINAL
Plymouth South41
Bishop Stang51
 
FINAL
Dartmouth22
Brockton65
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham41
Falmouth60
 
FINAL
Burncoat32
Fitchburg67
Story
FINAL
Mahar57
Frontier63
Story
FINAL
Greenfield62
Athol60
Story
FINAL
East Boston53
Holy Name56
Story
FINAL
Lexington53
Burlington34
 
FINAL
Westfield60
Malden68
Story
FINAL
Reading59
Melrose60
 
FINAL
Minuteman70
North Shore Tech76
 
FINAL
Northeast56
Nashoba Valley Tech51
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic47
Pope John88
 
FINAL
Ludlow21
Quabbin77
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)63
Xaverian51
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian77
Worcester South63
Story
FINAL
Stoneham47
Winchester45
 
FINAL
Wakefield71
Arlington68
 
FINAL
Woburn59
Wilmington44
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury40
Worcester North53
Story
FINAL
Thayer71
Berkshire Country Day56
Story
FINAL
Tomford54
Gunnery53
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree62
Walpole49
 
FINAL
Brookline44
Milton27
 
FINAL
Weymouth39
Natick60
 
FINAL
Dedham42
Needham48
Story
FINAL
Norwood30
Newton North56
 
FINAL
Wellesley48
Framingham30
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton8
O'Bryant57
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown49
Manchester Essex35
 
FINAL
Amesbury29
Hamilton-Wenham38
 
FINAL
Lynnfield29
Ipswich57
 
FINAL
Newburyport36
North Reading48
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams86
Matignon49
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic48
Cardinal Spellman40
 
FINAL
St. Clement37
Cathedral56
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey9
Marian45
 
FINAL
Pope John54
Trinity Catholic8
 
FINAL
St. Mary's69
Austin Prep47
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path18
Parker Charter65
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea52
Greater Lowell57
 
FINAL
Essex Aggie43
Minuteman46
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech23
Shawsheen60
 
FINAL
Whittier70
Greater Lawrence44
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin33
Acton-Boxborough54
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle39
Wayland38
 
FINAL
Newton South31
Westford52
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton48
Nipmuc36
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL - OT
Sharon42
Canton43
Story
FINAL
King Philip27
Franklin64
 
FINAL
Mansfield69
North Attleborough67
 
FINAL
Stoughton52
Foxborough48
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's35
Nobles74
 
FINAL
St. Mark's29
St. George's45
 
7 P.M.
Milton Academy 
Nobles 
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon42
Bristol-Plymouth30
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly36
Diman49
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech21
Holbrook46
Story
FINAL
Old Colony57
Upper Cape34
 
FINAL
Westport54
Southeastern46
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen35
Andover83
Story
FINAL
Lowell46
Central Catholic55
 
FINAL
Dracut48
Tewksbury40
 
FINAL
Haverhill39
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)20
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin55
North Middlesex29
Story
FINAL
Oakmont35
Bromfield49
Story
FINAL
West Boylston46
Narragansett54
Story
FINAL
Clinton12
Nashoba58
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury51
Westborough28
Story
FINAL
Murdock18
Tyngsborough60
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English44
Salem22
Story
FINAL
Saugus21
Marblehead51
 
FINAL
Peabody53
Beverly51
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical23
Revere43
 
FINAL
Gloucester46
Winthrop47
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough14
Hanover41
 
FINAL
Quincy44
Duxbury35
 
FINAL
Scituate72
Pembroke22
 
FINAL
Silver Lake53
North Quincy34
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson34
Hingham30
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury45
Portsmouth Abbey42
 
FINAL
Kent41
Thayer39
 
FINAL
Pingree31
Kimball Union65
 
FINAL
Middlesex35
Berwick34
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy33
Milton Academy35
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover43
Pomfret51
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's46
Rivers60
 
FINAL
St. George's63
Portsmouth Abbey23
 
FINAL
Canterbury44
St. Mark's47
 
FINAL
New Hampton31
Thayer44
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy56
Loomis Chaffee51
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington70
East Bridgewater43
 
FINAL
Cohasset63
Carver25
 
FINAL
Hull37
Harwich68
 
FINAL
Rockland32
Norwell60
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland54
Medway37
 
FINAL
Bellingham56
Westwood52
 
FINAL
Norton31
Dover-Sherborn50
 
FINAL
Millis33
Holliston57
 
FINAL
Medfield61
Hopkinton39
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield29
Abby Kelley Foster14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wakefield44
Arlington57
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth20
Barnstable69
 
FINAL
Billerica49
North Andover47
 
FINAL
Durfee26
Bishop Feehan60
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang42
Case38
 
FINAL
CASH10
Boston English52
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth37
Apponequet24
 
FINAL
Old Rochester24
Dartmouth37
 
FINAL
Tahanto32
Douglas65
Story
FINAL
Leicester14
Hopedale74
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy35
Rockport29
 
FINAL - OT
Lexington63
Burlington53
Story
FINAL
Essex Aggie43
Minnechaug46
 
FINAL
Somerville50
Pentucket62
 
FINAL
Randolph71
Cape Cod Tech30
Story
FINAL
Reading71
Melrose35
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic39
Ursuline48
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian23
Wachusett71
Story
FINAL
Ware74
Springfield Sci-Tech47
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian42
Whitinsville Christian57
Story
FINAL
Woburn42
Wilmington43
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Southfield31
Beaver Country Day35
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Founders
FINAL
Westminster2
Hotchkiss3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills4
Nantucket2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Albany Academy4
Rivers2
 
FINAL
Cushing6
Groton3
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Holderness4
 
FINAL - SO
Cushing5
Lawrence Academy6
 
FINAL
Nobles7
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's3
St. Sebastian's3
 
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Gunnery1
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Kent0
 
FINAL
Thayer2
Williston Northampton4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bishop Stang8
 
FINAL
Southeastern/West Bridgewater1
Foxborough5
 
FINAL
Hill0
Governor's Academy6
 
FINAL
Culver Academy2
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Wayland3
Ashland3
 
FINAL
Portledge (N.Y.)2
Worcester Academy4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Harvey (N.Y.)1
Middlesex12
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey10
St. Mark's0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater New Bedford7
New Bedford2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Deerfield5
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)1
Kimball Union2
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)1
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Deerfield2
 
FINAL - SO
Dexter5
Pomfret4
 
FINAL
Holderness5
Groton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor3
Culver Academy11
 
 
Prep-private
10 A.M.
Proctor 
Holderness 
 
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
Dexter 
Culver 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick9
St. George's0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rice (Vt.)1
BB&N0
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline2
Needham9
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree5
Winsor0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton0
Rivers2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL - 2OT
Holderness2
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
 
FINAL - OT
Gunnery0
Millbrook (N.Y.)1
 
FINAL
Canterbury1
Southfield6
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy6
Newton Country Day1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)5
Glastonbury (Conn.)2
 
FINAL
Fontbonne5
Boston Latin3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon8
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer2
Governor's Academy3
 
FINAL
Thayer9
St. George's0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's0
Hebron (Maine)5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greenwich Academy3
Hebron Academy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kimball Union1
Middlesex5
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth51
Seekonk30
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough98
Westford88
 
FINAL
Bedford69
Concord-Carlisle95
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High104
Chelmsford79
 
FINAL
Framingham89
Ashland68
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic89
Malden81
 
FINAL
Reading103
Wellesley80
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford78
Concord-Carlisle97
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich47
North Andover138
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep91
Archbishop Williams68
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman61
Blue Hills81
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence59
Mystic Valley82
 
FINAL
Shawsheen97
Lynn Tech84
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough78
Wachusett92
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Latin Academy91
Swampscott74
 

Schedules and results