High school scoreboard

Saturday, Dec. 17, 2011

< Fri., Dec. 16   |   Sun., Dec. 18 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian40
Cristo Rey45
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks57
Groton41
 
FINAL
Rivers49
St. Sebastian's18
 
 
Northeastern
7 P.M.
Revere 
Lynn English 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N44
Portsmouth Abbey21
 
FINAL
Cushing72
Hotchkiss56
 
FINAL
New Hampton54
Brewster Academy34
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill61
Phillips Andover71
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover56
Trinity-Pawling35
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter77
Trinity-Pawling54
 
FINAL
Milton Academy53
Taft60
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)30
South Lancaster64
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury39
Andover50
 
FINAL
Charlestown77
BC High62
Story
FINAL
South Boston44
Marshfield65
 
FINAL
Sandwich49
Martha's Vineyard75
 
FINAL
Case32
Nantucket44
Story
FINAL - OT
Blackstone-Millville50
Northbridge56
Story
FINAL
Bradford Christian29
Notre Dame (Lawrence)64
 
FINAL - OT
Saugus59
Everett57
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton57
St. George's53
 
FINAL
Thayer59
St. George's34
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick60
Boston Trinity30
 
FINAL
KLHT48
Berwick40
 
FINAL
KLHT54
Middlesex64
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks63
Thayer51
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL - OT
New Bedford66
St. Bernard's58
Story
FINAL
Snowden76
Murdock34
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)53
Williston Northampton42
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy80
Master's (Conn.)38
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic50
Cristo Rey13
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree34
Berwick42
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks52
BB&N41
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N47
Williston Northampton36
 
FINAL
Cushing63
Proctor38
Story
FINAL
Middlesex34
Kimball Union59
 
FINAL
Thayer36
Loomis Chaffee46
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's58
Phillips Andover54
 
FINAL
Rivers71
Pomfret38
 
FINAL
Canterbury37
St. George's63
 
FINAL
St. Mark's49
Portsmouth Abbey20
 
FINAL
Kent59
Worcester Academy60
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)28
South Lancaster36
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Attleboro48
Dighton-Rehoboth34
 
FINAL
Hopkins27
BB&N55
 
FINAL
Taunton51
Falmouth72
 
FINAL
Lawrence30
Groton28
 
FINAL
Sandwich59
Martha's Vineyard67
 
FINAL
New Bedford43
Coyle & Cassidy36
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)63
Sabis Charter48
 
FINAL
Athol41
Wahconah48
Story
FINAL
Leominster63
Pittsfield58
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth3
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Marshfield3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Nauset1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North1
Braintree6
Story
FINAL
Framingham3
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Norwood3
Milton2
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Natick1
Story
FINAL
Dedham3
Wellesley5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
Amesbury5
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Masconomet3
Story
FINAL
North Andover2
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Triton4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep6
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
St. Clement/Pope John3
Marian9
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley3
Nashoba/Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable9
Littleton/Bromfield0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip1
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Mansfield7
North Attleborough5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer1
St. Sebastian's5
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County/Millis0
South Shore Voc-Tech4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Lowell0
Bedford5
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Boston Latin5
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Chelmsford4
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury4
Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Methuen2
Tewksbury6
Story
FINAL
Westford5
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Weston3
Newton South2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers2
Beverly6
Story
FINAL
Lynn1
Marblehead10
 
FINAL
Gloucester2
Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Revere2
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
Saugus3
Winthrop3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover8
Quincy2
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
Duxbury1
 
FINAL
Pembroke9
Silver Lake3
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Scituate4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL - 2OT
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Millbrook (N.Y.)4
 
FINAL
Tilton3
Governor's Academy7
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Groton2
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Holderness6
 
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Kimball Union3
 
FINAL
Cushing2
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Taft1
Belmont Hill0
 
 
Roy
FINAL
Gardner1
Oakmont/Narragansett1
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Worcester8
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Abington8
Story
FINAL
Carver/Sacred Heart1
Cohasset12
 
FINAL
Hull4
Harwich/Chatham1
 
FINAL
Norwell5
Rockland3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland6
Bellingham8
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Medway4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable9
Sandwich0
 
FINAL - OT
Upper Canada College1
Belmont Hill2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang7
Greater New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Burlington6
 
FINAL
Cambridge4
Mystic Valley1
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy5
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Cathedral (Springfield)2
Story
FINAL
Billerica1
Catholic Memorial2
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic4
Arlington Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth10
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Delbarton School (N.J.)2
Malden Catholic1
 
FINAL
Dexter2
Culver Military Acad.1
Story
FINAL
Diman3
Durfee2
 
FINAL
Easthampton3
Springfield Central2
 
FINAL
Everett8
Minuteman1
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
St. Bernard's3
Story
FINAL
Bourne1
Martha's Vineyard3
 
FINAL
Middleborough2
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Middlesex4
Princeton Day0
 
FINAL
Milford6
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Story
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham2
Rockport/Manchester Essex4
 
FINAL
Xaverian5
St. John's (Shrewsbury)7
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep2
Hingham1
Story
FINAL
Princeton Day0
St. Mark's4
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
St. Mary's5
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian6
Brockton1
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Matignon3
Story
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly1
Somerset Berkley4
 
FINAL
Northeast1
Somerville5
 
FINAL
Stoneham2
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk2
Taunton7
 
FINAL
Winchester1
Wakefield4
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II4
Wareham8
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Lexington1
 
FINAL
Melrose2
Woburn5
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL - OT
Worcester Academy5
Middlesex4
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
St. Mark's4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett6
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Algonquin2
Westborough4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss5
Phillips Andover7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N9
St. George's3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick6
BB&N0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rice (Vt.)3
Brunswick0
 
FINAL
Rice (Vt.)7
St. George's3
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Hudson7
Story
FINAL
East Longmeadow4
Auburn/Millbury7
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree4
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Milton2
Norwood8
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Walpole4
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
Framingham1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Austin Prep0
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Ursuline2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick8
Beaver Country Day0
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Auburn1
Algonquin8
Story
FINAL
Everett0
Beverly/Danvers4
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott1
Cambridge/Somerville5
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen0
Gardner5
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough7
Waltham1
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford7
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Billerica2
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Wayland/Weston1
Story
FINAL
Andover2
Westford3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Thayer6
Hebron (Maine)0
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Sandwich1
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Canton10
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
Duxbury10
 
FINAL
Falmouth6
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Medway/Ashland3
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy4
Martha's Vineyard5
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Latin Academy1
 
FINAL
Hanover/Cohasset3
Scituate7
 
FINAL
King Philip2
Westwood12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Archbishop Williams9
Story
FINAL
Stoneham3
Belmont7
Story
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield1
Brookline8
Story
FINAL
Burlington4
Reading3
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Simsbury (Conn.)1
 
FINAL
Lexington10
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Winchester4
Wakefield3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Woburn5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N2
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Lawrence Academy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N2
Westminster0
 
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Pomfret0
 
FINAL
Westminster2
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Williston Northampton2
 
FINAL
Greenwich Academy6
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Groton3
Gunnery0
 
FINAL
Rivers1
Gunnery4
 
FINAL
Kimball Union5
Canterbury4
 
FINAL
Middlesex7
Canterbury2
 
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)3
Groton1
 
FINAL
Rivers5
Millbrook (N.Y.)1
 
FINAL
Southfield2
Kimball Union1
 
FINAL
Southfield5
Middlesex3
 
FINAL - OT
Holderness1
St. Paul's2
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading30
Newburyport56
 
FINAL
Lynnfield12
North Andover74
 
FINAL
Triton30
North Andover56
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton48
Stoughton47
 
FINAL
North Attleborough51
Franklin44
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Newburyport56
Manchester Essex30
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex31
North Reading55
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield32
North Andover54
 
FINAL
Triton17
North Andover69
 
FINAL
North Reading48
Newburyport38
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough50
Franklin45
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Newburyport53
Manchester Essex29
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex24
North Reading61
 
 

Wrestling

 
Mayshore
FINAL
Tri-County70
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham60
North Quincy9
 
FINAL
Hanover36
Silver Lake48
Story
FINAL
Rockland23
Silver Lake39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Everett27
Belmont39
 
FINAL
Barnstable29
Braintree50
 
FINAL
Xaverian27
Braintree36
 
FINAL
Barnstable34
Brockton42
 
FINAL
Brockton36
Braintree32
 
FINAL
Xaverian27
Brockton46
 
FINAL
Assabet Valley12
Chelmsford45
 
FINAL
Cohasset15
Chelmsford55
 
FINAL
Marshfield28
Chelmsford45
 
FINAL
Milton9
Chelmsford57
 
FINAL
Cohasset41
Milton23
 
FINAL
Franklin18
Salem0
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill18
Hampshire63
 
FINAL
Hingham63
Canton10
 
FINAL
Hingham57
Walpole20
 
FINAL
Brooks10
Lawrence63
 
FINAL
Franklin18
Lawrence46
 
FINAL
Cohasset30
Marshfield48
 
FINAL
Plymouth North18
Newton North46
 
FINAL
North Attleborough53
Newton North19
 
FINAL
North Attleborough39
Norton36
 
FINAL
North Attleborough78
Plymouth North6
 
FINAL
Newton North22
Norton46
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep56
Agawam9
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep72
Southwick-Tolland10
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep64
Windsor (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Salem47
Belmont30
 
FINAL
Everett24
Salem60
 
FINAL
Sharon41
Salem42
 
FINAL
Sharon42
Belmont35
 
FINAL
Everett36
Sharon44
 
FINAL
Carver15
Silver Lake24
 
FINAL
Norwell30
Silver Lake48
Story

Schedules and results