High school scoreboard

Thursday, Dec. 29, 2011

< Wed., Dec. 28   |   Fri., Dec. 30 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park71
Dorchester55
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Gardner56
Groton-Dunstable74
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Latin Academy53
Ashland66
 
FINAL
Durfee47
Barnstable67
 
FINAL
No. 7 BC High48
Lincoln-Sudbury22
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Catholic Memorial72
Newton South53
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson44
Circle Christian (Fla.)58
 
FINAL
Framingham35
Concord-Carlisle56
 
FINAL
Falmouth45
Bridgewater-Raynham43
 
FINAL
Foxborough92
Hampden Charter30
 
FINAL
Nashoba37
No. 8 King Philip67
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex80
Gloucester48
Story
FINAL
Elmira (NY)42
No. 10 Mansfield72
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick54
Prout (R.I.)63
 
FINAL
Stoneham58
Archbishop Williams38
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton62
Wellesley80
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech68
Main South34
Story
7 P.M.
Xaverian 
 
 
FINAL
Tahanto61
Southbridge82
Story
FINAL
Assabet54
Abby Kelley Foster50
Story
FINAL
Wayland63
Bishop Connolly49
Story
FINAL
North Reading60
Minuteman40
 
FINAL
Cambridge53
No. 2 New Mission64
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham74
Rockport38
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name56
North Kingstown (R.I.)55
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree72
Dexter32
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's50
Nobles22
 
FINAL
BB&N59
Bancroft49
Story
FINAL
Nobles58
Dexter35
 
FINAL
Christian Heritage69
Providence Country Day57
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's61
Pingree42
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham57
Sharon68
 
FINAL
Reading83
Malden Catholic63
 
FINAL
No. 11 Newton North58
Lexington54
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft58
Christian Heritage67
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat49
Worcester North50
Story
FINAL - OT
Worcester South71
Doherty70
Story
FINAL
Holliston40
Woburn60
Story
FINAL
Medford61
Norton (Ohio)63
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian50
Wachusett47
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)47
Shrewsbury52
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough64
Westford59
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill67
Dracut43
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lowell42
Londonderry (N.H.)27
 
FINAL
Burlington45
Tewksbury44
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn46
Marian25
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech59
Fenway34
Story
FINAL
Rockland61
Norwood50
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth57
Hanover87
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brimmer & May41
Belmont Hill59
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's22
Boston Trinity34
 
FINAL
Master's (Conn.)48
Roxbury Latin34
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day63
Tabor54
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill45
Master's (Conn.)43
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May61
Roxbury Latin63
 
FINAL
Tabor65
St. Sebastian's40
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity34
Beaver Country Day77
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)42
No. 19 East Boston47
Story
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)73
Fitchburg65
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport36
Old Colony60
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Hudson39
Nashoba49
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft49
BB&N59
 
FINAL
Nobles65
Marianapolis37
 
FINAL
Southfield49
BB&N44
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven46
Old Rochester29
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury48
Leicester44
Story
FINAL
Grafton30
Northbridge46
Story
FINAL
Oxford46
David Prouty19
Story
FINAL
Bartlett28
Quaboag67
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill53
Auburn40
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge42
Southbridge49
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale41
Ashland69
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Harwich48
Barnstable61
 
FINAL
Burlington45
Tewksbury44
 
FINAL
Marian24
Dover-Sherborn41
 
FINAL
Georgetown57
Winthrop50
Story
FINAL
Lexington46
Concord-Carlisle34
 
FINAL
Minuteman37
Mt. St. Joseph33
 
FINAL
Duxbury49
No. 2 New Bedford53
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley19
Pope John54
 
FINAL
Sutton51
Quabbin42
Story
FINAL
Taunton54
Attleboro42
 
FINAL
Heritage39
Wilmington56
 
7 P.M.
Agawam 
East Longmeadow 
 
7 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Springfield Central 
 
FINAL
Weston20
Natick57
 
FINAL
Holy Name58
Barrington (R.I.)40
Story
FINAL
Inter Lakes (NH)15
Haverhill40
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)39
Franklin55
Story
FINAL - OT
Lowell61
North Andover65
 
FINAL
Methuen44
Pinkerton (N.H.)47
 
FINAL
Lawrence31
Salem (N.H.)75
 
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic33
No. 1 Andover57
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich46
Newburyport27
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South35
Doherty56
Story
FINAL
Burncoat28
Worcester North14
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Pentucket58
No. 5 Westford60
 
FINAL
No. 13 Masconomet44
Arlington Catholic55
Story
FINAL
Milford40
King Philip28
 
FINAL
Wachusett48
Melrose35
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex53
Triton33
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian41
Matignon52
Story
FINAL
Medway40
Walpole46
 
FINAL
No. 12 Mansfield51
Norte Dame (CT)32
 
FINAL
No. 17 Abington32
Scituate50
 
FINAL
Belmont46
Canton53
Story
FINAL
Gloucester67
Dracut46
 
7 P.M.
Londonderry (N.H.) 
Stoneham 
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westford133
Andover137
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex5
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
Boston Latin5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton0
Belmont Hill6
 
FINAL
Thayer2
Brunswick7
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Cushing5
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy7
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Norwell4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton7
Dedham3
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
Brookline3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Cambridge11
 
FINAL
Canton5
Norwood2
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth1
Old Rochester/Fairhaven1
 
FINAL
Holyoke/South Hadley7
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Lowell3
York (Maine)3
 
FINAL
Taunton1
Middleborough3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Bourne3
 
FINAL
Westwood4
Blue Hills1
 
FINAL
Andover2
No. 4 Woburn4
 
FINAL
No. 19 Xaverian5
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin0
BB&N5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Dexter5
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Pingree2
Story
FINAL - SO
Rivers3
Tilton3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's7
Rivers4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Roxbury Latin1
Story
FINAL - OT
BB&N3
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Tilton5
Dexter3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marian4
Holliston4
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan5
Bellingham2
 
FINAL
Medfield1
Scituate0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Billerica5
No. 17 Reading2
 
FINAL
Westford2
Barnstable4
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Falmouth4
 
FINAL
No. 14 Weymouth4
No. 11 Hingham8
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
No. 7 Marshfield2
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Wilmington3
Wellesley3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet1
North Andover4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Guertin1
No. 9 Cathedral (Springfield)9
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Medfield7
Dover-Sherborn1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Natick3
Algonquin6
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Concord-Carlisle3
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical13
Marblehead73
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven29
Apponequet57
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven39
Apponequet47
 
FINAL
Case59
Seekonk23
Story
FINAL
Bourne25
Seekonk58
 
 

Wrestling

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater Lawrence42
Lynnfield/North Reading27
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading51
Leominster3
 
FINAL
Milton36
Everett34
 
FINAL
Milton47
Quincy27
 
FINAL
Milton54
Stoughton20
 
FINAL
Everett18
Quincy42
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep62
Georgetown/Ipswich0
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep49
Haverhill6
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep52
New Bedford21
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep56
Pentucket4
 
FINAL
Stoughton39
Quincy30
 

Schedules and results