High school scoreboard

Friday, Dec. 30, 2011

< Thu., Dec. 29   |   Sat., Dec. 31 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 16 Lawrence65
No. 4 Central Catholic75
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Clinton48
Bromfield59
Story
FINAL
Narragansett70
Murdock43
Story
FINAL
Quabbin71
Gardner38
Story
FINAL
Oakmont56
West Boylston70
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day77
Belmont Hill63
 
FINAL
Master's (Conn.)63
Boston Trinity37
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's56
Brimmer & May49
 
FINAL
Tabor49
Roxbury Latin46
 
 
South Coast
FINAL - OT
Bourne58
Dighton-Rehoboth54
 
FINAL
Old Rochester53
Fairhaven41
 
FINAL
Seekonk60
Greater New Bedford44
 
FINAL
Wareham69
Case39
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester58
Millbury80
Story
FINAL
Grafton40
Northbridge54
Story
FINAL
David Prouty38
Oxford45
Story
FINAL
Quaboag72
Bartlett63
Story
FINAL
Auburn53
Shepherd Hill70
Story
FINAL
Southbridge47
Uxbridge53
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Salem (N.H.)53
Andover61
 
FINAL
Mt. Pleasant (R.I.)50
No. 12 Brighton62
 
FINAL
Canton46
Blue Hills45
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Cardinal Spellman51
Bishop Stang42
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson51
Foundation Academy54
 
FINAL
Ware48
Holyoke Catholic50
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy12
Hopedale50
Story
FINAL
Barnstable52
La Salle (R.I.)65
 
FINAL
Lunenburg48
Monty Tech43
Story
FINAL
Mahar71
Athol42
Story
FINAL
Waltham58
Malden Catholic63
Story
FINAL
Methuen60
Greater Lawrence39
 
FINAL
Bedford49
North Quincy76
 
FINAL
Pembroke58
Abington56
 
FINAL
Nipmuc56
St. Bernard's60
Story
FINAL
No. 20 St. Mary's58
Swampscott39
 
FINAL
Somerville69
Peabody46
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian52
South Shore Voc-Tech62
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Stoughton66
Randolph36
 
FINAL
Taunton62
North Attleborough55
 
FINAL - OT
O'Bryant57
Triton61
 
FINAL
Latin Academy54
Bishop Connolly47
 
FINAL
Wayland64
Ashland63
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Christian Heritage53
St. Andrew's60
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N44
Nobles49
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter60
Bancroft67
Story
FINAL
Pingree52
Providence Country Day54
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelsea62
Masconomet67
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin56
Beverly51
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy42
Hingham79
Story
FINAL
Derryfield N.H.21
Haverhill28
 
FINAL
Medford58
Burlington53
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames65
Medfield52
Story
FINAL
Belmont61
Dartmouth42
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic69
Nashoba Valley Tech49
Story
FINAL
Windom (NH)60
Lowell Catholic47
 
FINAL
Bloomfield (N.J.)83
Weston64
 
FINAL
Attleboro47
Bishop Feehan58
 
FINAL
Fitchburg58
Durfee45
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Bromfield59
Clinton29
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable70
Oakmont29
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg37
Leominster62
Story
FINAL
Narragansett59
Murdock35
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg23
North Middlesex64
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth26
Bourne44
 
FINAL
Case52
Wareham51
Story
FINAL
Seekonk41
Greater New Bedford64
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington51
Dracut36
 
FINAL
Natick41
Ashland54
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang45
Cardinal Spellman37
 
FINAL
Chelmsford50
Tyngsborough46
Story
FINAL
Weston25
Hopedale48
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury53
No. 7 Wellesley45
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)43
Lowell Catholic48
 
FINAL
Mahar59
Athol49
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake30
Marshfield42
 
FINAL
Cathedral31
Matignon52
 
FINAL
No. 16 Norwell52
Hanover28
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's64
Nipmuc47
Story
FINAL
Peabody40
No. 6 St. Mary's62
Story
FINAL
Malden19
Salem48
 
FINAL
St. Clement22
Ursuline55
 
FINAL
Wachusett49
Tantasqua31
Story
FINAL
Brockton61
Whittier68
 
FINAL - 3OT
Wayland51
Winthrop57
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles65
Marianapolis37
 
FINAL
Nobles54
Southfield26
 
FINAL
Marianapolis53
BB&N51
 
FINAL
Southfield49
BB&N44
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Reading55
Austin Prep64
Story
FINAL
Haverhill28
Derryfield21
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
North Andover130.350
Salem119.800
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Sebastian's2
Berkshire6
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy4
Canterbury1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Nobles6
 
FINAL
Thayer3
South Kent6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset4
Rockland5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Bishop Stang5
 
FINAL
No. 3 BC High7
No. 10 St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham5
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
FINAL
Brockton3
North Quincy2
 
FINAL
Foxborough4
Southeastern/West Bridgewater4
 
FINAL
Natick1
Franklin4
 
FINAL
Triton3
Gloucester4
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable9
Northbridge/Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
John Paul II5
O'Bryant4
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Nantucket2
Martha's Vineyard10
 
FINAL
Newburyport3
Beverly3
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
North Attleborough8
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
Rockport/Manchester Essex3
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly2
 
FINAL
Wareham7
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Westborough2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
St. Mark's6
Story
FINAL
BB&N0
Tilton4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin0
Rivers4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree1
Dexter6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kennebunk2
Belmont6
 
FINAL
Upper Canada0
Belmont Hill1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)0
Belmont Hill3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Hampton6
St. Francis (N.Y.)3
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Nichols4
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Auburn3
Marblehead/Swampscott11
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
No. 14 Sandwich5
Latin Academy0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 7 Arlington Catholic3
No. 4 Lexington1
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
Belmont6
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Everett0
Westford6
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington35
Reading51
 
FINAL
Winchester59
Belmont23
 
FINAL
Woburn67
Arlington19
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington47
Stoneham39
 
FINAL
Melrose37
Wakefield45
 
FINAL
Wilmington54
Watertown23
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington53
Reading33
 
FINAL
Winchester54
Belmont32
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington55.5
Stoneham30.5
 
FINAL
Melrose44.600
Wakefield41.300
 
FINAL
Wilmington50
Watertown32
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Woburn59
Arlington27
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High95
Catholic Memorial64
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell83
Chelmsford100
 
 

Wrestling

 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford45
Pentucket32
 
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich23
Pentucket40
 
FINAL
Haverhill30
Pentucket59
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott0
Pentucket17
 
FINAL
Pentucket41
St. John's Prep56
 

Schedules and results