High school scoreboard

Thursday, Jan. 5, 2012

< Wed., Jan. 4   |   Fri., Jan. 6 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South50
Sandwich51
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 19 East Boston61
Madison Park59
 
FINAL
South Boston60
Latin Academy64
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley47
Worcester Tech74
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas62
Hopedale80
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy50
Belmont Hill51
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Littleton70
Tahanto60
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gann Academy59
Lexington Christian57
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Main South37
North Brookfield55
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Testament30
Bay Path70
Story
FINAL
Wachusett29
No. 7 BC High50
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Brookline57
Boston Latin62
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North60
Bridgewater-Raynham77
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie60
Georgetown72
Story
FINAL
Lee56
Sutton55
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter45
Immaculate Heart31
Story
FINAL
CASH43
Randolph78
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich59
Plymouth South39
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy44
South Boston41
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech24
Blackstone Valley28
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick51
Concord Academy24
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May47
Landmark36
 
FINAL
Woodward45
Gann Academy35
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North13
Burncoat40
Story
FINAL
Worcester South45
Doherty47
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman38
Sacred Heart47
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover53
No. 4 Central Catholic42
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Tahanto43
Littleton44
Story
FINAL
Nashoba72
Gardner46
Story
FINAL
Leominster51
North Middlesex76
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury52
Groton-Dunstable38
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford39
St. Mark's30
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge29
Millbury47
Story
FINAL
Grafton17
Quaboag69
Story
FINAL
David Prouty25
Shepherd Hill64
Story
FINAL
Bartlett41
Southbridge46
Story
FINAL
Auburn42
Tantasqua43
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol56
Smith Academy33
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Pentucket43
Billerica63
Story
FINAL
Brockton37
Franklin65
Story
FINAL
Cohasset33
Hanover35
Story
FINAL
Algonquin41
Holy Name46
Story
FINAL
Learning Center38
Covenant Christian31
 
FINAL
Mahar64
Turners Falls42
Story
FINAL
Marlborough44
Assabet29
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham32
Marshfield55
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science13
Parker Charter67
Story
FINAL
Randolph47
CASH20
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's59
Quabbin26
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech36
Ware63
 
7 P.M.
Holyoke 
Agawam 
 
7 P.M.
Ludlow 
Amherst-Pelham 
 
 

Boys Gymnastics

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree149.300
Andover155.900
Story
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop124.150
Masconomet129.450
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Hingham/Scituate110.800
Marshfield111
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Pentucket3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 19 Xaverian0
No. 2 Catholic Memorial4
 
 
Catholic West
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
No. 9 Cathedral (Springfield)3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex2
Shawsheen5
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Phillips Andover4
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Medway3
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy1
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Thayer2
St. Mark's4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
Westford5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep1
No. 8 Fontbonne4
Story
FINAL
No. 11 St. Mary's4
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
North Quincy/Quincy1
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton76.750
Foxborough17.250
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody53
Revere33
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth26
Old Rochester60
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
BC High53
St. John's Prep42
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)44
Brockton51
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial63
Malden Catholic22
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth33
Old Rochester56
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman138
St. Mary's25
Story
 

Girls Skiing (Alpine)

 
Mass. Bay West
FINAL
Weston280
Bedford373
 
FINAL
Winchester96
Bedford373
 
FINAL
Bedford373
Concord-Carlisle407
 
FINAL
Lunenburg389
Concord-Carlisle407
 
FINAL
Weston280
Concord-Carlisle407
 
FINAL
Winchester96
Concord-Carlisle407
 
FINAL
Bedford373
Lincoln-Sudbury427
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle407
Lincoln-Sudbury427
 
FINAL
Lunenburg389
Lincoln-Sudbury427
 
FINAL
Wayland414
Lincoln-Sudbury427
 
FINAL
Weston280
Lincoln-Sudbury427
 
FINAL
Winchester96
Lincoln-Sudbury427
 
FINAL
Bedford373
Lunenburg389
 
FINAL
Weston280
Lunenburg389
 
FINAL
Winchester96
Lunenburg389
 
FINAL
Bedford373
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle407
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury427
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Lunenburg389
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Wayland414
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Weston280
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Winchester96
Nashoba441
 
FINAL
Bedford373
Wayland414
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle407
Wayland414
 
FINAL
Lunenburg389
Wayland414
 
FINAL
Weston280
Wayland414
 
FINAL
Winchester96
Wayland414
 
FINAL
Weston280
Winchester96
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough86
Weston100
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham74
Middleborough89
 
FINAL
Pembroke73
Quincy/North Quincy50
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan91
Apponequet/Old Colony74
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang109
Durfee75
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norwell62
Duxbury88
 
FINAL
Arlington73
Needham95
 
FINAL
Westford87
Waltham79
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham91
Middleborough53
 
FINAL
Pembroke74
Quincy/North Quincy93
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norwell84
Duxbury96
 
FINAL
Westford88
Waltham72
 
FINAL
Weston98
Dana Hall70
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers97
Swampscott80
 
FINAL
Marblehead101
Lynn Classical50
 
FINAL
Peabody90
Salem86
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet41
Lynnfield/North Reading31
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill18
Landmark45
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret27
Hyde (Maine)42
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cambridge33
Winthrop/Saugus30
 

Schedules and results