High school scoreboard

Friday, Jan. 6, 2012

< Thu., Jan. 5   |   Sat., Jan. 7 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth62
Nauset31
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth40
Marshfield48
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree36
Norwood33
 
FINAL
Walpole36
No. 18 Brookline60
 
FINAL
Framingham42
Dedham55
 
FINAL
Needham60
Natick45
 
FINAL
Milton31
No. 11 Newton North66
 
FINAL
Weymouth73
Wellesley61
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English74
O'Bryant62
 
FINAL
No. 12 Brighton74
CASH50
Story
FINAL
No. 2 New Mission72
Dorchester58
Story
FINAL
Fenway47
Snowden67
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury61
Burke54
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham57
Lynnfield51
 
FINAL
Masconomet50
Pentucket45
Story
FINAL
Newburyport66
Ipswich53
Story
FINAL
North Andover84
Georgetown45
 
FINAL
Rockport23
North Reading59
 
FINAL
Amesbury42
Triton58
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic72
No. 20 St. Mary's60
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick68
Austin Prep37
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic45
Marian58
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic44
Matignon73
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 Catholic Memorial107
Xaverian67
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic59
No. 3 St. John's Prep90
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian69
Holy Name70
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech55
Assabet62
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech46
Bay Path53
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech56
Parker Charter45
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech36
Chelsea66
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell66
Greater Lawrence48
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley71
Northeast56
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen62
Whittier78
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury63
Boston Latin71
Story
FINAL
Bedford48
Concord-Carlisle58
 
FINAL
Waltham66
Weston55
 
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough60
Westford68
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc61
Blackstone-Millville56
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang84
Coyle & Cassidy55
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge73
Somerville58
 
FINAL
Medford62
Malden66
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin62
Attleboro46
 
FINAL
No. 8 King Philip55
North Attleborough37
 
FINAL
Canton56
No. 10 Mansfield73
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames44
No. 9 Stoughton63
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat63
Worcester South61
Story
FINAL
Worcester North54
Doherty67
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N42
Rivers59
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Brimmer & May32
Boston Trinity49
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Collegiate59
KIPP Academy40
 
FINAL
Phoenix Charter36
City On A Hill73
 
FINAL
Codman Charter79
Salem Academy25
 
FINAL
Kennedy Academy67
Foxborough Charter50
 
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter58
MATCH Charter42
 
FINAL
Pioneer Charter40
Boston Collegiate38
 
FINAL
South Shore Charter40
Community Charter33
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon66
Upper Cape52
 
FINAL
Old Colony18
Holbrook66
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic61
Andover51
 
FINAL
Haverhill62
No. 16 Lawrence92
 
FINAL
Methuen66
Billerica61
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Murdock24
Bromfield46
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough64
Clinton67
Story
FINAL
Algonquin40
Fitchburg60
Story
FINAL
Gardner64
Hudson58
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex43
Leominster45
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley60
Lunenburg72
Story
FINAL
Oakmont44
Narragansett62
Story
FINAL
West Boylston59
Maynard54
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington65
Woburn52
 
FINAL
Belmont52
Winchester39
 
FINAL
Reading64
Lexington56
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington39
Stoneham58
Story
FINAL
Wakefield68
Melrose48
Story
FINAL
Watertown46
Wilmington52
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott51
Beverly77
Story
FINAL
Danvers70
No. 5 Lynn English40
Story
FINAL
Marblehead46
Lynn Classical59
 
FINAL - OT
Gloucester58
Revere64
 
FINAL
Winthrop61
Peabody57
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake54
Duxbury66
 
FINAL
Pembroke55
Hanover66
Story
FINAL
Hingham52
North Quincy67
 
FINAL
Quincy54
Scituate67
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing67
Marianapolis66
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May46
Lawrence Academy72
 
FINAL
Bancroft54
MacDuffie60
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover63
Belmont Hill49
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin62
Portsmouth Abbey43
Story
FINAL
St. Andrew's47
St. Mark's61
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy48
Holderness44
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case48
Bourne56
 
FINAL - OT
Fairhaven47
Greater New Bedford52
 
FINAL
Wareham85
Old Rochester61
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL - OT
East Bridgewater73
Harwich76
 
FINAL
Hull38
Mashpee48
 
FINAL
Abington42
Norwell62
 
FINAL
Carver58
Rockland79
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge79
Bartlett92
Story
FINAL
Northbridge49
Millbury34
Story
FINAL
Quaboag58
Grafton52
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill75
David Prouty43
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua55
Auburn39
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland42
Dover-Sherborn36
 
FINAL
Millis56
Hopkinton69
 
FINAL
Bellingham32
Medway65
 
FINAL
Norton65
Holliston54
 
FINAL
Medfield49
Westwood58
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)34
Abby Kelley Foster53
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science49
North Central Charter38
 
FINAL
Bethany Christian48
Trivium40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Turners Falls52
Mahar76
Story
FINAL
Ware56
Monson66
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)68
Shrewsbury31
Story
FINAL
Smith Academy85
Athol64
 
FINAL - OT
Seekonk65
Somerset Berkley70
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's49
Whitinsville Christian54
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset22
Falmouth53
 
FINAL
Marshfield55
Dennis-Yarmouth18
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood26
Braintree62
Story
FINAL
Dedham51
Framingham35
Story
FINAL
Natick44
Needham26
Story
FINAL
Newton North54
Milton33
 
FINAL
Brookline44
Walpole53
 
FINAL
No. 7 Wellesley52
Weymouth36
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH0
Brighton2
Story
FINAL
Snowden23
Fenway62
 
FINAL
No. 20 O'Bryant54
Boston English26
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL - OT
Lynnfield46
Hamilton-Wenham54
Story
FINAL
Ipswich53
Newburyport55
Story
FINAL
Georgetown39
North Andover53
 
6:30 P.M.
Triton 
Amesbury 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 6 St. Mary's46
Arlington Catholic50
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick48
Austin Prep27
 
FINAL
Cathedral50
Trinity Catholic35
Story
FINAL
Marian48
Lowell Catholic33
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey10
Pope John50
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet64
Monty Tech39
Story
FINAL
Bay Path19
Nashoba Valley Tech40
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter52
Keefe Tech22
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea56
Lynn Tech20
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell61
Greater Lawrence45
 
FINAL
Minuteman57
Presentation of Mary53
Story
FINAL
Northeast24
Mystic Valley58
 
FINAL
Whittier54
Shawsheen51
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle38
Bedford50
 
FINAL
Boston Latin28
Lincoln-Sudbury43
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Acton-Boxborough37
No. 5 Westford43
 
FINAL
Weston47
Waltham32
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale44
Douglas30
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville50
Nipmuc63
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard36
Bishop Feehan72
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Coyle & Cassidy66
Bishop Stang28
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day43
Winsor22
Story
FINAL
Berwick36
Bancroft26
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge48
Somerville47
 
FINAL
Malden28
Medford49
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro21
Franklin58
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Mansfield43
Canton24
 
FINAL
Stoughton19
Oliver Ames60
 
FINAL
Foxborough41
Sharon52
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills51
Bishop Connolly42
Story
FINAL
Holbrook42
Old Colony62
 
FINAL
Southeastern52
Tri-County26
 
FINAL
Upper Cape40
Avon35
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater42
South Shore Voc-Tech19
Story
FINAL
Westport53
Bristol-Plymouth24
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica80
Methuen44
 
FINAL
Chelmsford49
Tewksbury29
 
FINAL
Lawrence17
Haverhill39
 
FINAL
Dracut38
Lowell56
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Lunenburg35
Ayer Shirley51
Story
FINAL
Bromfield61
Murdock31
Story
FINAL
Hudson57
Gardner53
Story
FINAL
Narragansett58
Oakmont61
Story
FINAL
Clinton26
Tyngsborough78
Story
FINAL
Maynard33
West Boylston45
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont41
Winchester32
 
FINAL
No. 8 Reading82
Lexington34
 
FINAL
Arlington30
Woburn54
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield37
Melrose47
 
FINAL
Burlington33
Stoneham42
 
FINAL
Watertown46
Wilmington57
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere39
Gloucester44
 
FINAL
Danvers31
No. 15 Lynn English46
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical36
Marblehead45
 
FINAL
Salem43
Saugus36
 
FINAL
Beverly21
Swampscott54
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury35
Silver Lake34
Story
FINAL
Pembroke21
Hanover48
 
FINAL
North Quincy43
Hingham53
 
FINAL
Scituate61
Quincy26
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson60
Middleborough32
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy49
Pingree28
 
FINAL
New Hampton47
Cushing38
 
FINAL
Montrose36
Southfield65
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne44
Case49
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford46
Fairhaven66
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester55
Wareham57
Story
6:30 P.M.
Apponequet 
Dighton-Rehoboth 
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 16 Norwell36
No. 17 Abington39
 
FINAL
Rockland42
Carver52
 
FINAL
No. 18 Harwich58
East Bridgewater42
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland46
Dover-Sherborn21
 
FINAL
Holliston48
Norton35
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Hopkinton76
Millis43
Story
FINAL
Westwood29
Medfield66
Story
FINAL
Medway52
Bellingham31
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)25
Abby Kelley Foster32
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science29
North Central Charter25
Story
FINAL
Main South53
North Brookfield42
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee41
Taunton35
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph16
Latin Academy39
Story
FINAL
Cambridge46
Newton North50
 
FINAL
Randolph60
Mt. Alvernia52
Story
FINAL
Rockport32
Essex Aggie29
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley75
Seekonk51
 
FINAL
Leicester23
Sutton47
Story
 

Boys Gymnastics

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington154.700
Attleboro120.5
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree133.150
Framingham120.550
 
FINAL
Needham127.900
Brookline118.400
 
FINAL
Weymouth124.5
Newton North133.5
 
FINAL
Norwood127.200
Walpole115.550
 
 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
North Andover128.600
Hamilton-Wenham/Manchester Essex119.400
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Pembroke/Silver Lake117.650
Nauset130.450
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham124.950
Notre Dame (Hingham)140.5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield112.5
Melrose131.600
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Woburn123
Burlington128.400
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
Middlesex1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL - OT
Albany Academy3
Dexter2
 
FINAL
Proctor1
Holderness4
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Rivers6
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Roxbury Latin4
 
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)1
St. George's4
 
FINAL
Winchendon3
Rivers0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable6
Plymouth South1
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline2
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness2
New Hampton3
 
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)2
St. George's3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Lyme (Conn.)2
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon1
 
FINAL
Glastonbury (Conn.)4
Cathedral (Springfield)3
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Milton Academy6
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North81
Brookline97
 
FINAL
Natick79
Framingham111
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston94
Boston Latin84
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell81
Andover100
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lowell134.900
Newton North118
 
FINAL
Lowell134.900
Newton South108.5
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)98
Wellesley87
Story
 

Girls Swimming

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Tyngsborough70
Wachusett100
Story
 

Coed Swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick76
Austin Prep92
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech84
Minuteman68
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury77
Algonquin97
Story
FINAL
Westborough96
Leominster67
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northbridge79
Bromfield86
Story
FINAL
Somerville46
East Boston46
 
 

Wrestling

 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin46
Westford27
 
FINAL
Weston18
Boston Latin46
 

Schedules and results