High school scoreboard

Saturday, Jan. 7, 2012

< Fri., Jan. 6   |   Sun., Jan. 8 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North40
Plymouth South41
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John62
Cristo Rey39
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan54
Martha's Vineyard51
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day71
Berwick53
Story
FINAL - OT
Portsmouth Abbey45
Lexington Christian46
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N51
Governor's Academy73
 
FINAL
Groton34
St. George's43
 
FINAL
Milton Academy35
St. Mark's69
Story
FINAL
Thayer74
Nobles69
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton49
Brewster Academy57
 
FINAL - OT
Choate70
Phillips Andover67
Story
FINAL
Pingree33
Middlesex35
Story
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford36
Suffield74
 
FINAL
Taft75
Gunnery37
 
FINAL
Cushing45
Tilton66
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy49
Worcester Academy76
Story
2:30 P.M.
Chapel Hill 
Bancroft 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth60
Apponequet56
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg52
No. 7 BC High61
Story
FINAL
Kennedy (NY)56
No. 13 Cardinal Spellman67
 
FINAL
No. 1 Charlestown73
Hope (R.I.)58
Story
FINAL
Classical (R.I.)61
Nantucket32
Story
FINAL
Cohasset51
Chatham38
 
FINAL
No. 19 East Boston60
Barnstable57
 
FINAL
Arlington76
No. 14 New Bedford85
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day27
Quabbin69
Story
FINAL
Westport68
Cathedral63
 
7 P.M.
Innovation Academy 
Notre Dame (Lawrence) 
 
FINAL
Wareham73
Dartmouth50
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North48
Plymouth South59
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement51
Cristo Rey10
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian25
St. Bernard's53
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey18
Lexington Christian39
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex29
Brooks41
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy30
BB&N51
 
FINAL
Milton Academy57
St. Mark's26
 
FINAL
Nobles53
Thayer29
 
FINAL
St. George's46
Groton24
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)40
Bancroft43
Story
FINAL
Tabor69
New Hampton71
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy44
Northfield Mt. Hermon59
Story
FINAL
Rivers51
Phillips Exeter28
 
FINAL
Southfield44
Berwick43
 
FINAL
Tilton64
Holderness40
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet30
Dighton-Rehoboth42
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn39
Oxford27
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Falmouth60
Bourne44
 
FINAL
Hull65
Nantucket22
Story
FINAL
Wachusett43
No. 8 Reading63
Story
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cranberry
FINAL
Barnstable139.450
Somerset Berkley/Bishop Connolly131.700
 
FINAL
Hanover/Rockland120.850
Brockton120.250
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett112.300
Algonquin139.550
 
FINAL
Hudson129.800
Shrewsbury134.600
 
FINAL
Wachusett112.300
Shrewsbury134.600
 
FINAL
Marlborough126.800
Westborough135.100
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
No. 7 Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Sandwich4
Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Braintree9
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Needham2
Framingham1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Weymouth3
Newton North4
 
FINAL
Norwood9
Dedham0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
Walpole4
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford0
Brockton10
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield7
Amesbury2
 
FINAL
North Andover2
Newburyport1
 
FINAL
North Reading5
Pentucket3
 
FINAL
Triton5
Masconomet2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 18 Austin Prep4
No. 20 Arlington Catholic4
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's2
Bishop Fenwick4
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
Matignon3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 3 BC High4
No. 1 Malden Catholic7
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech6
Minuteman1
 
FINAL
Northeast1
Rockport/Manchester Essex7
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley2
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable7
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Bishop Stang3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett4
Cambridge2
 
FINAL
Somerville0
Medford7
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton10
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
King Philip0
Mansfield4
 
FINAL
Attleboro1
North Attleborough4
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Foxborough1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy5
BB&N2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy8
Milton Academy3
Story
FINAL
St. George's2
St. Mark's8
Story
3:30 P.M.
Groton 
Brooks 
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County/Millis0
Diman4
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Nantucket13
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Bedford3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Methuen2
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Dracut4
 
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Westford5
Chelmsford2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 17 Reading3
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Arlington1
No. 4 Woburn2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Stoneham2
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Wakefield3
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Watertown3
No. 16 Wilmington3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers2
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Lynn2
Story
FINAL
Revere4
Gloucester4
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Saugus4
Story
FINAL
Winthrop8
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy3
Silver Lake1
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
Pembroke6
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Duxbury2
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Quincy1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing3
Kimball Union2
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)5
Cushing4
 
FINAL
Pingree5
Middlesex6
Story
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)3
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
FINAL
Tilton4
Tabor0
 
FINAL - OT
Worcester Academy6
Proctor5
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Hudson4
Auburn/Millbury2
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Leominster3
Westborough4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham2
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk5
 
FINAL
Bourne1
Old Rochester/Fairhaven2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington2
Hull1
 
FINAL
Harwich/Chatham1
Cohasset6
 
FINAL
Norwell5
East Bridgewater3
 
FINAL
Mashpee/Upper Cape2
Rockland7
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston3
Bellingham7
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn6
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Medway1
Medfield3
 
FINAL
Westwood4
Ashland1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard4
Littleton/Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
Belchertown3
Worcester4
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Cathedral (Springfield)5
Bridgewater-Raynham2
 
FINAL
St. Clement/Pope John3
East Boston15
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford4
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy2
 
FINAL
No. 2 Catholic Memorial2
No. 11 Hingham3
 
FINAL
Latin Academy4
Pope John Paul II1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough5
Agawam2
Story
FINAL
Middleborough4
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Central Catholic0
No. 5 St. John's Prep4
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
No. 13 St. Mary's9
Story
FINAL
Algonquin2
Shrewsbury5
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Taunton5
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic5
Mystic Valley4
Story
FINAL
Triton5
Haverhill2
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Wachusett7
Story
FINAL
Marian1
Weston6
 
FINAL
Winthrop8
Salem (N.H.)3
Story
7 P.M.
Greenfield 
Springfield Central 
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 16 Braintree6
Brookline1
 
FINAL
Framingham2
Needham5
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
Weymouth2
 
FINAL
No. 12 Dedham2
No. 6 Norwood4
 
FINAL
Walpole2
No. 18 Wellesley1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 15 Archbishop Williams1
No. 11 St. Mary's4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick3
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover0
Beverly/Danvers4
 
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville7
Shawsheen3
Story
FINAL
Medford1
Everett4
 
FINAL
Gardner4
Cathedral (Springfield)3
Story
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield1
Marblehead/Swampscott7
 
FINAL
Algonquin2
Shrewsbury4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL - OT
Groton2
Governor's Academy2
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Rivers6
Story
FINAL
St. George's0
St. Mark's5
Story
FINAL
Thayer7
Milton Academy4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Andover4
 
FINAL
Waltham3
Billerica7
Story
FINAL
Newton South4
Boston Latin5
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
No. 17 Chelmsford4
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 19 Winchester1
Belmont5
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lexington5
Reading2
 
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington1
No. 2 Woburn2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington3
Stoneham6
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Watertown/Melrose9
Wilmington2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)5
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Canterbury3
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Cushing0
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Nobles6
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Choate1
 
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Vermont Academy2
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
No. 9 Barnstable8
 
FINAL
King Philip5
Dover-Sherborn7
 
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 3 Duxbury10
 
FINAL
Falmouth2
No. 14 Sandwich0
 
FINAL
Franklin7
Canton5
 
FINAL
Hanover/Cohasset0
Martha's Vineyard6
 
FINAL
Medway/Ashland0
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Scituate5
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy1
Westwood6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Hingham0
No. 5 Acton-Boxborough1
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Notre Dame (Hingham)10
Story
FINAL
Wayland/Weston9
Mansfield/Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
Westford3
No. 10 Winthrop/Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Winchendon3
Mt.Hermon1
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill5
Hotchkiss2
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill5
Salisbury (Conn.)2
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss5
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Nobles5
Salisbury (Conn.)2
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles7
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cohasset41
Silver Lake42
 
FINAL
Thayer23
St. Georges120
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer43
St. George's125
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cohasset56
Silver Lake40
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Reading90
Manchester Essex/Rockport80
 
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N27
Nobles54
 
FINAL
Nobles53
Lawrence Academy24
 
FINAL
St. Mark's12
Roxbury Latin59
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's24
Roxbury Latin54
 
FINAL
Brooks18
St. Paul's63
 
FINAL
St. Mark's30
St. Sebastian's54
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover16
Methuen53
 
FINAL
Methuen40
Dracut22
 
FINAL
Tewksbury9
Methuen60
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson12
Canterbury72
 
FINAL
Choate48
Phillips Andover26
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee48
Thayer34
 
FINAL
Tilton15
St. Paul's61
 
FINAL
Tabor64
Thayer12
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)39
Thayer42
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canton26
Beverly53
 
FINAL
Waltham37
Beverly42
 
FINAL
Braintree51
Everett18
 
FINAL
Braintree58
Oliver Ames14
 
FINAL
Braintree54
Quincy19
 
FINAL
Central Catholic52
King Philip18
 
FINAL
Milford36
Central Catholic38
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton18
Central Catholic62
 
FINAL
Hingham60
Sharon20
 
FINAL
Lawrence48
Malden Catholic0
 
FINAL
Lawrence39
Mansfield16
 
FINAL
Melrose39
Greater Lawrence39
 
FINAL
Melrose63
Malden/Northeast3
 
FINAL
Wayland21
Mt. Greylock57
 
FINAL
New Bedford39
Xaverian35
 
FINAL
Bacon Academy21
North Andover54
 
FINAL
Framingham26
North Andover44
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury13
North Andover46
 
FINAL
Springfield Central18
North Andover40
 
FINAL
Algonquin16
North Attleborough54
 
FINAL
Carver3
North Attleborough18
 
FINAL
LaSalle23
North Attleborough51
 
FINAL
Taunton6
North Attleborough67
 
FINAL
Hingham36
Norton37
 
FINAL
Norton55
Sharon12
 
FINAL
Norton59
Somerset Berkley24
 
FINAL
Everett24
Oliver Ames46
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames49
Quincy26
 
FINAL
Pembroke53
Beverly24
 
FINAL
Everett20
Quincy42
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep55
Bridgewater-Raynham15
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep41
Lowell22
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep46
Plymouth South21
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie12
Triton42
 
FINAL
Foxborough16
Triton54
 
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich30
Watertown54
 
FINAL
North Quincy24
Watertown42
 
FINAL
Pentucket39
Watertown42
 
FINAL
Wellesley27
Watertown48
 
FINAL
Lawrence19
Winchester33
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic6
Winchester54
 
FINAL
Mansfield5
Winchester55
 
FINAL
Stoughton33
Xaverian48
 
FINAL
Walpole39
Xaverian40
 

Schedules and results