High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Jan. 11, 2012

< Tue., Jan. 10   |   Thu., Jan. 12 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke58
Boston English91
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Brighton60
No. 6 New Mission58
Story
FINAL
Dorchester60
Burke43
 
FINAL
CASH54
Dorchester75
 
FINAL
West Roxbury68
O'Bryant62
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield66
Triton53
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex67
Hamilton-Wenham63
Story
FINAL
Ipswich47
Masconomet71
Story
FINAL
Pentucket51
No. 19 North Andover74
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc47
Douglas43
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft40
Portsmouth Abbey34
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day77
Lexington Christian32
 
FINAL
Berwick60
Landmark32
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton53
Belmont Hill56
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy63
Lawrence Academy61
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy59
Rivers49
Story
FINAL
Middlesex33
St. Mark's78
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's66
Brooks61
 
FINAL
Thayer67
St. George's49
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Gann Academy64
Cambridge Weston47
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield4
Loomis Chaffee1
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon90
Deerfield49
 
FINAL
Concord Academy41
Roxbury Latin62
Story
FINAL
Suffield84
Williston Northampton37
 
FINAL
Winchendon67
Tilton85
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy75
Proctor47
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Main South53
Advanced Math and Science54
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Malden62
Concord-Carlisle70
 
FINAL
Dartmouth58
New Bedford72
 
FINAL
Northeast61
Pope John85
Story
FINAL
Putnam Science Acad. (Conn.)69
Cushing62
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English51
Burke32
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant67
West Roxbury15
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown50
Amesbury41
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham52
Manchester Essex28
Story
FINAL
Triton28
Lynnfield50
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Masconomet61
Ipswich46
Story
FINAL
North Andover38
Pentucket49
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic46
Cathedral48
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's48
Holy Name63
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian38
Beaver Country Day32
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day41
Bancroft35
Story
FINAL
Winsor24
Newton Country Day38
 
FINAL
Pingree32
Winsor41
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark25
Woodward47
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N54
Brooks37
 
FINAL
St. Mark's29
Middlesex37
 
FINAL
St. Paul's31
Milton Academy65
 
FINAL
Rivers59
Governor's Academy35
 
FINAL
St. George's34
Thayer52
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Greenwich Academy37
Canterbury38
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)42
Hyde (Maine)34
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy59
Dana Hall37
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy59
Loomis Chaffee63
Story
FINAL
New Hampton54
Holderness39
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter22
Nobles60
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey25
Pomfret60
 
FINAL
Deerfield36
Taft59
 
FINAL
Cushing44
Tilton50
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge19
Millbury43
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster21
North Brookfield39
Story
FINAL
Main South48
Advanced Math and Science11
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)38
No. 1 Andover59
Story
FINAL
Rockport35
Greater Lowell55
 
FINAL
Hingham49
Rockland37
 
FINAL
No. 17 Fontbonne26
No. 10 Medfield47
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic35
Mt. St. Joseph45
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville38
Notre Dame (Worcester)61
Story
FINAL
Commerce39
Ware81
 
FINAL
Malden17
Winthrop51
Story
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John's Prep18
BU Academy9
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall25
BU Academy2
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury136.100
Algonquin139.150
Story
FINAL
Wachusett118.850
Marlborough127.600
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Falmouth8
 
FINAL
No. 9 Marshfield3
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Nauset1
Sandwich6
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree2
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
Milton5
Walpole1
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Natick8
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
No. 7 Needham7
Story
FINAL
Newton North3
Brookline1
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Norwood2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield1
North Andover1
 
FINAL
Masconomet4
Pentucket6
 
FINAL
Triton3
Newburyport3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Marian10
Trinity Catholic2
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
St. Clement/Pope John0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 St. Mary's4
No. 17 Arlington Catholic0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman4
Northeast4
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley1
Grafton/Blackstone Valley7
Story
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton1
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Martha's Vineyard5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford5
Everett0
Story
FINAL
Cambridge1
Somerville2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough1
Canton10
 
FINAL
No. 15 Franklin4
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
King Philip8
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Oliver Ames5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's14
Roxbury Latin1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills8
Southeastern/West Bridgewater1
Story
FINAL
Diman2
Nantucket3
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Haverhill3
Bedford5
 
FINAL
No. 14 Billerica4
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Wayland0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Andover2
Westford3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington2
Lexington0
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 20 Reading6
 
FINAL
No. 2 Woburn3
Winchester2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham4
Watertown2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Wakefield2
No. 18 Burlington2
 
FINAL
Wilmington6
Melrose3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers2
Marblehead1
 
FINAL
Gloucester5
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Lynn3
Story
FINAL
Saugus8
Swampscott3
 
FINAL
Winthrop5
Revere2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Silver Lake0
 
FINAL
Hanover7
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
Pembroke5
North Quincy1
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Scituate4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Winchendon3
Holderness4
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Middlesex10
 
FINAL - OT
North Yarmouth (Maine)2
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Rivers3
Pomfret1
 
FINAL
Tabor4
Cushing2
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover4
Tilton5
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton6
Worcester Academy1
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Hudson6
Wachusett2
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech0
Algonquin1
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Milford4
Northbridge/Uxbridge5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne7
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester/Fairhaven7
Greater New Bedford0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland2
East Bridgewater5
 
FINAL
Carver/Sacred Heart0
Harwich/Chatham1
 
FINAL
Cohasset5
Mashpee/Upper Cape7
 
FINAL
Norwell4
Hull1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Medfield3
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Medway5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams7
Bridgewater-Raynham4
 
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury2
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield2
Worcester10
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Central Catholic1
No. 16 Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Dartmouth9
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk4
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy0
 
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett0
Marlborough10
Story
FINAL
Middleborough2
Taunton1
 
FINAL
East Boston0
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Leominster2
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 13 Braintree2
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 8 Dedham6
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Norwood2
No. 19 Wellesley2
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Walpole7
Milton0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 12 St. Mary's9
Archbishop Williams0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall3
Pingree4
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Winsor0
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Algonquin9
Peabody/Lynnfield1
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers8
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Cambridge/Somerville6
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Gardner6
Story
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott5
Medford7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Milton Academy1
Story
FINAL
Middlesex0
Nobles2
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
Brooks1
St. Paul's4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover7
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Billerica4
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
No. 18 Chelmsford2
Waltham5
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont3
Reading2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lexington3
No. 20 Arlington1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Woburn1
Winchester0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham6
No. 16 Watertown/Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Wakefield7
Burlington3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing1
Brewster Academy2
 
FINAL
BB&N1
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Deerfield2
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy0
Groton1
 
FINAL - OT
Tilton1
Holderness1
 
FINAL
Proctor2
Winchendon6
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Medfield1
Canton4
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
Falmouth7
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Franklin6
 
FINAL
Scituate3
North Quincy/Quincy0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 5 Arlington Catholic7
 
FINAL
Norwell1
Austin Prep6
 
FINAL
Guilford (Conn.)1
Cathedral (Springfield)2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Concord-Carlisle4
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Hanover/Cohasset3
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Hingham5
No. 7 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Wayland/Weston10
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet72
Amesbury14
 
FINAL
Masconomet50
Triton36
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin48
Bedford48
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury55
Westford45
 
FINAL
Newton South64
Waltham31
 
FINAL
Weston57
Concord-Carlisle39
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford37
Somerville45
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford42
Lowell44
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin61
Fitchburg30
 
FINAL
Algonquin70
Leominster21
 
FINAL
Bromfield69
Murdock22
 
FINAL
Leominster24
Fitchburg67
 
FINAL
Gardner61
Narragansett30
 
FINAL
Nashoba64
Westborough27
 
FINAL
Oakmont51.100
Lunenburg39.5
 
FINAL
Milford30
Wachusett61
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington59
Winchester27
 
FINAL
Reading71
Arlington15
 
FINAL
Woburn73
Belmont13
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington68
Watertown18
 
FINAL
Stoneham45
Melrose41
 
FINAL
Wakefield48
Wilmington38
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead58
Danvers28
 
FINAL
Gloucester26
Peabody60
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham82
Duxbury18
 
FINAL
Silver Lake89
North Quincy/Quincy5
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson57
Pembroke43
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford40
Old Rochester46
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn57
Bartlett29
 
FINAL
Auburn54.330
Millbury31.660
 
FINAL
Auburn77
Southbridge9
 
FINAL
Grafton41
Quaboag27
 
FINAL
Millbury52
Bartlett34
 
FINAL
Millbury62.5
Southbridge23.5
 
FINAL
David Prouty42
Northbridge44
 
FINAL
Oxford59
Leicester22
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill52
Northbridge34
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill70
Oxford16
 
FINAL
David Prouty20
Tantasqua66
 
FINAL
Tantasqua55.5
Northbridge30.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge55
Grafton31
 
FINAL
Uxbridge65
Quaboag21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Andover35
Andover51
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie37
Chelsea49
Story
FINAL
Hyde Prep16
David Prouty70
 
FINAL
Woodstock27
Grafton41
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep1
Shepherd Hill84
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep1
Tantasqua85
 
FINAL
Woodstock27.330
Uxbridge58.660
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet78
Amesbury7
 
FINAL
Masconomet77
Triton9
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin54
Bedford22
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle53
Weston38
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury68
Westford32
 
FINAL
Newton South64
Waltham25
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)71
Wayland19
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford30
Somerville56
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin70
Fitchburg20
Story
FINAL
Algonquin86
Leominster5
Story
FINAL
Bromfield62
Murdock29
 
FINAL
Leominster37
Fitchburg54
 
FINAL
Lunenburg61
Oakmont30
 
FINAL
Narragansett54
Gardner37
 
FINAL
Milford29
Wachusett62
 
FINAL
Westborough57
Nashoba34
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham72
Duxbury17
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson64
Pembroke35
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford15.5
Old Rochester70.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn84
Bartlett1
 
FINAL
Auburn82
Southbridge3
 
FINAL
Grafton65
Quaboag21
 
FINAL
Leicester45
Oxford41
 
FINAL
Millbury47
Auburn39
 
FINAL
Millbury76.5
Bartlett7.5
 
FINAL
Millbury79
Southbridge5
 
FINAL
David Prouty32
Northbridge49
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill56.5
Leicester29.5
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill67
Northbridge19
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill53
Oxford33
 
FINAL
Tantasqua79
David Prouty7
 
FINAL
Tantasqua71
Northbridge14
 
FINAL
Uxbridge61
Grafton25
 
FINAL
Uxbridge71.5
Quaboag14.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie40
Chelsea44
Story
FINAL
Hyde Prep12
David Prouty65
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)44
Tantasqua42
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep0
Shepherd Hill86
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep0
Tantasqua85
 
FINAL
Woodstock44
Grafton38
 
FINAL
Woodstock51
Uxbridge35
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Groton3
Brooks4
 
FINAL
Deerfield6
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Tabor2
Nobles5
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)3
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Williston Northampton7
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall7
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Nobles7
Tabor0
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High96
Malden Catholic69
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Seekonk81
Bishop Stang102
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Thayer89
Winsor103
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy89
O'Bryant71
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex/Rockport68
Lynnfield118
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's74
Cardinal Spellman96
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Blue Hills93
Lynn Tech92
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley51
Northeast39
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell80
Shawsheen101
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield76
Hopkinton102
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerville67
Cambridge87
 
Medfield76
 
 
 

Wrestling

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Somerset Berkley34
Marshfield42
 
FINAL
Nauset21
Plymouth South57
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham52
Needham17
 
FINAL
Weymouth44
Brookline27
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial54
Malden Catholic12
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep58
Xaverian6
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman42
Whittier34
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle50
Newton South27
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury34
Boston Latin33
 
FINAL
Waltham48
Wayland25
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin56
Canton11
 
FINAL
Foxborough20
Oliver Ames57
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill65
Thayer15
 
FINAL
Nobles49
Brooks29
 
FINAL
St. Paul's48
Roxbury Latin28
 
 
Mayshore
FINAL
Norwell36
South Shore Voc-Tech35
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth27
Southeastern40
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury34
Central Catholic38
 
FINAL
Chelmsford25
Lawrence50
 
FINAL
Lowell18
Methuen48
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster6
Algonquin57
 
FINAL
Quabbin52
Nashoba/Clinton29
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington34
Reading37
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington26
Wilmington48
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich21
Beverly51
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake9
Pembroke45
 
FINAL
Hanover24
Scituate54
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Avon Old Farms67
Deerfield9
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)12
Choate66
 
FINAL
Canterbury18
Hotchkiss60
 
FINAL
Tabor73
St. Sebastian's3
 
FINAL
Pomfret36
Worcester Academy48
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton9
Norton54
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham45
St. John's (Shrewsbury)25
 
FINAL
Hingham33
Brockton18
 
FINAL
Malden/Northeast6
Lynnfield/North Reading39
 
FINAL
New Bedford57
Barnstable21
 
FINAL
Stoughton9
North Andover69
 
FINAL
Quincy46
Randolph18
 
FINAL
Rockland36
Carver17
 
FINAL
Shawsheen37
Dracut36
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie13
Tri-County48
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill15
Weston49
 
FINAL
Winchester61
Wakefield10
 

Schedules and results