High school scoreboard

Friday, Jan. 13, 2012

< Thu., Jan. 12   |   Sat., Jan. 14 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset36
Marshfield59
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth28
Plymouth South43
 
FINAL
Plymouth North71
Sandwich77
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree59
Framingham34
 
FINAL
Milton70
Walpole42
 
FINAL - OT
Dedham77
Natick80
 
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North60
Brookline46
Story
FINAL
Wellesley46
Norwood48
 
FINAL
No. 11 Weymouth61
Needham50
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee61
No. 15 Brockton80
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English64
West Roxbury57
 
FINAL
Dorchester59
No. 12 Brighton81
Story
FINAL
No. 6 New Mission74
CASH59
Story
FINAL - 4OT
O'Bryant90
Burke87
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown61
Ipswich41
 
FINAL
North Reading47
Hamilton-Wenham71
Story
FINAL
Newburyport62
Manchester Essex65
Story
FINAL
Masconomet65
Lynnfield49
 
FINAL
No. 19 North Andover80
Amesbury56
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams67
Arlington Catholic72
 
FINAL
Austin Prep18
Cardinal Spellman59
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey46
Lowell Catholic29
 
FINAL
Marian72
Trinity Catholic53
 
FINAL
St. Clement69
Pope John74
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's67
Bishop Fenwick54
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 8 BC High78
Malden Catholic49
 
FINAL
No. 3 St. John's Prep64
No. 9 Catholic Memorial89
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's44
St. John's (Shrewsbury)60
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley38
Assabet47
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech59
Monty Tech40
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech46
Parker Charter38
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech69
Bay Path57
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier50
Chelsea62
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell75
Lynn Tech51
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie40
Minuteman46
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 7 Acton-Boxborough64
Lincoln-Sudbury52
 
FINAL - OT
Bedford67
Weston61
 
FINAL
No. 17 Boston Latin85
Newton South52
 
FINAL
Wayland50
Waltham56
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville34
Sutton43
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian79
Nipmuc48
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan53
Bishop Stang40
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley75
Coyle & Cassidy64
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft50
Concord Academy62
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian36
Pingree78
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford44
Somerville48
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon55
Attleboro63
 
FINAL
Foxborough42
Franklin65
 
FINAL
Canton51
King Philip83
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Oliver Ames51
Mansfield53
 
FINAL
No. 4 Stoughton67
North Attleborough31
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty66
Burncoat38
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill58
BB&N56
Story
FINAL
Middlesex34
Rivers59
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's70
Roxbury Latin33
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy56
Thayer58
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Cambridge Weston30
Newman Prep63
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter33
Codman Charter45
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon84
Norfolk Aggie31
 
FINAL
Holbrook61
West Bridgewater41
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica76
Haverhill67
 
FINAL
Dracut48
Chelmsford50
 
FINAL
Lowell50
Andover49
 
FINAL
Tewksbury46
Methuen68
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Tahanto57
Bromfield64
Story
FINAL
Clinton47
Lunenburg42
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg46
Wachusett38
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough63
Gardner79
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable64
Nashoba48
Story
FINAL
Narragansett56
Hudson64
Story
FINAL
Algonquin53
Leominster61
Story
FINAL
Maynard63
Ayer Shirley53
 
FINAL
Milford67
Shrewsbury46
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex63
Westborough52
Story
FINAL
Marlborough53
Quabbin54
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 20 Reading73
Arlington62
Story
FINAL
Lexington54
Winchester61
Story
FINAL - OT
Woburn70
Belmont65
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington62
Watertown49
 
FINAL - OT
Melrose57
Stoneham62
 
FINAL
Wilmington60
Wakefield56
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly81
Saugus59
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical57
Danvers63
Story
FINAL
Lynn English77
Gloucester48
 
FINAL
Peabody58
Swampscott53
 
FINAL
Salem54
Marblehead46
 
FINAL
Revere44
Winthrop55
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham64
Dartmouth69
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover73
Hingham76
 
FINAL
Duxbury53
North Quincy57
Story
FINAL
Pembroke36
Quincy66
 
FINAL
Scituate74
Middleborough49
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick52
Kents Hill46
 
FINAL
St. Thomas More41
Hyde (Conn.)59
 
FINAL
Pomfret40
Nobles45
 
FINAL
Milton Academy57
Phillips Andover66
 
FINAL
Taft59
KLHT51
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet73
Case49
 
FINAL - 2OT
Bourne90
Old Rochester83
 
FINAL
Seekonk45
Fairhaven38
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich49
Carver76
 
FINAL
Rockland57
East Bridgewater34
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty45
Auburn56
Story
FINAL
Millbury61
Southbridge47
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill61
Northbridge65
Story
FINAL
Quaboag56
Oxford44
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua70
Leicester61
Story
FINAL
Grafton42
Uxbridge65
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton62
Westwood60
 
FINAL
Ashland44
Medfield60
Story
FINAL
Holliston62
Medway71
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn50
Millis59
 
FINAL
Norton55
Bellingham32
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science28
North Brookfield56
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)39
North Central Charter31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bartlett62
Douglas52
Story
FINAL
Worcester South51
Holy Name52
Story
FINAL
Smith Academy59
Mahar66
Story
FINAL
Northeast68
Notre Dame (Lawrence)47
 
FINAL
Athol58
Pioneer Valley Christian75
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 19 Marshfield52
Nauset42
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham22
No. 8 Braintree61
Story
FINAL
Natick64
Dedham46
 
FINAL
Brookline39
Newton North59
Story
FINAL
Walpole37
Milton29
 
FINAL
Norwood30
No. 7 Wellesley46
Story
FINAL
Needham33
Weymouth43
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton40
Durfee49
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury57
Boston English61
Story
FINAL
Brighton48
Dorchester25
Story
FINAL
East Boston15
Fenway81
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich63
Georgetown49
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield29
No. 14 Masconomet79
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex28
Newburyport62
Story
FINAL
Amesbury30
North Andover52
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham49
North Reading55
 
6:30 P.M.
Rockport 
Triton 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 3 Arlington Catholic42
No. 9 Archbishop Williams63
 
FINAL
Austin Prep21
Cardinal Spellman48
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic14
Marian54
 
FINAL
Pope John50
St. Clement31
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick24
St. Mary's38
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)25
St. Bernard's45
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet37
Blackstone Valley28
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech38
Keefe Tech9
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech44
Parker Charter69
Story
FINAL
Bay Path20
Worcester Tech38
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary50
Mystic Valley41
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence31
Shawsheen71
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston16
Bedford54
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury42
Acton-Boxborough36
 
FINAL
Newton South44
Boston Latin41
 
FINAL
Waltham49
Wayland41
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton57
Blackstone-Millville29
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc51
Whitinsville Christian54
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang36
Bishop Feehan62
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy59
Somerset Berkley45
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall30
Portsmouth Abbey28
 
FINAL
Berwick38
Lexington Christian42
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day48
Concord Academy21
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett41
Malden20
Story
FINAL
Somerville45
No. 16 Medford34
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 18 Franklin54
Foxborough37
 
FINAL
King Philip48
Canton45
 
FINAL
Mansfield40
No. 6 Oliver Ames54
 
FINAL
Attleboro39
Sharon52
 
FINAL
North Attleborough38
Stoughton46
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill7
Cambridge Weston20
 
FINAL
Waring38
Montrose77
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers54
St. Paul's26
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter41
Codman Charter35
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie48
Avon51
 
FINAL
Blue Hills50
Westport32
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape48
South Shore Voc-Tech32
Story
FINAL
Holbrook18
West Bridgewater28
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover61
Lowell36
 
FINAL
No. 13 Central Catholic59
No. 12 Billerica72
 
FINAL
Dracut33
Chelmsford60
 
FINAL
Methuen73
Lawrence41
 
FINAL
Haverhill22
Tewksbury40
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster37
Algonquin62
Story
FINAL
Bromfield52
Tahanto32
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg56
Clinton38
Story
FINAL
Quabbin45
Marlborough55
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley32
Maynard35
Story
FINAL
Hudson34
Narragansett43
Story
FINAL
Nashoba64
Groton-Dunstable42
Story
FINAL
Westborough42
North Middlesex56
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury53
Milford26
Story
FINAL
Gardner35
Tyngsborough83
Story
FINAL
Wachusett61
Fitchburg31
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 4 Reading72
Arlington29
 
FINAL
Lexington34
Winchester45
Story
FINAL
Woburn34
Belmont32
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose34
Stoneham38
 
FINAL
Burlington44
Watertown45
 
FINAL
Wilmington49
Wakefield45
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers33
Lynn Classical35
Story
FINAL
Gloucester38
No. 2 Lynn English40
Story
FINAL
Salem22
Marblehead27
 
FINAL
Saugus54
Beverly48
 
FINAL
Swampscott44
Peabody39
 
FINAL
Winthrop50
Revere43
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton56
Barnstable59
 
FINAL
Dartmouth50
Bridgewater-Raynham18
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy40
Duxbury52
Story
FINAL
Hingham44
Hanover34
 
FINAL
Quincy56
Pembroke27
 
FINAL
Middleborough25
No. 11 Scituate78
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)22
Bancroft54
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day57
St. Mark's22
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case33
Apponequet38
 
FINAL
Seekonk45
Fairhaven78
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester36
Bourne33
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver56
Harwich61
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater40
Rockland46
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham53
Norton34
 
FINAL
Millis36
Dover-Sherborn47
 
FINAL
Medway48
Holliston65
 
FINAL
Westwood35
Hopkinton52
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Medfield74
Ashland35
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science16
North Brookfield39
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)32
North Central Charter19
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional29
Athol67
Story
FINAL
Douglas44
Bartlett12
Story
FINAL
Wareham41
New Bedford65
Story
FINAL
Ursuline70
Latin Academy22
Story
FINAL
Putnam29
Ware56
Story
FINAL
Cambridge45
No. 5 Westford89
 
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beaver Country Day9
St. John's Prep18
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day8
Dana Hall19
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham127.200
Braintree129.850
 
FINAL
Natick126.250
Norwood115.550
 
FINAL
Framingham116.950
Newton North132.200
 
FINAL
Walpole110.650
Wellesley138.450
 
FINAL
Weymouth125.100
Brookline123.900
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury137.300
Wachusett123.300
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham132.200
Burlington129.900
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Melrose129.300
Arlington125.850
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic5
No. 4 St. John's Prep3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Middlesex3
Story
FINAL
Nobles5
Lawrence Academy3
 
FINAL
Rivers5
BB&N2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton6
Dexter8
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy10
Portsmouth Abbey2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hamden (Conn.)1
No. 12 St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
FINAL
New Bedford5
Wareham8
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy10
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon2
 
 
EIL
FINAL - OT
Newton Country Day5
Winsor4
 
FINAL
Dana Hall1
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Pomfret0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wayland/Weston10
Brookline2
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover0
Groton7
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Middlesex3
Brooks4
 
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham93
Brookline93
 
FINAL
Natick73
Needham89
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton74
Medfield102
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey54
Lincoln38
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Blue Hills53
Northeast49
Story
FINAL
Minuteman54
Mystic Valley85
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Bromfield85
Wachusett85
Story
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy43
Thayer27
 
FINAL
Milton Academy27
Nobles37
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Waltham37
Wellesley36
 

Schedules and results