High school scoreboard

Saturday, Jan. 14, 2012

< Fri., Jan. 13   |   Sun., Jan. 15 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey24
Pingree61
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks48
Nobles27
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's35
Groton49
 
FINAL
St. George's41
Lawrence Academy81
 
FINAL
St. Paul's63
Milton Academy64
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy34
Phoenix Charter39
 
FINAL
South Shore Charter61
Salem Academy31
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL - OT
No. 16 Lawrence67
No. 1 Central Catholic69
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Murdock38
West Boylston55
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kimball Union63
Cushing65
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss67
Taft54
 
FINAL
St. Luke's47
Hyde (Maine)66
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)57
Middlesex83
 
FINAL
New Hampton63
Tilton40
Story
FINAL
Holderness42
Proctor44
 
FINAL
Dexter24
Roxbury Latin56
 
FINAL
St. Mark's80
Beaver Country Day52
Story
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)58
Suffield62
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian40
South Lancaster46
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Needham49
East Lyme (Conn.)47
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian61
No. 2 Charlestown46
Story
FINAL
Wayland61
Matignon52
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Marianapolis53
Wilbraham & Monson60
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton90
Notre Dame (Fitchburg)86
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles58
Brooks41
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy48
St. George's57
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter21
Salem Academy45
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N44
Pingree28
 
FINAL
Cushing50
Williston Northampton38
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter43
Deerfield48
 
FINAL
Kimball Union47
Ethel Walker17
 
FINAL
Middlesex38
Holderness35
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy33
Phillips Andover36
 
FINAL
Tilton45
Governor's Academy29
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy54
Groton25
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian27
South Lancaster48
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle45
Wakefield41
 
FINAL
Hanover47
Cohasset38
Story
FINAL
Palmer52
Athol50
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy14
Parker Charter66
Story
FINAL
Sandwich52
Whitman-Hanson50
 
FINAL
Ursuline56
Cathedral35
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham/Manchester Essex122.150
Danvers139.350
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Marshfield124.300
Brockton110.750
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough135
Algonquin142.300
Story
FINAL
Marlborough125.250
Hudson131.750
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Thayer105.700
Cohasset/Norwell123.100
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Falmouth7
 
FINAL
No. 9 Marshfield4
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
FINAL
Plymouth South8
Sandwich3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
No. 7 Needham2
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Natick2
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Dedham3
 
FINAL
Milton1
Wellesley2
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Weymouth10
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton6
Durfee0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading1
Lynnfield4
 
FINAL
North Andover1
Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
Amesbury1
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
Triton5
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 8 Catholic Memorial0
No. 3 BC High4
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Grafton/Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
Littleton/Bromfield1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Coyle & Cassidy4
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Martha's Vineyard8
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Franklin1
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
North Attleborough9
Stoughton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill2
Governor's Academy2
 
FINAL
Rivers1
St. Mark's0
Story
FINAL
St. George's4
Groton4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Blue Hills8
 
FINAL
Southeastern/West Bridgewater3
Tri-County/Millis6
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 19 Andover1
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford3
No. 10 Central Catholic5
 
FINAL
Methuen3
Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Tewksbury5
 
FINAL
Wayland7
Dracut2
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington1
Winchester5
 
FINAL
Belmont2
No. 2 Woburn9
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 18 Burlington5
Watertown3
Story
FINAL
Melrose1
Stoneham2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Wakefield0
Wilmington3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead3
Beverly6
Story
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham0
Danvers4
Story
FINAL
Swampscott2
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Saugus6
Revere1
 
FINAL
Lynn1
Winthrop11
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton0
Barnstable10
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Duxbury7
Story
FINAL
Hanover4
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
North Quincy3
Scituate0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke9
Quincy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Trinity-Pawling2
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
KLHT4
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
FINAL
Proctor4
Nobles5
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford1
Worcester Academy3
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Hudson6
Marlborough2
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Algonquin4
Oakmont/Narragansett0
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Worcester4
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge/Uxbridge6
Tyngsborough1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne5
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk2
Greater New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly1
Old Rochester/Fairhaven7
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver/Sacred Heart0
Abington1
 
FINAL
Rockland7
Harwich/Chatham2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland1
Dover-Sherborn1
 
FINAL
Medfield11
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Medway6
 
FINAL
Bellingham3
Westwood5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Assabet/Maynard5
Story
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex1
Bedford5
 
FINAL
Cambridge9
Minuteman2
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy7
Pope John Paul II4
 
FINAL
Everett9
Mystic Valley2
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Hingham5
Hamden (Conn.)2
 
FINAL
Leominster3
St. Bernard's3
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Nashoba/Clinton6
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech10
St. Clement/Pope John4
 
FINAL
No. 5 St. Mary's5
No. 14 Billerica1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Gardner2
Shrewsbury8
Story
FINAL
East Boston0
Trinity Catholic1
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Weston3
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham3
No. 13 Braintree7
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
Framingham1
 
FINAL
No. 11 Norwood4
Natick3
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Dedham2
No. 9 Walpole5
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Wellesley3
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth11
Brookline0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep0
No. 12 St. Mary's1
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Algonquin5
Cathedral (Springfield)2
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers3
Cambridge/Somerville0
 
FINAL
Auburn2
Gardner6
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Marblehead/Swampscott4
 
FINAL
Medford1
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover5
 
FINAL
No. 15 Winthrop/Lynn English6
Everett1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex4
Governor's Academy0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough4
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin5
No. 18 Chelmsford7
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury6
Newton South2
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston1
Waltham3
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading0
No. 20 Arlington4
 
FINAL
No. 1 Woburn2
Belmont3
Story
FINAL
Winchester0
No. 6 Lexington3
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington3
No. 16 Watertown/Melrose6
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton2
BB&N0
 
FINAL
Nobles4
Berkshire1
Story
FINAL
Deerfield1
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Proctor8
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Thayer1
Southfield5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Vermont Academy6
 
FINAL
Winchendon1
Rivers0
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury5
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn5
Franklin10
 
FINAL
King Philip2
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Canton1
No. 14 Sandwich3
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Martha's Vineyard1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 5 Arlington Catholic6
Andover1
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Mansfield/Oliver Ames5
 
FINAL
Falmouth2
No. 2 Hingham2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Concord-Carlisle2
Stoneham3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Wakefield8
Story
FINAL
Wilmington4
Peabody/Lynnfield1
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire5
Suffield2
 
FINAL
Brooks7
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Trinity-Pawling1
Williston Northampton6
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Nobles7
 
FINAL
St. George's6
Brooks1
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North94
Wellesley94
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading87
Natick82
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic93
Archbishop Williams71
 
 

Wrestling

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence27
Shawsheen33
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Arlington52
Weston25
 
FINAL
Boston Latin64
Acton-Boxborough16
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle35
Boston Latin40
 
FINAL
Wayland11
Boston Latin64
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill65
Lawrence Academy10
 
FINAL
Brooks28
Roxbury Latin42
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic51
Billerica26
 
FINAL
Billerica21
Lawrence46
 
FINAL
Central Catholic24
Lawrence46
 
FINAL
Lawrence36
Tewksbury35
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont7
Winchester69
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke41
Quincy9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Chase Collegiate12
Canterbury63
 
FINAL
Forman6
Canterbury78
 
FINAL
Marvelwood6
Canterbury75
 
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)0
Canterbury84
 
FINAL
Pomfret14
Choate60
 
FINAL
Deerfield27
Hyde (Conn.)42
 
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)43
Hyde (Conn.)33
 
FINAL
Pomfret24
Marianapolis30
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover48
Hyde (Conn.)47
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter67
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter48
Hyde (Conn.)27
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter47
Hyde (Maine)35
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian36
St. Sebastian's41
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington51
Belmont27
 
FINAL
Weston39
Belmont42
 
FINAL
Malden/Northeast15
Beverly39
 
FINAL
BC High48
Springfield Cathedral36
 
FINAL
North Quincy6
Braintree21
 
FINAL
Plymouth North27
Braintree51
 
FINAL
Duxbury12
Brookline54
 
FINAL
Newton South34
Catholic Memorial40
 
FINAL
Central Catholic47
St. John's (Shrewsbury)18
 
FINAL
Chelmsford39
Braintree32
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech18
Dracut65
 
FINAL
Holliston34
Dracut42
 
FINAL
Dracut39
Needham39
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech63
Malden Catholic15
 
FINAL
Haverhill37
Greater Lowell39
 
FINAL
Melrose24
Hingham45
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames15
Hingham58
 
FINAL
Sandwich12
Hingham66
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)15
Lawrence61
 
FINAL
Lexington40
Brookline23
 
FINAL
Minuteman30
Lynnfield/North Reading46
 
FINAL
Salem15
Lynnfield/North Reading43
 
FINAL
Winthrop/Saugus9
Lynnfield/North Reading45
 
FINAL
Silver Lake11
Marshfield58
 
FINAL
Beverly30
Masconomet45
Story
FINAL
Malden/Northeast4
Masconomet41
 
FINAL
Wakefield22
Masconomet36
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames24
Melrose54
 
FINAL
Methuen52
Catholic Memorial23
 
FINAL
Methuen60
Lexington13
 
FINAL
Methuen72
Newton North6
 
FINAL
Newton South6
Methuen72
 
FINAL
Methuen58
Plymouth South12
 
FINAL
Salem33
Minuteman48
 
FINAL
Winthrop/Saugus12
Minuteman54
 
FINAL
Athol12
Needham57
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech15
Needham61
 
FINAL
Holliston30
Needham36
 
FINAL
New Bedford39
Quincy15
 
FINAL
Newton South27
Duxbury18
 
FINAL
Newton South45
Lexington27
 
FINAL
Pembroke45
New Bedford28
 
FINAL
Plymouth South54
Brookline19
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames15
Sandwich57
 
FINAL
Peabody18
Shawsheen54
 
FINAL
Reading6
Shawsheen57
 
FINAL
Triton38
Brookline27
 
FINAL
Beverly32
Wakefield42
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic6
Wakefield34
 
FINAL
Barnstable33
Watertown39
 
FINAL
Everett21
Watertown51
 
FINAL
Pathfinder18
Watertown39
 
FINAL
BC High24
Whitman-Hanson48
 
FINAL
Arlington10
Winchester52
 
FINAL
Weston0
Winchester70
 

Schedules and results