High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Jan. 18, 2012

< Tue., Jan. 17   |   Thu., Jan. 19 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth54
Nauset34
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH67
Fenway49
Story
FINAL
South Boston61
O'Bryant66
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian70
St. Bernard's48
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen55
Minuteman37
 
FINAL
Whittier54
Greater Lawrence46
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale56
Blackstone-Millville70
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft53
Landmark39
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy57
Portsmouth Abbey44
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville77
Malden59
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks55
St. Sebastian's33
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's51
Lawrence Academy54
 
FINAL
Middlesex53
Nobles50
Story
FINAL
Rivers35
St. Mark's65
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin56
Thayer65
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Brimmer & May63
Gann Academy58
Story
FINAL
Newman Prep65
BU Academy39
 
FINAL - 2OT
Gann Academy63
Waring70
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter34
Boston Collegiate46
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy88
Proctor44
 
FINAL
Deerfield60
Cushing75
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover55
Governor's Academy56
 
FINAL
Berwick53
Kimball Union78
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)69
Williston Northampton39
 
FINAL
Berkshire58
Taft68
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell62
Mashpee52
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn60
Leicester51
Story
FINAL
Bartlett74
Grafton59
Story
FINAL
Oxford53
Southbridge49
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge58
Millbury44
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)17
Main South58
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bay Path62
Abby Kelley Foster70
Story
FINAL
Durfee50
Bishop Feehan53
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley59
Douglas44
Story
FINAL
Case65
Bishop Connolly62
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy62
Bristol-Plymouth61
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater51
East Bridgewater64
Story
FINAL
Hingham45
Plymouth North39
Story
FINAL
Hull59
South Shore Christian45
Story
FINAL
High Mowing27
New Hampton56
Story
FINAL
No. 4 East Boston42
North Andover53
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science50
Parker Charter59
Story
FINAL
Ware47
Quaboag62
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley54
Seekonk72
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham60
Silver Lake65
Story
FINAL
Medford55
Wakefield73
Story
FINAL
Worcester South67
Westborough57
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy33
West Roxbury38
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy15
Berwick65
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May38
Chapel Hill12
 
FINAL
Montrose48
Cambridge Weston16
 
FINAL
Landmark29
Waring45
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat43
Worcester North41
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N52
Groton34
 
FINAL
St. Paul's30
Lawrence Academy46
 
FINAL
Nobles50
Middlesex13
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter16
Boston Collegiate45
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day49
Brooks40
Story
FINAL
Canterbury40
Berkshire62
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter31
Brewster Academy48
 
FINAL
Holderness66
Vermont Academy15
 
FINAL
New Hampton53
Northfield Mt. Hermon31
 
FINAL
Newman Prep31
BU Academy18
 
FINAL
Suffield45
Pomfret48
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall36
St. Mark's44
 
FINAL
Thayer42
Phillips Andover39
 
FINAL
Kimball Union44
Tilton56
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton46
Deerfield43
 
FINAL
Cushing41
Worcester Academy48
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)2
Main South57
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan65
Durfee54
 
FINAL
Douglas38
Blackstone Valley25
Story
FINAL
Worcester South36
Haverhill63
Story
FINAL
Hull48
South Shore Christian15
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)61
Hingham24
 
FINAL
Silver Lake58
Bridgewater-Raynham35
Story
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick125.550
Needham128.350
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Hudson133.050
Algonquin141.700
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury135.750
Marlborough128.200
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Newton South134
Billerica133.900
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 18 Falmouth2
Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Nauset4
 
FINAL
Plymouth South9
Plymouth North1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth2
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Dedham1
Milton6
 
FINAL
Newton North1
No. 11 Needham6
 
FINAL
Norwood6
Walpole0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley1
Natick0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic4
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic6
Marian1
 
FINAL
No. 4 St. Mary's4
Matignon2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian1
No. 3 BC High1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen8
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton1
Grafton/Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield2
North Middlesex4
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy4
Bishop Feehan2
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard8
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Attleboro4
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Canton3
Story
FINAL
King Philip8
Foxborough2
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Oliver Ames1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Middlesex6
Roxbury Latin0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Nantucket3
Blue Hills6
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Tri-County/Millis5
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough6
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Haverhill1
No. 20 Andover4
 
FINAL
Chelmsford6
Concord-Carlisle2
Story
FINAL
Dracut1
Methuen6
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury2
No. 19 Westford5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake9
Quincy4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bridgton Academy7
Hebron (Maine)4
 
FINAL
Thayer3
Cushing4
Story
FINAL
Groton1
Dexter9
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Pingree7
 
FINAL
Proctor5
North Yarmouth (Maine)2
 
FINAL
St. Mark's5
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's3
Phillips Andover3
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Auburn/Millbury3
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Westborough2
Gardner0
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Northbridge/Uxbridge6
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester/Fairhaven6
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver/Sacred Heart0
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Harwich/Chatham3
Mashpee/Upper Cape9
 
FINAL
Hull0
Rockland8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford9
St. Clement/Pope John1
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Bourne3
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy1
 
FINAL
Diman0
Durfee0
 
FINAL
O'Bryant2
Everett10
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard0
Groton-Dunstable8
Story
FINAL
No. 12 St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
No. 5 Hingham4
Story
FINAL
Hudson7
Oakmont/Narragansett2
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Lynn4
Somerville0
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech2
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Hanover1
No. 6 Marshfield5
 
FINAL
Milford2
Hopkinton1
Story
FINAL
Beverly1
North Andover6
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Rockport/Manchester Essex2
 
FINAL
No. 8 St. John's Prep9
Peabody0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Saugus6
Story
FINAL
Taunton11
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Trinity Catholic5
Story
FINAL
Triton3
Medford1
 
FINAL
Algonquin2
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Newton South3
Watertown5
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton1
No. 10 Dedham5
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Framingham8
 
FINAL
Needham3
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 17 Wellesley4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Newton Country Day2
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Everett1
Cambridge/Somerville2
 
FINAL
Medford4
Beverly/Danvers3
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Peabody/Lynnfield0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Middlesex1
 
FINAL
Rivers2
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's4
Thayer5
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough3
Andover1
Story
FINAL
Billerica3
No. 12 Chelmsford4
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
FINAL
Waltham3
Newton South2
Story
FINAL
Westford4
Wayland/Weston0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss1
Cushing2
 
FINAL
Choate0
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy2
Nobles5
Story
FINAL
Holderness3
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Pingree4
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Proctor3
Groton2
 
FINAL
Southfield1
Governor's Academy1
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford1
Williston Northampton5
 
FINAL
Winchendon7
New Hampton0
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
No. 7 Barnstable9
 
FINAL
Medfield2
No. 20 Franklin5
 
FINAL
No. 16 Sandwich4
King Philip0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon0
Archbishop Williams5
Story
FINAL
Falmouth2
Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Gardner13
Story
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott4
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
No. 13 St. Mary's3
No. 6 Lexington0
 
FINAL
Ursuline1
No. 2 Arlington Catholic1
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth61
Norwell35
 
FINAL
Falmouth58
Sandwich37
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth27
Marshfield73
 
FINAL
Plymouth North38
Plymouth South62
 
FINAL
Sandwich52
Norwell39
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham24
North Andover62
 
FINAL
Amesbury36
North Reading50
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie54
Lynn Tech20
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett19
Somerville66
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen45.5
Lawrence40.5
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Littleton43
Murdock48
 
FINAL
Narragansett42
Oakmont49
 
FINAL
Milford23
Shrewsbury68
 
FINAL
North Middlesex30
Shrewsbury61
 
FINAL
Fitchburg21
Wachusett69
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead54
Beverly32
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester5
Auburn81
 
FINAL
Quaboag41
Bartlett42
 
FINAL
Grafton43
David Prouty42
 
FINAL
Millbury52.330
Oxford33.660
 
FINAL
Bartlett35.5
Northbridge47.5
 
FINAL
Quaboag25
Northbridge59
 
FINAL
Southbridge23
Northbridge58
 
FINAL
Southbridge28
Quaboag52
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill63
David Prouty23
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill58
Grafton28
 
FINAL
Millbury29.5
Tantasqua56.5
 
FINAL
Oxford10
Tantasqua76
 
FINAL
Uxbridge46
Auburn40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde Prep8
Auburn77
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)32
Bartlett49
 
FINAL
Fitchburg21
Doherty69
 
FINAL
Woodstock41
Oxford45
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)37
Quaboag45
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)27
Southbridge40
 
FINAL
Woodstock23
Tantasqua63
 
FINAL
Doherty32
Wachusett59
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Brockton68
Sandwich31
 
FINAL
Falmouth65
Sandwich33
 
FINAL
Marshfield64
Dennis-Yarmouth36
 
FINAL
Norwell60.5
Brockton39.5
 
FINAL
Falmouth33
Norwell67
 
FINAL
Norwell69
Sandwich31
 
FINAL
Plymouth North57
Plymouth South43
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham36
North Andover50
Story
FINAL
Amesbury26
North Reading60
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie57
Lynn Tech12
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett20
Somerville65
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury31.5
Billerica54.5
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Murdock33.660
Littleton57.330
 
FINAL
Oakmont37
Narragansett54
 
FINAL
Milford31
Shrewsbury60
 
FINAL
North Middlesex24
Shrewsbury67
 
FINAL
Fitchburg12
Wachusett76
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham28
Seekonk48
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester31
Auburn55
 
FINAL
Uxbridge36
Auburn50
 
FINAL
Grafton61.5
David Prouty24.5
 
FINAL
Millbury50
Oxford36
 
FINAL
Bartlett24
Northbridge51
 
FINAL
Southbridge12
Northbridge56
 
FINAL
Bartlett27
Quaboag55
 
FINAL
Quaboag42
Northbridge40
 
FINAL
Quaboag65
Southbridge14
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill69
David Prouty17
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill59.5
Grafton26.5
 
FINAL
Millbury38
Tantasqua48
 
FINAL
Oxford32
Tantasqua54
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde Prep0
Auburn85
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)16
Bartlett50
 
FINAL
Fitchburg31
Doherty59
 
FINAL
Leicester29
Notre Dame (Worcester)57
 
FINAL
Uxbridge26.5
Notre Dame (Worcester)59.5
 
FINAL
Woodstock39
Oxford45
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)16
Quaboag65
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)18
Southbridge35
 
FINAL
Woodstock27.5
Tantasqua58.5
 
FINAL
Doherty19.5
Wachusett71.5
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Suffield0
Choate7
 
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Groton4
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Millbrook (N.Y.)7
 
FINAL
Milton Academy5
Phillips Exeter2
 
FINAL
Moses Brown4
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Nobles7
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)5
Williston Northampton2
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Middlesex1
Milton Academy6
 
FINAL
Moses Brown0
Portsmouth Abbey7
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High91
St. John's (Shrewsbury)95
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee103
Williston Northampton72
 
FINAL
Reading90
Mystic Valley80
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee128
Williston Northampton58
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley97
Blue Hills81
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville85
Medford74
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gardner120
Tantasqua50
Story
7 P.M.
Pingree 
Thayer 
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South40
Marshfield24
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood9
Needham60
 
FINAL
Wellesley33
Newton North45
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High37
Malden Catholic30
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial12
St. John's Prep63
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland18
Lincoln-Sudbury51
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day36
Chapel Hill18
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton35
Oliver Ames46
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's35
Nobles48
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence36
Lowell18
 
FINAL
Methuen52
Billerica21
 
 
Mid-Wach
7 P.M.
Algonquin 
Milford 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy40
Middleborough36
 
FINAL
Silver Lake9
Whitman-Hanson40
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury63
Hopkins (Conn.)7
 
FINAL
Landmark30
Governor's Academy50
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)45
Marianapolis33
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee57
Pomfret12
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter54
Governor's Academy18
 
FINAL
Tilton48
Chapel Hill24
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson48
Pomfret27
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington39
Watertown29
 
FINAL
Josiah Quincy23
Boston Latin40
 
FINAL
Newton South34
Cambridge40
 
FINAL
Dracut42
Minuteman30
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence36
Worcester Tech6
 
FINAL
Lexington44
Wilmington35
 
FINAL
Nashua South (N.H.)30
Salem44
 
FINAL
Tewksbury54
Brooks10
 
FINAL
Winchester56
Melrose12
 

Schedules and results