High school scoreboard

Friday, Jan. 20, 2012

< Thu., Jan. 19   |   Sat., Jan. 21 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich51
Dennis-Yarmouth64
Story
FINAL
Falmouth50
Marshfield46
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North72
Nauset52
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham30
Brookline53
Story
FINAL
Dedham66
Milton57
 
FINAL
Wellesley59
Natick60
 
FINAL
Needham35
No. 6 Newton North49
Story
FINAL
Walpole46
Norwood49
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford69
Durfee43
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 11 Brighton82
West Roxbury60
Story
FINAL
No. 12 New Mission77
Boston English66
Story
FINAL
Dorchester56
O'Bryant65
Story
FINAL
South Boston68
Fenway54
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield64
Georgetown61
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex85
Triton47
 
FINAL
Rockport40
Masconomet63
Story
FINAL
Newburyport54
North Reading41
Story
FINAL
Ipswich37
North Andover64
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic58
Cardinal Spellman55
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams48
Cathedral66
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey49
Marian52
Story
FINAL
Pope John86
Trinity Catholic48
Story
FINAL
St. Clement45
Matignon43
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's58
Austin Prep28
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 2 BC High45
No. 9 St. John's Prep58
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL - OT
Holy Name83
St. Peter-Marian85
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path57
Parker Charter44
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech66
Blackstone Valley43
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech48
Nashoba Valley Tech37
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman63
Northeast59
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 7 Acton-Boxborough59
Newton South44
Story
FINAL
Weston43
Concord-Carlisle57
 
FINAL
Bedford53
Wayland54
 
FINAL
No. 16 Westford64
Lincoln-Sudbury42
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas55
Blackstone-Millville59
Story
FINAL
Hopedale42
Nipmuc48
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian57
Sutton45
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley45
Bishop Feehan53
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick51
Bancroft66
Story
FINAL
Landmark52
Portsmouth Abbey44
 
FINAL
Pingree61
Concord Academy49
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge57
Malden62
Story
FINAL
Everett58
Medford59
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 17 Mansfield49
Franklin54
Story
FINAL
Attleboro69
No. 18 King Philip84
 
FINAL
North Attleborough50
Sharon46
 
FINAL
No. 10 Stoughton61
Canton38
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty76
Worcester South62
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles25
Lawrence Academy59
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin53
BB&N50
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Brimmer & May52
Cambridge Weston45
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter40
Codman Charter53
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills75
Diman61
 
FINAL
Holbrook57
Avon55
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica52
Tewksbury47
 
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic78
Haverhill45
 
FINAL
No. 8 Lawrence62
Lowell57
Story
FINAL
Methuen55
Dracut43
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury39
Algonquin51
Story
FINAL
Murdock50
Ayer Shirley66
Story
FINAL
Bromfield55
West Boylston33
Story
FINAL
Oakmont48
Clinton57
Story
FINAL
Leominster37
Fitchburg75
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg55
Gardner64
Story
FINAL
Hudson57
Tyngsborough53
Story
FINAL
Littleton49
Maynard38
Story
FINAL
Marlborough56
Westborough53
Story
FINAL
Narragansett67
Tahanto64
Story
FINAL - OT
Nashoba56
North Middlesex60
Story
FINAL
Quabbin66
Groton-Dunstable44
Story
FINAL
Milford50
Wachusett64
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester54
Arlington55
Story
FINAL
Belmont47
Lexington68
 
FINAL
Woburn53
No. 20 Reading64
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington64
Wilmington63
 
FINAL
Watertown48
Melrose51
 
FINAL
Stoneham40
Wakefield58
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester43
Beverly58
 
FINAL
Danvers70
Peabody48
Story
FINAL
Saugus72
Lynn English87
Story
FINAL
Marblehead68
Revere47
 
FINAL
Winthrop43
Salem52
 
FINAL
Swampscott65
Lynn Classical61
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable63
Bridgewater-Raynham53
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke50
Duxbury60
 
FINAL
Hanover66
North Quincy71
Story
FINAL
Quincy58
Hingham51
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson51
Scituate58
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake63
Middleborough53
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks66
Beaver Country Day53
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy43
Kimball Union48
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy60
St. Mark's72
Story
FINAL
Suffield79
Wilbraham & Monson62
Story
FINAL
Cushing66
Thayer68
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne62
Greater New Bedford59
 
FINAL
Case54
Dighton-Rehoboth73
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester60
Apponequet54
 
FINAL
Wareham78
Seekonk58
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver82
East Bridgewater74
Story
FINAL
Abington50
Cohasset52
Story
FINAL
Hull32
Rockland72
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury69
Bartlett74
Story
FINAL
David Prouty47
Leicester46
Story
FINAL
Northbridge51
Auburn41
Story
FINAL
Southbridge75
Shepherd Hill91
Story
FINAL
Quaboag54
Tantasqua60
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge66
Oxford56
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston62
Ashland61
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn49
Hopkinton66
Story
FINAL
Millis55
Bellingham37
Story
FINAL
Medfield43
Norton51
 
FINAL
Medway46
Westwood49
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science33
Bethany Christian64
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Collegiate46
Newman42
 
FINAL
Andover64
No. 14 Brockton66
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley52
Chelsea64
Story
FINAL
No. 4 East Boston58
Somerville45
Story
FINAL
Diman25
Fairhaven40
 
FINAL
Athol39
Greenfield70
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)71
Worcester North39
Story
FINAL
Ware33
Southwick-Tolland54
 
7 P.M.
Greater Lawrence 
Notre Dame (Lawrence) 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield50
No. 16 Falmouth57
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham28
Brookline46
 
FINAL
Dedham40
Milton32
 
FINAL
No. 13 Wellesley43
Natick66
Story
FINAL
Needham38
Newton North48
Story
FINAL
Norwood33
Walpole43
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee23
New Bedford40
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Fenway86
South Boston32
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant62
Dorchester17
 
FINAL
West Roxbury38
Brighton37
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover39
Ipswich58
Story
FINAL
Georgetown31
Lynnfield53
Story
FINAL
Triton41
Manchester Essex52
 
FINAL
North Reading41
Newburyport51
Story
FINAL
Pentucket58
Amesbury28
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon36
No. 5 Archbishop Williams69
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman25
No. 7 Arlington Catholic43
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep34
St. Mary's32
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic18
Pope John55
 
FINAL
Cathedral45
St. Clement50
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline85
Mt. Alvernia36
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name40
St. Bernard's31
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley52
Keefe Tech22
Story
FINAL - OT
Nashoba Valley Tech41
Monty Tech43
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter60
Bay Path19
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea39
Mystic Valley24
 
FINAL
Essex Aggie42
Fellowship Christian34
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South22
Acton-Boxborough55
Story
FINAL
Wayland25
Bedford59
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle43
Weston25
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury44
No. 6 Westford62
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville28
Douglas54
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc40
Hopedale56
Story
FINAL
Sutton41
Whitinsville Christian28
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan72
Somerset Berkley46
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard43
Bishop Stang54
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft49
Concord Academy34
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall40
Newton Country Day31
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian32
Berwick25
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden19
Cambridge58
 
FINAL
No. 17 Medford41
Everett51
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 12 Franklin54
Mansfield41
 
FINAL
No. 15 Oliver Ames58
Foxborough30
 
FINAL
Sharon52
North Attleborough50
 
FINAL
Canton23
Stoughton36
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark28
Brimmer & May45
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill35
Waring38
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter7
Codman Charter46
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook49
Avon28
 
FINAL
Old Colony70
South Shore Voc-Tech21
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen52
No. 14 Central Catholic57
 
FINAL - OT
Dracut47
Haverhill42
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Ayer Shirley46
Murdock31
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable48
Quabbin32
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg25
Leominster62
Story
FINAL
Maynard44
Littleton38
Story
FINAL
Tahanto37
Narragansett61
Story
FINAL
Clinton45
Oakmont63
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury46
Algonquin28
Story
FINAL
Wachusett49
Milford33
Story
FINAL
West Boylston36
Bromfield26
Story
FINAL
Westborough48
Marlborough26
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester43
Arlington47
Story
FINAL
Belmont37
Lexington42
 
FINAL
No. 18 Woburn45
No. 3 Reading54
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown35
Melrose39
 
FINAL
Stoneham45
Wakefield37
 
FINAL
Burlington28
Wilmington48
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody40
Danvers49
Story
FINAL
Beverly43
Gloucester58
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lynn English51
Saugus37
Story
FINAL
Revere30
Marblehead34
 
FINAL - OT
Salem54
Winthrop53
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical34
Swampscott44
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable55
Bridgewater-Raynham44
 
FINAL
Dartmouth46
Taunton33
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury92
Pembroke24
Story
FINAL
North Quincy51
Hanover42
 
FINAL
Hingham36
Quincy61
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Scituate67
Whitman-Hanson33
Story
FINAL
Middleborough22
Silver Lake64
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N35
Phillips Exeter31
 
FINAL
Rivers52
Tilton45
 
FINAL
St. Mark's63
Boston Trinity31
 
 
South Coast
FINAL - OT
Greater New Bedford55
Bourne49
 
FINAL
Apponequet23
Old Rochester35
 
FINAL
Seekonk53
Wareham63
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset15
No. 20 Abington49
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater60
Carver63
Story
FINAL
Rockland34
Hull53
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag50
Tantasqua52
Story
FINAL
Oxford39
Uxbridge46
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland45
Holliston35
 
FINAL
Bellingham57
Millis54
 
FINAL
Norton41
No. 9 Medfield71
 
FINAL
Westwood29
Medway59
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science22
Bethany Christian36
Story
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
 
 
 
FINAL
Grafton22
Burncoat38
Story
FINAL
Frontier29
Mahar64
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph48
Minuteman35
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)20
Worcester South49
Story
7 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Holyoke 
 
7 P.M.
Innovation Academy 
Rockport 
 
 

Boys Gymnastics

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree154.5
Burlington162.900
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline111.300
Braintree130.300
 
FINAL
Newton North129.050
Needham128.100
 
FINAL
Framingham117.5
Weymouth123.250
 
 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
North Andover131.100
Gloucester/Ipswich/Rockport128
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington131.100
Wakefield122.650
 
FINAL
Winchester121.050
Melrose135.400
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 13 Franklin12
Foxborough0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Nobles3
 
FINAL
St. Mark's9
BB&N1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing4
Governor's Academy5
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover4
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
Pingree3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Longmeadow2
No. 7 Cathedral (Springfield)2
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 8 Walpole6
No. 9 Norwood1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Pingree4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton1
Rivers7
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton3
Deerfield5
 
FINAL
Cushing0
Middlesex2
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Canton9
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 20 Franklin5
Algonquin5
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon4
Story
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newton Country Day2
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline101
Natick79
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cambridge95
Newton South88
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle86
Waltham80
 
FINAL
Hopkinton95
Needham91
 
FINAL
Burlington82
Lowell96
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey91
St. Sebastien's73
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cambridge93
Newton South90
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle84
Wachusett70
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey78
Dana Hall w/ St. Sebastien's89
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading88
Manchester Essex/Rockport82
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic96
Austin Prep72
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick98
Archbishop Williams67
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Blue Hills76
Minuteman73
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen74
Mystic Valley88
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin111
Bromfield74
Story
FINAL
Wachusett145
Shrewsbury104
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerville76
Latin Academy86
Story
FINAL
Thayer Academy59
Dexter39
 
FINAL
Westborough112
Tyngsborough74
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover54
Lynnfield/North Reading21
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer48
Lawrence Academy24
 
 
Mayshore
FINAL
Tri-County33
Southeastern31
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington10
Arlington46
 
FINAL
Lexington30
Arlington48
 
FINAL
Central Catholic37
Masconomet39
 
FINAL
Peabody6
Masconomet48
 
FINAL
Natick60
Masconomet23
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough30
Newton South46
 

Schedules and results