High school scoreboard

Saturday, Jan. 21, 2012

< Fri., Jan. 20   |   Sun., Jan. 22 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement58
Cristo Rey65
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton49
Governor's Academy63
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill43
Lawrence Academy85
 
FINAL
St. Paul's44
St. Mark's64
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Phoenix Charter20
Prospect Hill60
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton63
Hebron (Maine)74
 
FINAL
Proctor42
Holderness53
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 3 Catholic Memorial75
No. 15 Boston Latin55
Story
FINAL
Snowden69
Manchester Essex83
Story
FINAL
South Boston76
Hampden Charter53
 
7 P.M.
Brookline 
No. 5 Charlestown 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton36
Governor's Academy56
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton35
Hotchkiss49
 
FINAL
Kimball Union54
Holderness39
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon51
BB&N31
 
FINAL
Proctor46
St. Paul's40
 
FINAL
Brooks32
Tilton59
 
7 P.M.
St. Mark's 
Southfield 
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn19
Hopkinton65
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gann Academy42
Maimonides40
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)47
Pentucket41
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers135.750
Masconomet132.900
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough136.350
Hudson134.850
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
Braintree7
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Milton4
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Natick5
Story
FINAL
Walpole4
No. 11 Needham7
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Wellesley4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Newburyport4
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
North Andover7
 
FINAL
Triton2
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic9
Matignon2
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
No. 15 Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic4
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
St. Bernard's7
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic8
Xaverian3
Story
FINAL
No. 3 BC High1
No. 8 St. John's Prep3
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton9
Littleton/Bromfield3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Belmont Hill2
 
FINAL
Groton3
Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
St. Sebastian's4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Newton South3
Bedford6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Boston Latin6
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Central Catholic4
No. 20 Andover1
 
FINAL
Billerica1
Chelmsford7
Story
FINAL
Dracut2
Lowell2
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Tewksbury1
 
FINAL
Methuen3
Haverhill1
 
FINAL
Weston6
Wayland4
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont1
Lexington4
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Woburn1
No. 16 Reading2
 
FINAL
Winchester4
Arlington2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 14 Burlington5
Wilmington2
 
FINAL
Stoneham1
No. 17 Wakefield4
 
FINAL
Watertown4
Melrose1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly5
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Danvers4
Revere1
Story
FINAL
Lynn1
Gloucester9
 
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham1
Saugus7
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke3
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Scituate6
Hanover2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Proctor1
Lawrence Academy7
 
FINAL
Pingree1
St. Mark's4
Story
3:50 P.M.
North Yarmouth (Maine) 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Marlborough4
Hudson2
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Algonquin4
Gardner3
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Leominster1
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Milford2
Worcester5
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard2
Northbridge/Uxbridge5
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland3
Norwell4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Holliston3
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Ashland1
 
FINAL
Westwood1
Medway5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marian2
Auburn/Millbury7
Story
FINAL
Minuteman2
Everett9
Story
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley6
Tyngsborough3
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard5
Minnechaug2
 
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett0
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Rockport/Manchester Essex5
 
FINAL
East Boston4
St. Clement/Pope John8
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
No. 4 St. Mary's5
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech1
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL
Somerville6
Northeast3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett10
East Longmeadow1
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Braintree2
No. 10 Dedham1
 
FINAL
Milton3
Framingham6
 
FINAL
Natick1
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Weymouth4
No. 9 Norwood6
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Wellesley8
Brookline1
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers2
Everett0
 
FINAL
Auburn2
Shawsheen5
Story
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
No. 18 Winthrop/Lynn English4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 12 Chelmsford3
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough4
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Waltham1
Story
FINAL
Westford5
Newton South2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 6 Lexington3
No. 14 Belmont5
Story
FINAL
Winchester2
Arlington2
 
FINAL
No. 1 Woburn2
Reading0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington2
Burlington7
 
FINAL
Stoneham5
Wakefield5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire7
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy3
New Hampton6
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Proctor4
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Rivers2
Story
FINAL
Southfield2
Holderness1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Kent1
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Winchendon1
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
King Philip0
Medfield2
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy2
Hanover/Cohasset1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Franklin4
Westwood6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medford1
Billerica6
 
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville3
No. 19 Watertown/Melrose1
 
FINAL
No. 13 St. Mary's2
No. 5 Hingham1
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham33
Newburyport53
 
FINAL
Amesbury21
North Andover65
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin64
Milford27
Story
FINAL
Bromfield67
Littleton24
Story
FINAL
Narragansett46
Murdock45
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Manchester Essex19
Masconomet67
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport23
Hamilton-Wenham63
 
FINAL
Amesbury15
North Andover71
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin62
Milford29
Story
FINAL
Bromfield65
Littleton26
Story
FINAL
Narragansett65
Murdock24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Manchester Essex12
Masconomet70
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
Groton1
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey91
St. Sebastian's73
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey78
Dana Hall/St. Sebastian's89
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley43
Weymouth30
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton28
Lynnfield/North Reading40
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N30
Brooks42
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's36
Governor's Academy39
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence45
Dracut34
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington30
Wakefield49
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover15
Hingham54
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill39
Northfield Mt. Hermon31
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill47
Phillips Andover24
 
FINAL
Canterbury41
Trinity-Pawling33
 
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Governor's Academy54
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee Comp24
Beverly57
 
FINAL
Chelmsford35
Boston Latin36
 
FINAL
Walpole20
Boston Latin60
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial45
Hopkinton35
 
FINAL
Central Catholic39
Boston Latin39
 
FINAL
Quincy Upper23
Hingham52
 
FINAL
Holliston34
North Attleborough31
 
FINAL
Lawrence30
North Andover28
 
FINAL
Lawrence56
Westford12
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury46
Algonquin24
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury53
Westfield/Westfield Tech21
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading32
Everett15
 
FINAL
Melrose36
Lynnfield/North Reading46
 
FINAL
BC High9
Mansfield36
 
FINAL
Danvers/Hamilton-Wenham6
Masconomet47
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell26
Masconomet45
 
FINAL
Whittier21
Masconomet57
 
FINAL
Beverly0
Methuen72
 
FINAL
Milford32
North Attleborough30
 
FINAL
BC High6
New Bedford50
 
FINAL
Coventry8
North Attleborough40
 
FINAL
Haverhill33
St. John's (Shrewsbury)35
Story
FINAL
Marlborough23
St. John's (Shrewsbury)46
Story
FINAL
Sharon15
St. John's (Shrewsbury)59
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen52
King Philip7
 
FINAL
Shawsheen50
Wayland17
 
FINAL
BC High15
Taunton34
 
FINAL
Tewksbury48
Catholic Memorial30
 
FINAL
Tewksbury57
Hopkinton18
 
FINAL
Pentucket19
Wakefield42
 
FINAL
Saugus15
Wakefield30
 
FINAL
Dedham28
Watertown45
 
FINAL
Hudson35
Watertown36
 
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich3
Winchester54
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence12
Winchester61
 
FINAL
Quabbin7
Winchester49
 
FINAL
Wyoming Seminary74
Belmont Hill0
 

Schedules and results