High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Jan. 25, 2012

< Tue., Jan. 24   |   Thu., Jan. 26 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English64
No. 11 Brighton74
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury60
Dorchester74
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant75
CASH66
Story
7 P.M.
Burke 
No. 13 New Mission 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian54
Bancroft76
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day56
Portsmouth Abbey31
 
FINAL
Landmark41
Berwick78
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton69
Attleboro65
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles64
St. Sebastian's31
 
FINAL
Rivers72
St. Paul's56
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin56
Middlesex49
Story
FINAL
Thayer66
Groton45
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Waring37
Brimmer & May41
Story
FINAL
Gann Academy65
Cambridge Weston38
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter35
Boston Collegiate38
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon60
South Shore Voc-Tech46
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie30
Holbrook67
 
FINAL
Blue Hills64
Southeastern66
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter51
Belmont Hill59
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill24
Concord Academy46
 
FINAL
Cushing79
Phillips Andover61
 
FINAL
Deerfield50
Loomis Chaffee36
 
FINAL
Kents Hill40
Governor's Academy82
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union70
Holderness49
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's55
Hyde (Conn.)42
 
FINAL
St. Thomas More67
Worcester Academy55
Story
FINAL
Pomfret52
Suffield70
Story
FINAL
Taft65
Berkshire58
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven40
Case49
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland67
Holliston57
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster66
St. Mary's (Worcester)35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick61
Gloucester50
Story
FINAL
Chelsea60
Peabody57
 
FINAL
Mahar39
Northampton50
 
FINAL
Fitchburg45
St. John's (Shrewsbury)53
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury62
Tyngsborough42
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton49
Boston English34
Story
FINAL
Dorchester35
West Roxbury39
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 8 Archbishop Williams68
Austin Prep24
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day55
Dana Hall19
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day21
Lexington Christian37
Story
FINAL
Pingree62
Concord Academy21
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro41
Canton42
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May37
Waring64
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers55
Lawrence Academy31
 
FINAL
Groton36
Thayer60
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter16
Boston Collegiate32
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech22
Avon29
 
FINAL
Southeastern59
Blue Hills66
Story
FINAL
Holbrook25
Norfolk Aggie56
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Murdock20
West Boylston65
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield41
Burlington47
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy44
Berwick34
Story
FINAL
New Hampton40
Deerfield21
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover41
Nobles51
 
FINAL
Kimball Union36
Northfield Mt. Hermon41
 
FINAL
St. Paul's30
Phillips Exeter51
 
FINAL
Middlesex30
Pomfret57
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's59
Bancroft34
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton45
Westminster27
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy58
Worcester Academy64
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater33
No. 17 Abington53
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster31
Advanced Math and Science35
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster43
St. Mary's (Worcester)34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley29
Douglas33
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne48
Marshfield40
Story
FINAL
Haverhill59
Mt. Alvernia24
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill48
Holy Name60
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury41
Newton North35
Story
FINAL
Everett47
Lynn Classical53
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Lynn English50
Medford52
Story
FINAL
No. 14 New Bedford48
Norwell36
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)47
Hopedale43
Story
FINAL
Ursuline43
Pope John34
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham18
Williams (Conn.)58
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers136.650
North Andover129.900
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Cohasset/Norwell124.700
Hanover/Rockland120.700
 
FINAL
Pembroke/Silver Lake112.300
Nauset137.650
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin143.200
Marlborough113.600
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington130.300
Reading128.200
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth4
No. 15 Falmouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Marshfield9
Plymouth North1
Story
FINAL
Nauset2
Plymouth South4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Newton North0
Story
FINAL
Milton2
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Natick3
Walpole0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley8
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Weymouth5
Framingham1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Archbishop Williams8
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic1
Lowell Catholic7
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic2
No. 4 BC High2
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield1
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang6
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 20 Canton11
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Franklin8
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
North Attleborough6
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill2
Brooks1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Lawrence Academy5
 
FINAL
Nobles6
St. Sebastian's2
Story
FINAL
Rivers7
Roxbury Latin0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech2
Southeastern/West Bridgewater1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover4
Billerica1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Central Catholic3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Haverhill5
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Methuen6
 
FINAL
Dracut0
Tewksbury3
 
FINAL
Waltham1
No. 16 Westford5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
North Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Hanover4
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Pembroke8
Story
FINAL
Scituate2
Whitman-Hanson4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter7
St. George's4
 
FINAL
Pingree6
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
FINAL
New Hampton2
Tilton11
Story
FINAL
Winchendon5
Phillips Andover2
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Wachusett3
Hudson5
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech6
Gardner2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford4
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly7
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver/Sacred Heart0
Mashpee/Upper Cape1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Medfield3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marian0
Algonquin7
Story
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly4
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
No. 19 Arlington Catholic6
 
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury4
Oakmont/Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Sandwich0
Barnstable8
 
FINAL
Beverly2
Triton0
 
FINAL
Arlington1
No. 9 Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Worcester1
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Groton-Dunstable6
Story
FINAL
Medford2
Lynnfield5
 
FINAL
Winthrop3
Mansfield4
 
FINAL
Marlborough5
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Melrose2
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley2
Milford8
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Nantucket8
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton10
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
St. Clement/Pope John1
Nashoba Valley Tech11
 
FINAL
Xaverian0
No. 11 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Somerville1
North Andover5
 
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham1
Northeast3
 
FINAL
No. 14 Reading2
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Swampscott3
Rockport/Manchester Essex5
 
FINAL
Taunton4
Durfee1
 
FINAL
No. 18 Wakefield4
Lexington1
 
FINAL
Wareham1
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy1
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Wilmington9
Story
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 10 Woburn6
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 15 Braintree5
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Norwood12
Milton5
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Walpole4
Natick0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Dedham0
No. 17 Wellesley3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
No. 2 Arlington Catholic8
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Winsor8
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
Cambridge/Somerville3
 
FINAL
Medford3
No. 18 Winthrop/Lynn English7
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Nobles3
Story
FINAL
Thayer5
Rivers6
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough5
Newton South0
Story
FINAL
Andover3
Waltham2
 
FINAL
Billerica5
Wayland/Weston2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield2
Pomfret0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Kingswood-Oxford4
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
St. George's4
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Westwood2
Canton3
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury6
No. 16 Sandwich1
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
North Quincy/Quincy1
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Archbishop Williams6
Story
FINAL
Arlington4
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames0
No. 9 Barnstable14
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 7 Belmont7
 
FINAL
Norwell1
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lexington7
Wakefield3
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Stoneham5
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Watertown/Melrose0
No. 1 Woburn7
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport41
North Andover45
Story
FINAL
North Reading54
Lynnfield32
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie31
Greater Lawrence51
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford36
Everett49
 
FINAL
Somerville20
Malden61
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell55
Andover31
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin48
Wachusett43
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere30
Marblehead56
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett46
Oxford40
 
FINAL
David Prouty57
Leicester25
 
FINAL
David Prouty55
Quaboag30
 
FINAL
Millbury43
Grafton42
 
FINAL
Grafton38
Northbridge47
 
FINAL
Millbury38
Northbridge48
 
FINAL
Oxford57
Southbridge23
 
FINAL
Quaboag39
Leicester38
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill59
Auburn27
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill51.5
Tantasqua34.5
 
FINAL
Auburn24
Tantasqua62
 
FINAL
Uxbridge59.5
Bartlett26.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge63
Oxford23
 
FINAL
Uxbridge76
Southbridge9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Woodstock39.5
David Prouty45.5
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep13
Grafton54
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep19
Millbury66
 
FINAL
Apponequet26
New Bedford60
 
FINAL
Woodstock43
Leicester32
 
FINAL
Woodstock43
Quaboag37
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport21
North Andover65
 
FINAL
North Reading47
Lynnfield39
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence15
North Shore/Essex Aggie58
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford57
Everett29
 
FINAL
Somerville54
Malden32
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica61
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)25
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty13.5
Leicester72.5
 
FINAL
Leicester63
Quaboag22
 
FINAL
Millbury68
Grafton17
 
FINAL
Millbury61
Northbridge24
 
FINAL
Grafton37
Northbridge48
 
FINAL
Oxford63.5
Bartlett20.5
 
FINAL
Southbridge18
Oxford61
 
FINAL
Quaboag46
David Prouty34
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill45
Auburn41
 
FINAL
Auburn28
Tantasqua58
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill25.5
Tantasqua60.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge67
Bartlett19
 
FINAL
Uxbridge54.5
Oxford31.5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge72
Southbridge11
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet59
New Bedford24
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep7
Grafton70
 
FINAL
Woodstock39
Leicester47
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep2
Millbury79
 
FINAL
Manchester10
North Andover76
 
FINAL
Hyde Prep1
Notre Dame (Worcester)85
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)47
Millbury39
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)62.5
Northbridge23.5
 
FINAL
Woodstock55
David Prouty23
 
FINAL
Woodstock47
Quaboag31
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles0
Belmont Hill7
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Concord Academy7
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter6
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Pomfret6
Middlesex1
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)1
Suffield6
 
FINAL
Deerfield1
Westminster6
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Dana Hall7
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Miss Porter's7
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Nobles7
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)80
St. John's Prep98
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield95
Northfield Mt. Hermon71
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang77
Bishop Feehan93
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
King Philip87
Medfield80
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey56
Worcester Academy38
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
King Philip94
Medfield74
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex/Rockport98
Ipswich83
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech93
Blue Hills93
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence81
Minuteman88
 
 
Nonleague
Algonquin154
 
Story
FINAL
Algonquin154
Tyngsborough93
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's83
O'Bryant85
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough93
Tantasqua75
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich6
Marshfield59
 
FINAL
Nauset36
Plymouth North28
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick55
Needham15
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee36
Brockton27
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket9
North Andover51
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic3
St. John's Prep52
 
FINAL
Xaverian45
BC High24
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell35
Minuteman45
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston33
Lincoln-Sudbury43
 
FINAL
Waltham54
Concord-Carlisle22
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin54
Stoughton21
 
FINAL
King Philip33
Oliver Ames33
 
FINAL
North Attleborough66
Sharon3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill66
Middlesex9
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's27
Brooks54
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin65
Lawrence Academy15
 
FINAL
St. Paul's57
Governor's Academy12
 
FINAL
Thayer51
BB&N29
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover0
Lawrence49
 
FINAL
Central Catholic35
Lowell41
 
FINAL
Methuen43
Chelmsford23
 
 
Mid-Wach
7 P.M.
Algonquin 
Hudson 
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem29
Beverly30
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake11
Hingham47
 
FINAL
Hanover30
Quincy40
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret9
Avon Old Farms70
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day39
Thayer36
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day30
BB&N33
 
FINAL
Canterbury75
Forman3
 
FINAL
Canterbury60
Hamden Hall Country Day17
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon12
Deerfield32
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)46
Chase Collegiate18
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)54
Gunnery24
 
FINAL
Nobles53
Phillips Exeter24
 
FINAL
Pomfret36
American School for the Deaf18
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Woburn28
Arlington34
 
FINAL
Boston Latin28
Cohasset31
 
FINAL
Melrose36
Lexington39
 
FINAL
Cambridge19
Lynnfield/North Reading51
 
FINAL
Leominster12
Marlborough48
Story
FINAL
Masconomet39
Catholic Memorial34
Story
FINAL
New Bedford38
Bridgewater-Raynham25
 
FINAL
Norton48
Ashland Keefe Tech18
 
FINAL
Norton48
Keefe Tech/Ashland18
 
FINAL
Peabody42
Georgetown/Ipswich42
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin46
Newton South24
 
FINAL
Manchester Memorial18
Salem63
 

Schedules and results