High school scoreboard

Friday, Jan. 27, 2012

< Thu., Jan. 26   |   Sat., Jan. 28 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset40
Falmouth53
 
FINAL - OT
Marshfield63
Dennis-Yarmouth54
Story
FINAL
Sandwich36
Plymouth South45
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley50
Dedham70
Story
FINAL
Milton66
Norwood52
Story
FINAL
Natick50
Walpole35
 
FINAL
Needham54
Brookline52
Story
FINAL
Braintree52
No. 3 Newton North53
 
FINAL
Weymouth68
Framingham38
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH59
Boston English85
 
FINAL
No. 11 Brighton75
O'Bryant46
Story
FINAL
Dorchester71
Burke60
Story
FINAL
No. 13 New Mission62
West Roxbury41
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham68
Triton47
 
FINAL
Georgetown52
Manchester Essex75
Story
FINAL
North Reading44
Masconomet53
Story
FINAL
Rockport30
No. 8 North Andover65
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick44
Arlington Catholic62
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman68
Archbishop Williams44
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic50
Pope John80
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic39
St. Clement62
Story
FINAL
Cathedral52
St. Mary's62
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 BC High60
Xaverian41
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic44
No. 4 Catholic Memorial86
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)65
St. Peter-Marian49
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley63
Nashoba Valley Tech44
Story
FINAL
Assabet37
Keefe Tech55
Story
FINAL
Bay Path49
Monty Tech60
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech66
Parker Charter53
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley70
Minuteman53
Story
FINAL
Northeast57
North Shore/Essex Aggie64
Story
FINAL
Chelsea59
Shawsheen60
Story
FINAL
Whittier67
Greater Lowell51
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 20 Boston Latin50
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough58
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle56
Wayland53
 
FINAL
Newton South50
No. 16 Westford79
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville43
Nipmuc54
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian66
Douglas37
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan71
Coyle & Cassidy43
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian37
Concord Academy62
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville67
Everett60
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough42
Foxborough45
 
FINAL
Franklin64
Canton52
 
FINAL
No. 15 King Philip72
Oliver Ames68
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Mansfield69
Sharon42
 
FINAL
Attleboro57
No. 10 Stoughton77
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North42
Worcester South55
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill60
St. Sebastian's53
Story
FINAL
Nobles41
Roxbury Latin46
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pioneer Charter44
Prospect Hill56
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon78
Old Colony37
 
FINAL - OT
Blue Hills56
Bristol-Plymouth55
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie15
Holbrook66
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie18
South Shore Voc-Tech53
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut43
Billerica77
 
FINAL
Tewksbury45
No. 1 Central Catholic93
 
FINAL
Andover38
No. 2 Lawrence54
 
FINAL
Haverhill46
Lowell65
 
FINAL
Methuen60
Chelmsford55
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin71
Westborough38
Story
FINAL
Bromfield53
Ayer Shirley46
Story
FINAL
Hudson60
Lunenburg53
Story
FINAL
Murdock35
Littleton76
Story
FINAL
Marlborough46
Shrewsbury45
Story
FINAL
Maynard58
Clinton46
 
FINAL
Gardner52
Oakmont54
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough60
Narragansett51
Story
FINAL
West Boylston79
Tahanto67
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere37
Danvers56
Story
FINAL
Lynn English49
Marblehead62
 
FINAL
Peabody64
Gloucester47
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical60
Saugus69
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth47
Barnstable53
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury58
Hanover53
 
FINAL
Hingham57
Middleborough47
Story
FINAL
Scituate44
North Quincy76
Story
FINAL
Quincy52
Silver Lake62
 
FINAL
Pembroke49
Whitman-Hanson65
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter50
Bancroft70
Story
FINAL
Kents Hill69
Berwick77
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity32
Hyde (Maine)59
 
FINAL
Landmark53
Waring33
Story
FINAL
Pingree58
Governor's Academy51
 
FINAL
Tilton77
Holderness56
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy67
Cushing61
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover59
Worcester Academy74
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne68
Seekonk49
 
FINAL
Old Rochester63
Dighton-Rehoboth61
Story
FINAL
Wareham55
Fairhaven31
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich39
Abington58
 
FINAL
Carver76
Mashpee65
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater49
Hull42
Story
FINAL
Cohasset53
Norwell61
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn57
Southbridge47
Story
FINAL
Bartlett66
Shepherd Hill59
Story
FINAL
Leicester49
Northbridge57
Story
FINAL
Grafton31
Oxford45
Story
FINAL
David Prouty48
Quaboag68
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge48
Tantasqua51
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham27
Ashland56
 
FINAL
Hopkinton56
Norton49
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn46
Medfield66
 
FINAL
Medway58
Millis70
Story
FINAL
Westwood60
Holliston54
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster64
St. Mary's (Worcester)21
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield47
Bethany Christian45
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL - OT
Wilmington58
Arlington66
Story
FINAL
Burlington68
Winchester61
Story
FINAL
Lexington60
Watertown57
Story
FINAL
Belmont54
Melrose58
 
FINAL
Athol61
Mohawk Trail62
Story
FINAL
Durfee43
Randolph68
Story
FINAL
Burncoat37
Wachusett60
Story
FINAL
Wakefield59
No. 19 Reading48
Story
FINAL
Stoneham36
Woburn58
Story
7 P.M.
Notre Dame (Lawrence) 
Bradford Christian 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset48
No. 20 Falmouth63
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth13
Marshfield47
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North36
No. 4 Braintree48
 
FINAL
Walpole43
Natick60
Story
FINAL
Brookline43
Needham53
Story
FINAL
Norwood44
Milton22
 
FINAL
Dedham43
No. 15 Wellesley53
Story
FINAL - OT
Framingham47
Weymouth51
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke33
Dorchester46
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant69
Brighton18
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex34
Georgetown58
 
FINAL
Triton24
Hamilton-Wenham53
Story
FINAL
Ipswich47
Amesbury28
Story
FINAL
Pentucket53
Lynnfield39
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 8 Archbishop Williams46
Cardinal Spellman28
 
FINAL
No. 5 Arlington Catholic52
Bishop Fenwick36
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey12
Cathedral45
Story
FINAL
Pope John37
Lowell Catholic33
Story
FINAL
St. Clement68
Trinity Catholic28
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's53
Matignon43
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)40
Holy Name54
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech34
Assabet63
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech37
Blackstone Valley55
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech52
Bay Path29
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech34
Parker Charter35
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Essex Aggie20
Northeast40
 
FINAL
Shawsheen61
Chelsea27
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough37
Boston Latin25
Story
FINAL
Waltham39
Bedford48
 
FINAL
Wayland17
Concord-Carlisle44
 
FINAL
No. 6 Westford72
Newton South45
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale34
Sutton44
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy69
Bishop Feehan64
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft37
Beaver Country Day65
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall30
Berwick48
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian36
Concord Academy8
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford42
Cambridge32
 
FINAL
Everett36
Somerville60
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton39
No. 11 Franklin77
Story
FINAL
Sharon47
Mansfield52
Story
FINAL
Foxborough28
North Attleborough54
 
FINAL
No. 13 Oliver Ames73
King Philip36
 
FINAL
Stoughton54
Attleboro42
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pioneer Charter27
Prospect Hill30
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook42
Bristol Aggie23
Story
FINAL
Old Colony52
Avon25
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford33
Haverhill41
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin37
Westborough27
Story
FINAL
Bromfield30
Ayer Shirley28
Story
FINAL
Littleton47
Murdock43
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg35
Hudson33
Story
FINAL
Clinton38
Maynard58
Story
FINAL
Gardner47
Oakmont51
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury45
Marlborough22
Story
FINAL
Narragansett57
Tyngsborough84
Story
FINAL
West Boylston60
Tahanto37
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester43
Peabody38
 
FINAL
Saugus33
Lynn Classical44
 
FINAL
Marblehead29
No. 2 Lynn English43
Story
FINAL
Danvers44
Revere45
Story
FINAL
Swampscott31
Salem38
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth62
Barnstable63
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover28
Duxbury66
Story
FINAL
Hingham63
Middleborough7
 
FINAL
Silver Lake30
Quincy49
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson49
Pembroke33
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brimmer & May56
Learning Center38
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union42
BB&N40
 
FINAL
Rivers43
Pomfret56
 
FINAL
Middlesex33
Tilton66
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk40
Bourne61
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Fairhaven64
Wareham36
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth24
Old Rochester34
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 17 Abington68
Harwich41
 
FINAL
Hull39
East Bridgewater34
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton49
Oxford40
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua53
Uxbridge47
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland53
Bellingham44
Story
FINAL
Holliston52
Westwood29
 
FINAL
Norton31
Hopkinton47
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn12
No. 9 Medfield52
 
FINAL
Millis27
Medway62
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield39
Bethany Christian19
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster20
St. Mary's (Worcester)26
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mohawk Trail29
Athol61
 
FINAL
Burlington38
Winchester31
Story
FINAL
Lowell42
Leominster51
Story
FINAL
Mahar75
Pioneer Valley Regional35
 
FINAL
Belmont45
Melrose67
 
FINAL
Wakefield25
No. 3 Reading68
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's48
Fitchburg27
Story
FINAL
Ursuline48
Madison Park34
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter44
Ware48
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian44
South Shore Christian41
Story
FINAL
Wilmington43
Arlington34
 
FINAL
Stoneham42
No. 16 Woburn51
 
FINAL
Worcester South61
Main South54
Story
7 P.M.
Chicopee 
Agawam 
 
6:30 P.M.
Mt. Alvernia 
Rockport 
 
7 P.M.
Westfield 
Amherst-Pelham 
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham122.700
Brookline120
 
FINAL
Weymouth126.300
Needham133
 
FINAL
Braintree127.650
Newton North131.250
 
FINAL
Wellesley138
Norwood120
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett130.400
Westborough138.350
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose132.300
Stoneham130.950
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington130.850
Burlington132.150
 
FINAL
Notre Dame Academy142.200
Hanover/Rockland128.850
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Nobles5
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Thayer2
St. Sebastian's7
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County/Millis2
Blue Hills4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Dexter6
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin0
Worcester Academy10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett4
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Story
FINAL
No. 4 BC High0
Fairfield Prep2
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Winsor4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing0
Nobles2
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's4
New Hampton1
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Governor's Academy1
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy3
Winchendon4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen0
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon4
Story
 

Boys Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford61
Wayland91
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Central Catholic84
St. John's (Shrewsbury)97
Story
 

Girls Swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford71
Wayland87
Story
 

Coed Swimming

 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston86
O'Bryant81
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence81
Blue Hills89
 
FINAL
Minuteman60
Lynn Tech92
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster57
Wachusett113
Story
 

Wrestling

 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark34
Chapel Hill12
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles12
Roxbury Latin54
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Marianapolis66
Chapel Hill18
 

Schedules and results