High school scoreboard

Saturday, Jan. 28, 2012

< Fri., Jan. 27   |   Sun., Jan. 29 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon57
Cristo Rey47
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N53
Brooks65
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's47
Groton49
 
FINAL
Middlesex55
Milton Academy64
Story
FINAL
Rivers52
St. George's30
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles28
Beaver Country Day64
 
FINAL
Canterbury68
Pomfret66
Story
FINAL
Cushing80
Salisbury (Conn.)67
 
FINAL
Deerfield70
Williston Northampton48
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy58
Hotchkiss60
Story
FINAL
Berkshire68
Suffield76
Story
FINAL
Trinity-Pawling68
Taft77
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter38
South Lancaster66
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL - OT
Bridgewater-Raynham65
Beverly67
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Charlestown55
Fitchburg52
Story
FINAL
Marian35
Hopedale41
Story
FINAL
No. 15 King Philip70
Nashoba39
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian72
New Leadership42
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John43
Cristo Rey11
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick56
Bancroft41
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy52
Holderness30
 
FINAL
BB&N48
Marianapolis46
 
FINAL
Chase Collegiate27
Canterbury37
 
FINAL
Deerfield45
Hotchkiss55
 
FINAL
New Hampton63
Governor's Academy36
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy39
Phillips Andover65
Story
FINAL
Pingree32
St. George's55
 
FINAL
Tilton56
Rivers49
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton45
Stoneleigh-Burnham8
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell48
Cohasset24
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter26
South Lancaster42
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monument Mtn.59
Quaboag45
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian33
Nauset40
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville37
Northbridge56
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Reading58
Wachusett42
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy17
Watertown53
 
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle21
Bishop Feehan6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle16
Hopkins (Conn.)11
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle19
Northampton8
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)20
Bishop Feehan7
 
FINAL
Northampton15
Bishop Feehan12
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan7
St. John's Prep20
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)10
St. John's Prep17
 
FINAL
Northampton11
St. John's Prep16
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall15
Hopkins (Conn.)12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan15
Dana Hall12
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan14
Hopkins (Conn.)13
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan18
Northampton9
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle17
Bishop Feehan10
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle16
Hopkins (Conn.)11
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle22
Northampton5
 
FINAL
Dana Hall21
Northampton6
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester/Ipswich/Rockport127.050
Danvers135.350
 
FINAL
North Andover131.350
Masconomet132.900
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Brockton112.350
Notre Dame (Hingham)141.900
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin143.950
Hudson137.050
Story
FINAL
Marlborough122.700
Shrewsbury137.5
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Marshfield1
No. 15 Falmouth7
 
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Nauset3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Natick6
Brookline0
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Needham10
Milton2
Story
FINAL
Newton North9
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Norwood2
Framingham1
Story
7:20 P.M.
Weymouth 
Walpole 
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton7
New Bedford0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury3
Pentucket2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Triton0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet1
Newburyport4
Story
FINAL
North Andover3
North Reading1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 19 Arlington Catholic6
No. 13 Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
Matignon2
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Marian1
St. Bernard's5
Story
FINAL
No. 2 St. Mary's2
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
St. Clement/Pope John0
Trinity Catholic1
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic5
No. 12 Catholic Memorial2
 
FINAL
No. 5 St. John's Prep3
Xaverian0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville2
Everett5
Story
FINAL
Medford8
Cambridge1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough3
Stoughton3
 
FINAL
Franklin7
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames4
No. 20 Canton4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton10
Roxbury Latin1
 
FINAL
Rivers4
Middlesex3
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover1
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Haverhill1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Central Catholic2
No. 16 Westford2
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Chelmsford6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
Lowell2
Weston1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham0
Beverly6
Story
FINAL
Revere4
Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Saugus8
Lynn1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover3
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
North Quincy5
Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Pembroke2
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Scituate4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness3
Pingree0
 
FINAL - OT
Hoosac School5
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Hotchkiss5
Deerfield2
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover7
Loomis Chaffee3
 
FINAL
Albany Academy3
Williston Northampton6
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury4
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL
Hudson2
Shrewsbury1
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Milford4
Assabet/Maynard5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham1
Greater New Bedford4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset7
Hull1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Medway7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Barnstable7
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Melrose0
 
FINAL
No. 4 BC High5
Canisius Prep (NY)1
 
FINAL
No. 9 Burlington2
Winchester0
Story
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley2
Worcester3
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Cathedral (Springfield)5
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
East Boston3
 
FINAL
Billerica2
No. 3 Hingham5
 
FINAL
Lexington4
Watertown0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Littleton/Bromfield11
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley3
Northbridge/Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Wakefield2
No. 14 Reading2
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Stoneham1
No. 10 Woburn3
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Braintree6
No. 17 Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 12 Dedham5
 
FINAL
Milton3
Needham3
 
FINAL
Brookline1
Natick8
 
FINAL
No. 8 Walpole2
Weymouth2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 13 Fontbonne2
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Algonquin4
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers3
Marblehead/Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Everett0
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers4
Milton Academy3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough3
Story
FINAL
Wayland/Weston0
Andover4
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Billerica5
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
No. 14 Chelmsford3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield3
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL - OT
Williston Northampton2
Hotchkiss3
 
FINAL
Pingree0
St. George's4
 
FINAL
Southfield5
Brooks2
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
North Yarmouth (Maine)1
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
No. 9 Barnstable4
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Canton12
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury3
Falmouth2
Story
FINAL
Medway/Ashland2
Franklin4
 
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Medfield2
 
FINAL
No. 16 Sandwich7
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke2
Story
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy1
Scituate6
Story
FINAL
Westwood3
King Philip1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington6
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Arlington Catholic5
Ursuline2
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep3
No. 6 Hingham1
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Watertown/Melrose2
No. 10 Lexington8
Story
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames2
Martha's Vineyard10
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Reading1
Story
FINAL
Burlington0
Winchester3
 
FINAL
No. 5 St. Mary's2
No. 18 Winthrop/Lynn English3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham2
No. 1 Woburn6
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet35
North Andover51
Story
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich/Georgetown44
Hamilton-Wenham42
 
FINAL
Masconomet41
North Andover45
Story
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
Choate1
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill4
Westminster3
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)0
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Groton7
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss6
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter7
Nobles0
 
FINAL
Canterbury3
Suffield4
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Nobles7
Phillips Exeter0
 
FINAL
Groton2
St. George's5
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial77
Malden Catholic91
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover96
Deerfield89
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Williston Northampton74
Kingswood97
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover41
Deerfield75
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Williston Northampton84
Kingswood93
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua39
Northbridge55
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough51
Northbridge43
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline25
Braintree40
 
FINAL
Dedham3
Braintree51
 
FINAL
Dedham21
Brookline58
 
FINAL
Framingham66
Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Natick63
Braintree18
 
FINAL
Natick35
Brookline21
 
FINAL
Needham46
Milton30
 
FINAL
Needham46
Newton North30
 
FINAL
Needham55
Walpole21
 
FINAL
Milton35
Newton North43
 
FINAL
Walpole20
Newton North36
 
FINAL
Wellesley56
Norwood13
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill69
St. Sebastian's9
 
FINAL
Thayer22
Brooks54
 
FINAL
Milton Academy9
St. Paul's69
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford47
Billerica15
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont33
Lexington48
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington34
Watertown43
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham30
Quincy18
 
FINAL
Hanover35
Silver Lake41
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret12
Belmont Hill68
 
FINAL
Deerfield14
Canterbury52
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)24
Canterbury55
 
FINAL
Choate58
Canterbury15
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy30
Phillips Andover47
 
FINAL
Tilton15
Phillips Andover59
 
FINAL
Pomfret24
St. Sebastian's60
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Barnstable51
Silver Lake30
 
FINAL
Belmont54
Malden Catholic27
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill56
Exeter23
 
FINAL
BC High39
Silver Lake39
 
FINAL
Brockton31
Catholic Memorial41
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson30
Catholic Memorial51
 
FINAL
Central Catholic45
Cohasset25
 
FINAL
Cohasset45
Duxbury4
 
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Cohasset36
 
FINAL
Pomfret22
Exeter54
 
FINAL
Hingham39
Holliston39
 
FINAL
Holliston49
Marshfield27
 
FINAL
Belmont21
Malden/Northeast51
 
FINAL
Hingham28
Marshfield47
 
FINAL
Nauset15
Carver12
 
FINAL
Nauset54
Duxbury9
 
FINAL
New Bedford29
Carver6
 
FINAL
Central Catholic33
New Bedford42
 
FINAL
Nauset11
New Bedford57
 
FINAL
Middleborough3
Norton54
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough15
Norton42
 
FINAL
Wakefield20
Norton57
 
FINAL
Brockton13
Plymouth South51
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial30
Plymouth South36
 
FINAL
Xaverian15
Plymouth South53
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep35
Hudson12
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep46
Marlborough9
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep61
Milford7
 
FINAL
AMSA/Assabet18
Silver Lake45
 
FINAL
Bellingham21
Watertown57
 
FINAL
Quincy Upper36
Watertown42
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill39
Watertown42
 
7 P.M.
Algonquin 
Methuen 
 

Schedules and results