High school scoreboard

Monday, Jan. 30, 2012

< Sun., Jan. 29   |   Tue., Jan. 31 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic61
St. Mary's78
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale54
Douglas48
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian38
Beaver Country Day76
 
FINAL
Pingree59
Landmark39
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Gann Academy55
Chapel Hill44
 
FINAL
BU Academy54
Newman Prep66
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy25
Kennedy Academy58
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Lunenburg37
Bromfield38
Story
FINAL
Leominster49
North Middlesex55
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy51
St. Andrew's47
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury30
Oxford52
Story
FINAL
Grafton40
Shepherd Hill67
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua77
Bartlett69
Story
FINAL
Auburn38
Uxbridge61
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium43
South Lancaster58
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Peabody67
Chelsea69
Story
FINAL
Ware55
Hampshire62
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell75
Manchester Essex93
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)41
New Testament48
Story
FINAL
North Quincy82
Our Lady of Fatima (R.I.)35
 
FINAL
Randolph55
Blue Hills44
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian62
Dorchester57
Story
FINAL
Sturgis40
South Shore Voc-Tech66
 
FINAL
Fenway26
Wayland52
 
FINAL
Worcester South61
Sutton42
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 5 Arlington Catholic55
St. Mary's38
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech35
Mystic Valley39
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day24
Beaver Country Day50
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May50
Cambridge Weston19
 
FINAL
Gann Academy41
Montrose52
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South53
Burncoat54
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy31
Kennedy Academy43
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster55
Lunenburg63
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lexington Christian41
Falmouth Academy25
 
FINAL
Brooks37
Phillips Andover55
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester21
Quaboag59
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Main South61
Abby Kelley Foster39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)57
No. 1 Andover66
Story
FINAL
Bedford57
Burlington35
 
FINAL
No. 11 Franklin59
Brockton40
Story
FINAL
No. 10 New Bedford59
Taunton28
 
FINAL
Northbridge55
Notre Dame (Worcester)57
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter61
Advanced Math and Science16
Story
FINAL
Randolph46
Cape Cod Academy38
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's48
Groton-Dunstable47
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian36
Avon15
 
FINAL
Sutton43
Doherty41
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)22
Worcester North40
 
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John's Prep15
Commonwealth12
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall18
Commonwealth9
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham127.850
Wellesley139.700
Story
FINAL
Weymouth123.100
Walpole114
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Danvers132.450
Peabody115.700
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
No. 11 Marshfield3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 8 Needham4
Natick1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
No. 14 Westford2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks1
Dexter7
Story
FINAL
New Hampton4
Holderness6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Bourne5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brookline1
Belmont6
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
No. 2 Hingham5
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Melrose2
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Oliver Ames4
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's3
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
Story
FINAL
No. 5 St. Mary's5
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
FINAL
Walpole5
Brockton2
 
FINAL
Holliston3
Westborough7
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson10
New Bedford2
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 10 Norwood3
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Gardner4
Algonquin1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL - OT
Tilton2
New Hampton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington4
No. 9 Hingham3
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Austin Prep2
No. 12 Braintree5
Story
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott4
Stoneham4
 
FINAL
Scituate6
Brookline3
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams101
Blue Hills80
 
FINAL
Wachusett95
Northbridge75
Story

Schedules and results