High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Jan. 31, 2012

< Mon., Jan. 30   |   Wed., Feb. 1 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth47
Falmouth50
 
FINAL
Plymouth North54
Marshfield63
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South53
Nauset52
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick64
Brookline56
 
FINAL
Needham65
Milton43
Story
FINAL
Dedham61
No. 2 Newton North82
 
FINAL
Norwood47
Framingham31
Story
FINAL
Wellesley58
Braintree49
Story
FINAL
Weymouth70
Walpole54
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 9 East Boston65
No. 18 Charlestown73
Story
FINAL
Fenway39
Latin Academy67
Story
FINAL
South Boston70
Snowden69
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield57
Amesbury53
 
FINAL
Masconomet70
Hamilton-Wenham58
Story
FINAL
Triton46
Newburyport56
Story
FINAL
No. 12 North Andover76
Manchester Essex68
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep50
Bishop Fenwick59
Story
FINAL
Cathedral60
Cardinal Spellman72
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic33
Marian43
Story
FINAL
Matignon54
Trinity Catholic37
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey42
Pope John85
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic34
No. 4 BC High75
 
FINAL
No. 3 Catholic Memorial56
No. 15 St. John's Prep55
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet38
Monty Tech35
Story
FINAL
Bay Path50
Nashoba Valley Tech45
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter24
Keefe Tech46
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech71
Blackstone Valley64
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea73
North Shore/Essex Aggie44
Story
FINAL - OT
Greater Lowell64
Minuteman69
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen69
Northeast52
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley49
Whittier57
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle26
No. 5 Acton-Boxborough61
 
FINAL
Boston Latin67
Bedford37
Story
FINAL
Weston52
Newton South63
 
FINAL
Wayland50
Lincoln-Sudbury48
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang50
Bishop Feehan72
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy45
Somerset Berkley57
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett56
Malden43
Story
FINAL
Somerville53
Medford55
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon49
Canton51
Story
FINAL
No. 16 King Philip66
Franklin79
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Mansfield74
North Attleborough54
 
FINAL
No. 6 Stoughton62
Foxborough55
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Learning Center54
Cambridge Weston39
 
FINAL
Waldorf37
Waring55
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut35
Andover67
 
FINAL
Tewksbury55
Chelmsford64
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Lawrence79
Haverhill49
 
FINAL
Lowell75
Methuen32
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Bromfield68
Murdock36
Story
FINAL
Clinton51
Tyngsborough49
Story
FINAL
Hudson54
Gardner71
Story
FINAL
Tahanto56
Littleton75
Story
FINAL
Maynard62
West Boylston42
Story
FINAL
Marlborough53
Milford56
Story
FINAL
Narragansett57
Oakmont61
Story
FINAL
Quabbin53
Nashoba43
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury50
Westborough43
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly39
No. 19 Danvers64
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical68
Winthrop65
 
FINAL
Lynn English76
Swampscott63
 
FINAL
Peabody31
Marblehead49
 
FINAL
Revere72
Saugus71
 
FINAL
Salem62
Gloucester48
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake58
Hingham71
Story
FINAL
North Quincy55
Pembroke41
Story
FINAL
Middleborough49
Quincy60
Story
FINAL
Hanover67
Scituate80
Story
FINAL
Duxbury48
Whitman-Hanson68
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Winchendon58
New Hampton63
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth73
Bourne64
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven54
Old Rochester59
 
FINAL
Case60
No. 17 Wareham74
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell58
Carver64
Story
FINAL
Hull24
Cohasset63
Story
FINAL
Rockland59
Abington47
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag60
Leicester54
Story
FINAL - OT
Southbridge64
David Prouty62
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn67
Bellingham48
Story
FINAL
Holliston39
Hopkinton59
 
FINAL
Medfield68
Medway55
Story
FINAL
Norton77
Ashland57
 
FINAL
Westwood73
Millis67
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter26
Bethany Christian59
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)33
Trivium46
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster54
Main South60
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sandwich67
Barnstable75
 
FINAL
Burlington54
Belmont56
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg44
Doherty56
Story
FINAL
Lexington63
Stoneham37
Story
FINAL
Athol34
Mahar66
Story
FINAL
Arlington61
Melrose81
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames64
Southeastern48
Story
FINAL
Reading55
Watertown40
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)56
Algonquin33
Story
FINAL
Woburn43
Wakefield68
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian78
St. Bernard's59
Story
FINAL
Winchester40
Wilmington42
Story
7 P.M.
Innovation Academy 
Notre Dame (Lawrence) 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Falmouth68
Dennis-Yarmouth25
Story
FINAL
Marshfield50
Plymouth North45
 
7 P.M.
Nauset 
Plymouth South 
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline47
Natick71
Story
FINAL
Milton26
Needham46
Story
FINAL
Newton North54
Dedham34
Story
FINAL
Framingham30
Norwood52
 
FINAL
No. 3 Braintree35
No. 15 Wellesley48
Story
FINAL
Walpole48
Weymouth50
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy15
Fenway73
Story
FINAL
Snowden31
South Boston44
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading53
Georgetown57
Story
FINAL
Amesbury24
Lynnfield41
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham34
No. 12 Masconomet61
Story
FINAL
Newburyport46
Triton26
 
FINAL
North Andover63
Manchester Essex35
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick48
Austin Prep28
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic24
Marian38
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia31
Ursuline58
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech35
Assabet74
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley45
Worcester Tech42
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech36
Bay Path14
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore26
Chelsea51
 
FINAL
Northeast32
Shawsheen61
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury50
Weston27
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin39
Waltham40
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc41
Blackstone-Millville44
Story
FINAL
Douglas31
Hopedale41
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan58
Bishop Stang20
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley42
No. 18 Coyle & Cassidy60
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden27
Everett54
 
FINAL
No. 20 Medford58
Somerville42
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton57
Sharon53
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Franklin49
King Philip33
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough49
Mansfield43
 
FINAL
Foxborough44
Stoughton57
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark29
Gann Academy51
 
FINAL
Woodward26
Montrose54
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen49
No. 6 Billerica63
 
FINAL
Haverhill51
Lawrence49
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Murdock23
Bromfield55
Story
FINAL
Gardner39
Hudson35
Story
FINAL
Littleton65
Tahanto54
Story
FINAL
Milford41
Marlborough28
Story
FINAL
Oakmont53
Narragansett54
Story
FINAL
Nashoba58
Quabbin28
Story
FINAL
Westborough15
Shrewsbury49
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough62
Clinton27
Story
FINAL
West Boylston49
Maynard28
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop37
Lynn Classical38
Story
FINAL
Swampscott34
No. 4 Lynn English40
Story
FINAL
Marblehead35
Peabody42
 
FINAL
Saugus34
Revere43
 
FINAL
Gloucester29
Salem35
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury50
Whitman-Hanson44
Story
FINAL
Pembroke35
North Quincy65
Story
FINAL
Quincy58
Middleborough29
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Scituate85
Hanover54
Story
FINAL
Hingham42
Silver Lake54
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne50
Dighton-Rehoboth35
 
FINAL
Wareham50
Case52
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester34
Fairhaven66
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford64
Seekonk36
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 19 Abington60
Rockland39
 
FINAL - OT
Cohasset47
Hull49
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn51
Uxbridge22
Story
FINAL
Oxford36
Millbury51
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill82
Grafton40
Story
FINAL
Southbridge46
David Prouty33
Story
FINAL
Bartlett22
Tantasqua61
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland49
Norton31
Story
FINAL
Bellingham51
Dover-Sherborn50
 
FINAL
Hopkinton62
Holliston67
Story
FINAL
Medway39
No. 9 Medfield61
Story
FINAL
Millis37
Westwood51
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter14
Bethany Christian38
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sandwich61
Barnstable67
Story
FINAL
Burlington51
Belmont35
 
FINAL
Central Catholic47
Cambridge45
 
FINAL
Mashpee28
East Bridgewater59
 
FINAL
Lexington40
Stoneham34
 
FINAL
Athol59
Mahar60
Story
FINAL
Arlington40
Melrose53
 
FINAL
No. 2 Reading67
Watertown47
Story
FINAL
Winchester38
Wilmington68
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Woburn56
Wakefield36
Story
7 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Longmeadow 
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Putnam 
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham123
Natick135.850
Story
 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Masconomet130.300
Salem121.050
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)142.350
Case/Seekonk/Somerset Berkley134.050
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose133.700
Burlington130.400
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree130.750
Canton130.550
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 3 St. John's Prep2
No. 1 Malden Catholic5
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover4
Boston Latin1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang6
Durfee0
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton4
Weymouth4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn1
Medway/Ashland2
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames4
Wayland/Weston7
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury34
Silver Lake66
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury29
Silver Lake71
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockland17
Scituate79
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic84
Xaverian94
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury89
Quincy/North Quincy68
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norwell78
Middleborough93
Story
 

Girls Swimming

 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury93
Quincy/North Quincy82
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy51
East Boston37
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex/Rockport82
North Andover104
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree48
Milton24
 
FINAL
Needham37
Wellesley30
 
FINAL
Newton North42
Brookline39
 
 
Mayshore
FINAL
Cohasset48
Bristol-Plymouth22
 
FINAL
Carver15
Southeastern17
 
FINAL
Norwell18
Southeastern33
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minuteman30
Lexington46
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading39
Quincy23
 
FINAL
Rockland18
Southeastern54
 

Schedules and results