High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Feb. 1, 2012

< Tue., Jan. 31   |   Thu., Feb. 2 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 7 Brighton78
Burke67
Story
FINAL
Boston English74
Dorchester76
Story
FINAL
No. 11 New Mission76
O'Bryant57
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury56
CASH50
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark32
Bancroft56
Story
FINAL
Pingree41
Beaver Country Day65
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey23
Berwick76
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks71
Middlesex53
Story
FINAL
BB&N61
St. Sebastian's45
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy30
Rivers56
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill50
St. Mark's76
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin52
St. Paul's60
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy69
Thayer77
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Gann Academy75
Brimmer & May41
 
FINAL
Waring57
BU Academy39
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter38
Foxborough Charter51
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon106
Bristol Aggie23
 
FINAL
Tri-County33
Blue Hills52
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech27
Holbrook67
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Gardner56
North Middlesex61
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Concord Academy60
Dexter33
 
FINAL
Taft67
Hotchkiss79
 
FINAL
Master's (Conn.)41
Kimball Union66
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon61
Cushing58
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover62
Tilton66
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis56
Worcester Academy74
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford74
Apponequet63
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster52
North Brookfield57
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster49
Burncoat54
Story
FINAL
Malden64
Minuteman51
 
FINAL
Douglas38
Oxford48
Story
FINAL
Randolph65
Marian39
Story
FINAL
St. Clement46
Sutton37
Story
FINAL
Attleboro48
Taunton58
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke14
Brighton60
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant46
New Mission35
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic21
Cathedral54
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian28
Notre Dame (Worcester)39
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech24
Parker Charter52
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft45
Dana Hall31
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day65
Pingree35
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 14 Oliver Ames65
Attleboro35
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Cambridge Weston35
Waring48
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy50
Middlesex34
 
FINAL
Nobles54
St. George's38
 
FINAL
Rivers51
BB&N48
Story
FINAL
Thayer55
Lawrence Academy32
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter34
Foxborough Charter38
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie42
Avon27
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech27
Holbrook47
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Gardner45
North Middlesex41
Story
FINAL
Wachusett57
Leominster48
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury66
Gunnery26
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter45
Governor's Academy46
 
FINAL
St. Paul's38
Holderness40
 
FINAL
Kimball Union41
Deerfield35
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton38
Northfield Mt. Hermon50
 
FINAL
Groton34
Pomfret47
Story
FINAL
Tilton42
Brewster Academy33
 
FINAL
Suffield48
Worcester Academy51
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster47
North Brookfield38
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough50
Algonquin44
Story
FINAL
Norwood55
Canton66
Story
FINAL
BU Academy26
Covenant Christian33
 
FINAL
North Quincy47
Everett50
 
FINAL
Georgetown32
No. 20 Medford49
Story
FINAL
Northeast42
Nashoba Valley Tech32
Story
FINAL
Ursuline40
Notre Dame (Hingham)48
Story
FINAL
Quincy44
Wareham38
 
FINAL
Sutton49
Leicester45
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster18
Whitinsville Christian55
Story
FINAL
Worcester North41
Grafton39
Story
5:30 P.M.
Greater Lowell 
Rockport 
 
7 P.M.
West Springfield 
Agawam 
 
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John's Prep24
BU Academy3
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
BU Academy5
Dana Hall22
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly138.850
North Andover133.600
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Marshfield127.200
Cohasset/Norwell129.550
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Marlborough124.050
Algonquin141.250
Story
FINAL
Wachusett132.050
Hudson138.250
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury134.950
Westborough136.400
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westford133.800
Algonquin141.250
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 11 Marshfield7
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Plymouth South6
 
FINAL
Sandwich5
Plymouth North5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 19 Braintree2
Natick1
Story
FINAL
Brookline3
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
Milton8
Story
FINAL
Norwood4
No. 8 Needham3
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
Newton North0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Triton5
North Reading2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon1
Archbishop Williams9
Story
FINAL
St. Clement/Pope John0
St. Bernard's8
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep1
No. 5 St. Mary's4
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 12 Catholic Memorial5
Xaverian1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast6
Minuteman7
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield0
Groton-Dunstable8
Story
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton0
North Middlesex1
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Everett3
Story
FINAL
Medford5
Somerville1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Canton9
 
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Franklin10
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
Oliver Ames4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
St. George's2
Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Nobles3
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Groton2
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
St. Mark's7
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Methuen0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Billerica6
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Central Catholic3
Tewksbury2
 
FINAL
Haverhill2
No. 20 Chelmsford8
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Waltham4
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Weston3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly5
Revere1
Story
FINAL
Lynn1
Danvers6
 
FINAL
Peabody5
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury2
Scituate2
 
FINAL
Silver Lake5
North Quincy9
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tilton3
Cushing5
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Dexter10
Story
FINAL
Deerfield2
Phillips Andover5
Story
FINAL - OT
Phillips Exeter4
Holderness3
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy3
Pingree6
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Worcester Academy6
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Marlborough2
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Algonquin1
Westborough3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset2
Rockland2
 
FINAL
Norwell8
Harwich/Chatham4
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield5
Bellingham1
Story
FINAL
Medway4
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Westwood4
Dover-Sherborn4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly3
Durfee2
 
FINAL
No. 9 Cathedral (Springfield)0
No. 4 BC High3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Burlington10
Belmont2
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth9
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Falmouth1
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy2
Greater New Bedford4
Story
FINAL
Hudson4
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
Lexington4
Stoneham0
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Melrose2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Reading4
Watertown2
 
FINAL
No. 16 St. John's (Shrewsbury)4
No. 17 Arlington Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Wayland5
Marian4
 
FINAL
Winchester1
Wilmington2
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Woburn5
No. 18 Wakefield5
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick2
No. 12 Braintree3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Dedham8
Brookline0
Story
FINAL
Needham1
No. 10 Norwood6
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 8 Walpole5
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
No. 15 Wellesley3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 7 St. Mary's5
No. 2 Arlington Catholic2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Dana Hall1
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Algonquin5
Shawsheen0
Story
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)4
Gardner6
Story
FINAL
Auburn2
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover5
 
FINAL
Medford4
Cambridge/Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers1
No. 14 Winthrop/Lynn English3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
BB&N1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
Groton0
Middlesex4
 
FINAL
Nobles7
St. George's1
Story
FINAL
Thayer3
Brooks1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover3
Billerica6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Waltham2
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston3
Newton South1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Holderness2
Hebron (Maine)1
 
FINAL
Tabor2
Rivers3
Story
FINAL
Taft0
Williston Northampton4
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
No. 16 Sandwich0
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Marshfield2
King Philip2
 
FINAL
Scituate4
Westwood5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burlington4
No. 5 Belmont8
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Chelmsford6
Shrewsbury6
Story
FINAL
Ursuline1
No. 3 Duxbury6
Story
FINAL
Canton2
No. 9 Hingham9
Story
FINAL
Stoneham3
No. 13 Lexington8
Story
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames9
Hanover/Cohasset4
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon6
North Quincy/Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Peabody/Lynnfield10
 
FINAL
No. 1 Woburn2
Wakefield3
Story
FINAL
Reading1
Watertown/Melrose3
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Winchester6
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree65
Dedham34
 
FINAL
Brookline54
Milton41
 
FINAL
Framingham71
Norwood24
 
FINAL
Needham59
Natick36
 
FINAL
Weymouth69
Wellesley26
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville22
Cambridge60
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk21
Old Rochester65
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield39
Holliston47
 
FINAL
Hopkinton62
Westwood23
 
FINAL
Norton67
Bellingham19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelsea54
North Shore/Essex Aggie32
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree76
Dedham19
 
FINAL
Brookline53
Milton42
 
FINAL
Framingham51
Norwood44
 
FINAL
Newton North66
Natick29
 
FINAL
Wellesley53
Needham41
 
FINAL
Weymouth59
Walpole36
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville31
Cambridge55
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester55
Seekonk31
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton58
Westwood28
Story
FINAL
Medfield49
Holliston37
 
FINAL
Norton64
Bellingham21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelsea33
North Shore/Essex Aggie53
Story
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick3
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill7
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
Brunswick7
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Groton7
 
FINAL
Tabor3
Pomfret4
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey7
Brooks0
 
FINAL
St. Mark's1
St. George's6
 
FINAL
St. Paul's6
Nobles1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton5
Suffield2
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles7
St. Paul's0
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial79
St. John's (Shrewsbury)87
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep96
BC High82
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey82
Milton Academy92
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey74
Milton Academy100
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover97
Masconomet73
Story
 

Wrestling

 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee31
New Bedford44
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover49
Masconomet21
 
FINAL
Triton33
Pentucket15
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High12
Catholic Memorial71
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier22
Shawsheen55
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian33
Beaver Country Day48
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill65
Nobles6
 
FINAL
Brooks34
Governor's Academy43
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy39
St. Sebastian's30
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's57
BB&N18
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell30
Chelmsford40
 
FINAL
Methuen42
Central Catholic21
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester55
Woburn15
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield43
Melrose29
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury12
Hingham30
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brunswick52
Canterbury12
 
FINAL
Greens Farm27
Canterbury51
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson30
Deerfield48
 
FINAL
Deerfield36
Worcester Academy30
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis34
Hyde (Conn.)46
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin48
Hyde (Conn.)18
 
FINAL
Marianapolis6
Roxbury Latin75
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading24
Arlington40
 
FINAL
Lawrence42
Greater Lawrence21
 
FINAL
Burlington9
Lexington37
 
FINAL
Minuteman45
Wilmington33
 
FINAL
Boston Latin6
St. John's Prep64
 
FINAL
Exeter36
Salem39
 
FINAL
Pomfret24
Shepherd Hill60
 
FINAL
Silver Lake17
Tri-County28
 
FINAL
Bellingham29
Weston48
 
FINAL
Randolph18
Weston48
 
7 P.M.
Algonquin 
Marlborough 
 

Schedules and results