High school scoreboard

Thursday, Feb. 2, 2012

< Wed., Feb. 1   |   Fri., Feb. 3 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 10 Madison Park42
No. 9 East Boston68
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy48
South Boston58
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman62
Austin Prep44
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech45
Worcester Tech35
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Brimmer & May42
Waring30
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Rocky Hill59
Cambridge Weston53
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill48
Auburn51
Story
FINAL
David Prouty38
Bartlett68
Story
FINAL
Grafton63
Millbury34
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge36
Northbridge51
Story
FINAL
Leicester49
Southbridge57
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Avon71
South Shore Christian60
 
FINAL
Cushing74
Phelps School (PA)52
 
FINAL
Hopkins37
Mahar71
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley52
Maimonides40
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville52
North Smithfield74
Story
FINAL
Franklin60
No. 6 Stoughton81
Story
FINAL
Turners Falls62
Athol52
 
FINAL
Palmer47
Ware54
 
7 P.M.
St. Mary (Westfield) 
Pathfinder 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston50
Madison Park61
Story
FINAL
South Boston42
Latin Academy39
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman53
Austin Prep28
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name58
St. Peter-Marian32
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley47
Chelsea30
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May51
Gann Academy43
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty50
Worcester South40
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Andover72
Methuen35
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable48
Taunton47
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne40
Fairhaven52
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn54
Shepherd Hill51
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Middleborough19
East Bridgewater58
 
FINAL
No. 10 New Bedford44
Duxbury43
 
FINAL
No. 13 Scituate64
Cambridge40
Story
6:30 P.M.
Burncoat 
Sharon 
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Cranberry
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)141.850
Barnstable141.950
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport6
Pentucket2
Story
FINAL
North Andover4
Amesbury2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Shawsheen7
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy5
Bishop Stang2
 
 
Russell
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard0
Worcester5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic5
Saugus1
Story
FINAL
Pembroke5
Medway5
 
FINAL
Brockton2
Waltham6
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 20 Westford3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 18 Fontbonne5
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Walpole3
Ursuline0
Story
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North49
Walpole46
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quincy/North Quincy79
Randolph64
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham22
Norwood60
 

Schedules and results