High school scoreboard

Friday, Feb. 3, 2012

< Thu., Feb. 2   |   Sat., Feb. 4 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield59
Nauset45
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South43
Dennis-Yarmouth40
 
FINAL
Sandwich56
Plymouth North54
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline70
Dedham61
Story
FINAL - OT
Braintree72
Natick78
 
FINAL
Wellesley37
No. 2 Newton North53
Story
FINAL
Norwood55
Needham42
Story
FINAL
Walpole44
Framingham38
 
FINAL
Weymouth90
Milton78
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 13 Brockton90
Durfee45
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant69
Boston English70
 
FINAL
CASH42
No. 7 Brighton82
Story
FINAL
Dorchester59
No. 11 New Mission74
Story
FINAL
Snowden64
Fenway43
Story
FINAL
Burke35
West Roxbury50
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis48
Pope John Paul II59
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham76
Georgetown56
Story
FINAL
Ipswich57
Lynnfield62
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex70
Pentucket53
Story
FINAL
Newburyport49
Masconomet58
Story
FINAL
No. 12 North Andover76
North Reading61
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic82
Archbishop Williams65
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic58
Marian80
Story
FINAL
Pope John73
St. Clement62
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick57
St. Mary's73
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 BC High57
No. 3 Catholic Memorial74
 
FINAL
No. 15 St. John's Prep58
Xaverian51
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's44
Holy Name72
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley65
Bay Path58
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech63
Parker Charter44
Story
FINAL - OT
Nashoba Valley Tech41
Assabet40
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell40
Chelsea66
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen63
Greater Lowell54
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech37
Whittier66
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham46
Concord-Carlisle56
 
FINAL
Wayland58
Weston42
 
FINAL
No. 20 Westford64
Boston Latin63
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas41
Nipmuc48
Story
FINAL
Hopedale58
Whitinsville Christian65
Story
 
EIL
FINAL - OT
Bancroft71
Berwick77
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy45
Pingree48
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett44
Cambridge56
 
FINAL
Malden56
Somerville74
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL - OT
North Attleborough58
Attleboro63
Story
FINAL
Canton51
Foxborough54
 
FINAL
No. 16 King Philip46
No. 8 Mansfield35
Story
FINAL
Sharon62
Oliver Ames65
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat73
Worcester North43
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex55
Lawrence Academy70
 
FINAL
Milton Academy58
Brooks56
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill43
Roxbury Latin63
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Waldorf24
Newman Prep66
 
FINAL
Commonwealth42
Waring60
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape50
Avon71
 
FINAL
Holbrook66
Old Colony27
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie41
Norfolk Aggie54
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater49
South Shore Voc-Tech30
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill55
Andover68
 
FINAL
Billerica55
Chelmsford54
 
FINAL
Lowell62
No. 1 Central Catholic56
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Fitchburg44
Algonquin47
Story
FINAL
Littleton36
Bromfield55
Story
FINAL
Narragansett45
Clinton52
Story
FINAL - OT
North Middlesex49
Groton-Dunstable58
Story
FINAL
Oakmont46
Hudson67
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg68
Tyngsborough50
Story
FINAL
Nashoba52
Marlborough66
Story
FINAL
Tahanto50
Maynard63
Story
FINAL
Leominster36
Milford54
Story
FINAL
Westborough29
Quabbin48
Story
FINAL
West Boylston52
Ayer Shirley50
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington66
Belmont77
Story
FINAL
Woburn41
Lexington64
Story
FINAL
Winchester47
Reading52
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington56
Melrose66
 
FINAL
Watertown50
Wakefield59
 
FINAL
Wilmington66
Stoneham59
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere63
Lynn English88
 
FINAL
No. 19 Danvers41
Marblehead44
 
FINAL
Salem62
Peabody55
 
FINAL
Winthrop47
Swampscott46
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth56
Bridgewater-Raynham73
 
FINAL
Taunton73
Barnstable65
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover49
Quincy45
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake59
North Quincy68
Story
FINAL
Pembroke33
Scituate55
Story
FINAL
Hingham62
Whitman-Hanson73
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Thayer64
Phillips Andover71
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk58
Apponequet70
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven35
Bourne57
 
FINAL
Case54
Old Rochester64
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee54
Abington55
Story
FINAL
Carver66
Hull54
Story
FINAL
Cohasset52
Rockland76
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham36
Hopkinton61
 
FINAL
Medfield57
Holliston56
 
FINAL
Millis37
Norton64
 
FINAL
Ashland60
Westwood61
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science53
Abby Kelley Foster66
Story
FINAL
Trivium58
North Central Charter33
Story
FINAL
Main South59
St. Mary's (Worcester)21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Innovation Academy34
Bethany Christian62
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)65
Northeast74
 
FINAL
Randolph64
Warwick Veterans (RI)33
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)56
Worcester South53
Story
FINAL
Doherty73
St. Peter-Marian80
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury41
Shepherd Hill58
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy77
Phelps70
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset30
Marshfield58
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth25
Plymouth South48
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick39
No. 3 Braintree66
 
FINAL
Dedham40
Brookline38
 
FINAL
Needham45
Norwood50
 
FINAL
Framingham36
Walpole63
Story
FINAL
Newton North39
No. 15 Wellesley47
Story
FINAL
Milton24
Weymouth41
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English24
O'Bryant64
 
FINAL
West Roxbury40
Burke32
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown51
Hamilton-Wenham58
Story
FINAL
Ipswich58
Lynnfield35
 
FINAL
No. 12 Masconomet60
Newburyport49
Story
FINAL
North Andover63
North Reading37
 
FINAL
Pentucket59
Manchester Essex36
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 8 Archbishop Williams59
No. 5 Arlington Catholic63
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey10
Lowell Catholic40
 
FINAL
Marian38
Trinity Catholic15
Story
FINAL
St. Clement18
Pope John31
 
FINAL
St. Mary's62
Bishop Fenwick44
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet44
Nashoba Valley Tech39
Story
FINAL
Bay Path14
Blackstone Valley37
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech25
Parker Charter63
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech40
Keefe Tech15
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea57
Fellowship Christian37
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary60
Essex Aggie41
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell27
Shawsheen44
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South30
Lincoln-Sudbury44
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle42
Waltham45
 
FINAL
Boston Latin35
No. 7 Westford69
 
FINAL
Weston45
Wayland26
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc31
Douglas46
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian31
Hopedale48
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 18 Coyle & Cassidy57
Martha's Vineyard33
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey25
Beaver Country Day54
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day39
Berwick41
 
FINAL
Pingree44
Dana Hall52
Story
FINAL
Bancroft25
Winsor35
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge44
Everett34
Story
FINAL
Somerville63
Malden37
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough53
Canton56
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough48
Attleboro21
 
FINAL
No. 14 Oliver Ames63
Sharon34
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May39
Montrose57
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy43
Middlesex33
 
FINAL
BB&N34
Milton Academy52
 
FINAL
Rivers61
Thayer45
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie42
Bristol Aggie35
 
FINAL
Holbrook35
Old Colony48
 
FINAL
Avon32
Upper Cape35
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic53
Lowell32
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)34
Haverhill43
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin46
Fitchburg12
Story
FINAL
Littleton25
Bromfield46
Story
FINAL
Milford46
Leominster62
Story
FINAL
Maynard55
Tahanto34
Story
FINAL
Clinton35
Narragansett66
Story
FINAL
Marlborough30
Nashoba43
Story
FINAL
Hudson26
Oakmont45
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg34
Tyngsborough51
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury33
Wachusett35
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley40
West Boylston48
Story
FINAL
Quabbin45
Westborough55
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington49
Belmont41
Story
FINAL
Winchester22
No. 2 Reading58
 
FINAL
No. 16 Woburn58
Lexington34
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington27
Melrose41
 
FINAL
Watertown37
Wakefield32
 
FINAL
Wilmington52
Stoneham51
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus46
Gloucester50
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical55
Beverly49
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Lynn English45
Revere39
Story
FINAL
Marblehead38
Danvers23
 
FINAL
Peabody23
Salem39
 
FINAL
Swampscott40
Winthrop31
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury61
Middleborough16
 
FINAL
Hingham44
Whitman-Hanson30
 
FINAL
Quincy44
Hanover21
 
FINAL
No. 13 Scituate72
Pembroke22
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kimball Union49
Holderness39
 
FINAL
BU Academy20
Learning Center28
 
FINAL
Marianapolis49
St. Mark's28
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy36
Tabor53
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester40
Case39
 
FINAL
Apponequet48
Seekonk53
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull66
Carver49
 
FINAL
Rockland50
Cohasset39
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett39
David Prouty29
Story
FINAL
Millbury62
Grafton35
Story
FINAL
Northbridge49
Uxbridge35
Story
FINAL
Southbridge62
Leicester44
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood31
Ashland54
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton63
Bellingham33
 
FINAL
Holliston32
No. 9 Medfield54
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn32
Medway66
Story
FINAL
Norton35
Millis39
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science27
Abby Kelley Foster23
Story
FINAL
Main South65
St. Mary's (Worcester)15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol67
Turners Falls28
Story
FINAL - OT
Acton-Boxborough73
No. 6 Billerica80
Story
FINAL
Durfee59
Barnstable50
 
FINAL
Mahar72
Hopkins63
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia44
Innovation Academy36
Story
7 P.M.
Agawam 
Longmeadow 
 
7 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Chicopee 
 
4:30 P.M.
Master's (Conn.) 
Bethany Christian 
 
 

Boys Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Commonwealth15
Beaver Country Day12
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Commonwealth15
Beaver Country Day12
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree129.700
Walpole121.300
 
FINAL
Framingham125.950
Norwood126.550
 
FINAL
Wellesley138.800
Brookline126.100
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Stoneham132.450
Arlington129.600
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Nobles5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
BB&N6
Story
FINAL
Holderness3
Cushing7
 
FINAL
South Kent2
Dexter6
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 18 Fontbonne4
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Portsmouth Abbey0
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Southfield4
St. Mark's1
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
No. 6 Barnstable0
No. 3 Duxbury4
Story
FINAL
Falmouth2
Franklin3
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland30
Bedford68
 
FINAL
Waltham53
Lincoln-Sudbury82
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough47
Newton South52
 
FINAL
Boston Latin24
Weston70
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin53
Weston43
 
FINAL
Waltham22.5
Lincoln-Sudbury72.5
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough42
Newton South58
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)56
Concord-Carlisle44
 
FINAL
Wayland52
Bedford29
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden28
Medford58
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey92
Thayer Academy30
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey86
Thayer95
 
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin18
Belmont Hill47
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy17
Brooks51
 

Schedules and results