High school scoreboard

Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012

< Fri., Feb. 3   |   Sun., Feb. 5 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy56
Portsmouth Abbey46
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton44
BB&N46
Story
FINAL
Thayer56
St. Mark's79
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pioneer Charter47
KIPP Academy22
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day57
Rivers48
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May57
Kimball Union79
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover53
St. Sebastian's46
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster57
South Lancaster44
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oxford33
Auburn53
Story
FINAL
Cathedral48
No. 18 Charlestown77
Story
FINAL
Cushing77
New Hope School (MD)70
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy58
Falmouth67
 
FINAL
Nantucket35
Hull46
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy38
Portsmouth Abbey53
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's44
Governor's Academy51
 
FINAL
Thayer52
St. Mark's37
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pioneer Charter38
KIPP Academy41
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy44
Silver Lake43
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks38
Kimball Union60
Story
FINAL
Winsor33
Middlesex42
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover49
Phillips Exeter44
 
FINAL
Tilton50
Northfield Mt. Hermon33
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster39
South Lancaster47
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 19 Abington54
St. Bernard's49
Story
FINAL
Bp. Ford (N.Y.)53
No. 8 Archbishop Williams44
 
FINAL
Pentucket61
Notre Dame (Hingham)57
Story
FINAL
Watertown68
Lexington57
 
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John's Prep15
Hopkins (Conn.)12
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep19
Riverdale8
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall16
Hopkins (Conn.)11
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dana Hall19
Riverdale8
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin144.800
Shrewsbury138.200
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North2
No. 15 Falmouth4
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
No. 11 Marshfield6
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton7
Natick7
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 8 Needham2
Story
FINAL
Newton North3
Weymouth3
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Norwood4
Story
FINAL
Walpole0
Wellesley0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet2
Amesbury1
 
FINAL
Newburyport3
North Reading1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
No. 17 Arlington Catholic6
Story
FINAL
Matignon4
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
No. 5 St. Mary's6
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 BC High4
Xaverian2
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Grafton/Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett3
Medford4
 
FINAL
Somerville4
Cambridge2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton6
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Franklin6
Attleboro1
Story
FINAL
King Philip1
North Attleborough2
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames7
Stoughton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Thayer3
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
Groton4
Story
FINAL
BB&N0
Lawrence Academy8
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin2
St. George's8
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 20 Chelmsford3
Andover6
Story
FINAL
Waltham2
No. 6 Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Boston Latin3
Story
FINAL
Billerica2
No. 14 Westford4
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington2
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Winchester4
No. 13 Reading5
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Woburn6
Lexington3
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 7 Burlington2
Melrose2
 
FINAL
Watertown3
No. 18 Wakefield3
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Stoneham0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody1
Beverly4
Story
FINAL
Danvers4
Winthrop2
Story
FINAL
Revere2
Lynn2
 
FINAL
Saugus5
Gloucester5
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Bridgewater-Raynham7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy1
Duxbury5
Story
FINAL
Hanover5
North Quincy7
Story
FINAL
Pembroke2
Scituate0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Milton Academy4
 
FINAL
St. Thomas More0
Portsmouth Abbey8
 
FINAL
Tilton6
Proctor3
 
FINAL
Albany Academy3
Winchendon5
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Wachusett3
Auburn/Millbury4
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett2
Algonquin4
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Northbridge/Uxbridge3
Milford5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Old Rochester/Fairhaven6
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell4
Abington3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Dover-Sherborn0
 
FINAL
Medfield4
Medway2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester6
Littleton/Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Cohasset13
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech4
Nashoba/Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Assabet/Maynard1
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Hingham4
No. 9 Cathedral (Springfield)4
 
FINAL
Longmeadow3
Hudson6
Story
FINAL
Marlborough5
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Minuteman5
Trinity Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Northeast6
East Boston5
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
No. 3 St. John's Prep6
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
No. 19 Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Rockport3
Story
FINAL
West Springfield0
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Mystic Valley3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 BC High4
No. 12 Catholic Memorial4
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham0
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
Natick4
Milton1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Norwood5
No. 17 Dedham1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Wellesley4
No. 8 Walpole4
 
FINAL
Weymouth4
Newton North3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
No. 2 Arlington Catholic3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline3
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Auburn1
Marblehead/Swampscott5
 
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
Beverly/Danvers1
 
FINAL
Everett1
Medford3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Groton1
 
FINAL - OT
Brooks2
Nobles3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Chelmsford4
Andover1
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Wayland/Weston3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Westford4
Waltham1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington3
No. 5 Belmont0
 
FINAL
Winchester1
Reading1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington3
No. 1 Woburn4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham8
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose6
Wakefield1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
New Hampton4
Phillips Andover0
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
BB&N0
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Portsmouth Abbey7
 
FINAL
Kents Hill0
Southfield8
 
FINAL
Greenwich Academy1
Winchendon4
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Canton6
King Philip1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury7
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Franklin7
Latin Academy4
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke2
Martha's Vineyard7
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Medway/Ashland5
Dover-Sherborn0
 
FINAL
Scituate9
Hanover/Cohasset4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 12 Braintree1
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough4
Story
FINAL
Algonquin6
Burlington2
Story
FINAL
Brookline7
Peabody/Lynnfield2
Story
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)4
Darien (Conn.)2
 
FINAL
No. 9 Hingham4
No. 16 Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
North Quincy/Quincy11
Story
FINAL
Norwell6
Mansfield/Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Winthrop/Lynn English4
No. 6 Barnstable1
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington64
Belmont21
 
FINAL
Woburn41
Reading45
 
FINAL
Winchester58
Arlington27
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington60
Wilmington26
 
FINAL
Melrose45
Watertown40
 
FINAL
Stoneham45
Wakefield41
 
 

Girls Indoor Track

 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington58
Belmont28
 
FINAL
Woburn48
Reading38
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington57
Wilmington29
 
FINAL
Melrose54
Watertown26
 
FINAL
Wakefield52
Stoneham34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Winchester57
Arlington28
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Thayer82
Phillips Exeter104
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy49
Moses Brown42
 
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks11
Belmont Hill56
 
FINAL
Middlesex39
Thayer33
 
FINAL
Nobles40
Governor's Academy30
 
FINAL
Nobles54
St. Mark's15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Roxbury Latin35
Phillips Exeter30
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter18
Tabor55
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin31
Tabor36
Story

Schedules and results