High school scoreboard

Monday, Feb. 6, 2012

< Sun., Feb. 5   |   Tue., Feb. 7 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams64
St. Mary's72
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle60
Weston53
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day68
Bancroft43
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Commonwealth52
BU Academy44
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Boston Trinity34
Pingree66
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey35
St. George's54
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland80
Carver50
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester73
Bartlett85
Story
FINAL
Northbridge66
Grafton50
Story
FINAL
Southbridge49
Quaboag59
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua69
Shepherd Hill49
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian54
Abby Kelley Foster69
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)34
Advanced Math and Science53
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster53
Main South35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pope John Paul II47
Bristol-Plymouth69
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman74
Coyle & Cassidy39
 
FINAL
David Prouty58
North Brookfield49
Story
FINAL
Maimonides32
Pope John60
Story
FINAL
Avon38
Randolph57
Story
FINAL
Southeastern47
Canton45
Story
FINAL
Mahar39
Turners Falls50
Story
7 P.M.
Athol 
Smith Academy 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton2
CASH0
 
FINAL
Brighton46
South Boston45
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's47
No. 12 Archbishop Williams61
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's54
St. Peter-Marian41
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter47
Nashoba Valley Tech28
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day54
Lexington Christian40
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North16
Doherty58
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern66
South Shore Voc-Tech23
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson25
Hanover37
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Commonwealth6
BU Academy38
 
FINAL
Falmouth Academy40
Bancroft32
Story
FINAL
St. George's68
Portsmouth Abbey30
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge33
Oxford40
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian30
Abby Kelley Foster34
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)19
Advanced Math and Science40
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster28
Main South50
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas39
Auburn50
Story
FINAL
Bedford42
Tewksbury33
 
FINAL
No. 16 Coyle & Cassidy52
Cardinal Spellman45
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne44
Milton21
Story
FINAL
David Prouty31
North Brookfield43
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)57
Burncoat23
Story
FINAL
Randolph59
Avon30
Story
FINAL
Somerville38
Sutton36
Story
 

Boys Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
BU Academy13
Beaver Country Day14
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
BU Academy8
Beaver Country Day19
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth121.800
Natick133
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Plymouth North1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon3
St. Bernard's2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy6
Somerset Berkley3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton4
Mansfield2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern/West Bridgewater2
Blue Hills9
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter4
Phillips Andover4
Story
FINAL
New Hampton2
Holderness4
 
FINAL
St. George's5
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medford1
Arlington6
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Burlington2
No. 13 Reading2
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Cathedral (Springfield)0
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Westford3
No. 2 Hingham4
 
FINAL
Lowell6
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic10
Bishop Guertin1
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Marlborough7
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Medway2
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Milton7
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Oliver Ames5
Story
FINAL
Taunton5
Greater New Bedford4
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham0
No. 6 Walpole4
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 5 St. Mary's9
Austin Prep0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's8
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Holderness1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)0
Conard3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Fontbonne2
No. 10 Hingham3
 
FINAL
Reading5
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Ursuline2
No. 8 Norwood1
Story
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames1
Waltham8
Story
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
St. George's7
 

Schedules and results