High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Feb. 8, 2012

< Tue., Feb. 7   |   Thu., Feb. 9 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 10 New Mission53
No. 8 Brighton76
Story
FINAL
CASH40
Dorchester54
 
FINAL
O'Bryant31
West Roxbury56
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic47
Matignon62
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day48
Landmark26
 
FINAL
Concord Academy77
Lexington Christian62
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's51
Belmont Hill60
Story
FINAL
BB&N59
St. George's56
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy57
Roxbury Latin43
Story
FINAL
Nobles54
Groton44
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy42
Rivers57
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's88
St. Sebastian's38
Story
FINAL
Middlesex49
Thayer61
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
BU Academy43
Waring59
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill48
Boston Collegiate62
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart29
Blue Hills58
 
FINAL
Holbrook67
Upper Cape38
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth38
Southeastern71
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater66
Avon59
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick82
Hebron (Maine)68
Story
FINAL
Proctor50
Cushing70
Story
FINAL
Dexter58
Gann Academy45
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity32
Hyde (Conn.)59
 
FINAL
Tabor55
Phillips Andover56
Story
FINAL
Bancroft58
Pomfret68
Story
FINAL
Suffield54
Cheshire Academy41
 
FINAL
Taft67
Deerfield66
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy64
Phillips Exeter53
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester54
David Prouty43
Story
FINAL
Millbury41
Northbridge53
Story
FINAL
Bartlett49
Quaboag58
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy52
Archbishop Williams70
Story
FINAL
Douglas60
Blackstone Valley67
Story
FINAL
Dedham62
Weston58
Story
FINAL
KIPP Academy55
Phillips Andover JV59
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II64
New Testament30
 
FINAL
Rockland63
Hanover46
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill46
Leominster37
Story
FINAL
Weymouth72
Whitman-Hanson71
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke36
Boston English49
Story
FINAL
Fenway68
Snowden28
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury17
O'Bryant71
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon29
Bishop Fenwick40
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen65
Mystic Valley40
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian21
Nipmuc39
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville22
Sutton55
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy14
Beaver Country Day45
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey32
Pingree51
 
FINAL
Dana Hall23
Winsor37
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge56
Malden45
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's41
BB&N46
 
FINAL
St. Mark's33
Lawrence Academy42
 
FINAL
Milton Academy35
Rivers62
Story
FINAL
Thayer59
Middlesex20
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill30
Boston Collegiate32
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills43
Sacred Heart34
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie46
South Shore Voc-Tech29
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape44
Holbrook36
 
FINAL
Avon17
West Bridgewater38
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell64
No. 1 Andover80
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury57
Cheshire Academy19
 
FINAL
Cushing60
Brewster Academy38
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)29
Hyde (Conn.)41
 
FINAL
Berwick50
Kimball Union67
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee40
Williston Northampton27
 
FINAL
New Hampton55
Phillips Exeter37
 
FINAL
Tabor55
Phillips Andover35
 
FINAL
St. Paul's36
Tilton75
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett24
Leicester22
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science33
Bay Path22
Story
FINAL
Oxford24
Douglas36
Story
FINAL
Hingham51
Hull42
 
FINAL
Methuen46
Needham42
 
FINAL
Taunton36
No. 8 New Bedford45
 
FINAL
Fontbonne40
Notre Dame (Hingham)53
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)56
Millbury53
Story
FINAL
Pembroke45
Cape Cod Tech20
Story
FINAL
Naval Academy Prep39
Worcester Academy59
Story
FINAL
Worcester South42
St. Mary's (Worcester)12
Story
 

Boys Fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Commonwealth12
St. John's Prep15
 
 

Girls Fencing

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Commonwealth10
Dana Hall17
 
 

Girls Gymnastics

 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester124.550
Woburn130.550
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset1
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
No. 16 Falmouth6
 
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Plymouth North1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole5
Milton6
Story
FINAL
Natick5
Dedham2
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Needham5
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
Newton North10
Brookline1
 
FINAL
No. 17 Norwood2
Wellesley4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0
Lynnfield4
 
FINAL
Newburyport2
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
North Reading1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon3
Austin Prep11
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Lowell Catholic7
 
FINAL
No. 19 Arlington Catholic1
No. 3 St. Mary's3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 11 Catholic Memorial2
No. 1 Malden Catholic2
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley0
Groton-Dunstable7
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Attleboro0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles0
Governor's Academy6
Story
FINAL - OT
Lawrence Academy3
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin2
Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Rivers4
St. George's3
 
FINAL
Brooks2
St. Mark's4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Waltham2
Acton-Boxborough5
 
FINAL
Billerica3
No. 6 Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Chelmsford5
No. 14 Westford5
Story
FINAL
Weston5
Dracut3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington1
No. 13 Reading2
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Winchester5
 
FINAL
No. 8 Woburn4
Arlington4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham3
No. 7 Burlington3
 
FINAL
Melrose1
No. 20 Wakefield4
Story
FINAL
Wilmington4
Watertown2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly5
Danvers2
Story
FINAL
Marblehead5
Lynn3
 
FINAL
Winthrop3
Saugus0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
North Quincy4
Scituate2
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Pembroke6
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
Silver Lake2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Dexter5
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Kimball Union4
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Williston Northampton3
Story
FINAL
Cushing4
Tabor7
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Wachusett4
Marlborough2
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett2
Gardner2
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Northbridge/Uxbridge4
Assabet/Maynard4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk5
Greater New Bedford1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset13
Harwich/Chatham0
 
FINAL
Hull4
Abington1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Ashland2
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Medway7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Archbishop Williams4
 
FINAL
Westborough0
Auburn/Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton3
Worcester4
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury5
Canton6
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Everett6
 
FINAL
Lowell7
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Marshfield3
Xaverian1
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Nashoba Valley Tech5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Milford1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
No. 5 St. John's Prep2
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Somerville7
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
Trinity Catholic1
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 12 Braintree3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
No. 19 Dedham4
Natick2
Story
FINAL
Newton North7
Brookline3
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Wellesley2
No. 8 Norwood6
Story
FINAL
Milton0
No. 6 Walpole6
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
Needham2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 3 Arlington Catholic2
No. 5 St. Mary's4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor3
Pingree4
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Cathedral (Springfield)7
Story
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover9
Peabody/Lynnfield0
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott4
Medford7
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's0
BB&N5
 
FINAL
St. Paul's4
Middlesex6
 
FINAL
Nobles5
Groton1
Story
FINAL
Thayer4
Governor's Academy1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Acton-Boxborough1
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Lincoln-Sudbury7
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
Wayland/Weston1
 
FINAL
No. 18 Westford3
Concord-Carlisle2
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 7 Belmont4
Winchester0
 
FINAL
Reading4
No. 14 Lexington5
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Woburn5
Arlington1
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham6
Burlington1
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Watertown/Melrose9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Choate3
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Berwick2
 
FINAL
Cushing0
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
Kents Hill3
New Hampton4
 
FINAL
Winchendon0
Southfield1
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Canton5
Franklin2
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury3
No. 11 Barnstable0
Story
FINAL
Falmouth5
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Medfield2
Medway/Ashland1
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
No. 20 Sandwich10
Story
FINAL
Westwood7
North Quincy/Quincy0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Norwell1
Hanover/Cohasset4
 
FINAL
No. 10 Hingham9
St. Mary Academy-Bay View3
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Shawsheen7
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
No. 16 Wakefield3
Story
 

Boys Skiing (Alpine)

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Algonquin410
Hopedale209
 
FINAL
Algonquin410
Nipmuc294
 
FINAL
Algonquin410
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester398
 
FINAL
Algonquin410
Wachusett397
 
FINAL
Hopedale209
Nipmuc294
 
FINAL
Algonquin410
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
 
FINAL
Hopedale209
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
 
FINAL
Nipmuc294
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester398
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury416
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
Wachusett397
 
FINAL
Hopedale209
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester398
 
FINAL
Nipmuc294
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester398
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester440
Wachusett397
 
FINAL
Algonquin410
Shrewsbury416
 
FINAL
Hopedale209
Shrewsbury416
 
FINAL
Nipmuc294
Shrewsbury416
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury416
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester398
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury416
Wachusett397
 
FINAL
Hopedale209
Wachusett397
 
FINAL
Nipmuc294
Wachusett397
 
FINAL
Algonquin410
Westborough440
 
FINAL
Hopedale209
Westborough440
 
FINAL
Nipmuc294
Westborough440
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)438
Westborough440
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester398
Westborough440
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury416
Westborough440
 
FINAL
Westborough440
Wachusett397
 
 

Girls Skiing (Alpine)

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Hopedale270
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Millis95
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Nipmuc164
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury379
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Algonquin454
 
FINAL
Millis95
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
Nipmuc164
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
Millis95
 
FINAL
Nipmuc164
Millis95
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
Nipmuc164
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
Millis95
 
FINAL
Nipmuc164
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury379
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury379
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury379
Millis95
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury379
Nipmuc164
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
Shrewsbury379
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
Millis95
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
Nipmuc164
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
 
FINAL
Wachusett427
Shrewsbury379
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Hopedale270
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Millis95
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Nipmuc164
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Notre Dame (Worcester)425
 
FINAL
Westborough427
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester92
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Shrewsbury379
 
FINAL
Westborough427
Wachusett427
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield6
Avon Old Farms1
 
FINAL
Suffield1
Hopkins (Conn.)6
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover5
St. George's2
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Westminster7
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Groton7
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Nobles7
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
FINAL
Tabor0
St. George's7
 
FINAL
Westminster7
Williston Northampton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lincoln School4
Pomfret3
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milton Academy97
Thayer80
 
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill67
St. Mark's12
Story
FINAL
Brooks52
Middlesex24
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin49
Thayer24
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Avon Old Farms46
Canterbury28
 

Schedules and results