High school scoreboard

Friday, Feb. 10, 2012

< Thu., Feb. 9   |   Sat., Feb. 11 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth65
Sandwich49
Story
FINAL
Marshfield54
Falmouth60
Story
FINAL
Nauset35
Plymouth North66
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham38
Braintree70
 
FINAL
Natick53
Dedham49
 
FINAL
Brookline39
No. 5 Newton North50
Story
FINAL
Walpole59
Milton48
 
FINAL
Norwood44
Wellesley64
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL - OT
No. 8 Brighton66
Dorchester61
Story
FINAL
No. 9 East Boston62
Fenway41
 
FINAL
CASH42
No. 10 New Mission83
 
FINAL
West Roxbury61
Boston English57
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport35
Lynnfield64
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex93
Ipswich71
Story
FINAL
Newburyport37
No. 11 North Andover57
 
FINAL
North Reading48
Amesbury46
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham58
Pentucket65
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams64
Bishop Fenwick71
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's44
Cardinal Spellman58
 
FINAL
Cathedral70
Austin Prep38
Story
FINAL - OT
Marian61
Matignon67
Story
FINAL
St. Clement58
Lowell Catholic56
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path53
Assabet67
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley63
Parker Charter40
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech50
Nashoba Valley Tech20
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea62
Lynn Tech53
Story
FINAL
Northeast41
Minuteman69
Story
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie60
Fellowship Christian31
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough59
No. 19 Westford53
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle34
Bedford59
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin56
Lincoln-Sudbury45
 
FINAL
Weston53
Waltham70
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville35
Hopedale64
Story
FINAL
Douglas41
Sutton58
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick58
Concord Academy52
Story
FINAL
Pingree56
Lexington Christian41
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough52
Franklin64
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Mansfield62
Attleboro54
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames65
Canton53
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Stoughton50
Sharon47
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South44
Burncoat41
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy58
Lawrence Academy44
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin51
St. George's49
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's67
Middlesex51
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill56
Thayer68
Story
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Covenant Christian54
Brimmer & May62
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter35
Prospect Hill39
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie29
Avon86
 
FINAL
Holbrook48
West Bridgewater46
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover58
Chelmsford51
 
FINAL
Tewksbury56
Billerica64
 
FINAL
Haverhill46
No. 2 Central Catholic74
 
FINAL
No. 15 Lowell69
No. 20 Lawrence77
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Tahanto57
Ayer Shirley66
Story
FINAL - OT
Milford49
Fitchburg52
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable69
Westborough61
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury49
Leominster53
Story
FINAL
Littleton62
West Boylston56
Story
FINAL
Marlborough62
North Middlesex56
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg68
Narragansett70
Story
FINAL
Algonquin40
Wachusett43
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading47
Belmont53
Story
FINAL
Lexington64
Arlington62
 
FINAL
Winchester53
Woburn48
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL - OT
Melrose72
Wilmington71
Story
FINAL
Burlington55
Wakefield67
 
FINAL
Watertown54
Stoneham50
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus39
Danvers73
Story
FINAL
Peabody58
Lynn Classical50
Story
FINAL
Salem60
Revere55
 
FINAL
Marblehead45
Winthrop62
 
7 P.M.
Lynn English 
Beverly 
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable53
Bridgewater-Raynham39
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate64
Hingham72
Story
FINAL
Middleborough70
Hanover63
Story
FINAL - OT
North Quincy54
Duxbury53
 
FINAL
Quincy60
Pembroke40
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson79
Silver Lake64
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Master's (Conn.)47
Cushing55
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)38
Hyde (Maine)49
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford61
Portsmouth Abbey52
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet61
Fairhaven49
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford59
Case66
Story
FINAL
Seekonk63
Dighton-Rehoboth78
Story
FINAL
Bourne41
No. 16 Wareham62
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull42
Abington74
 
FINAL
Harwich50
Cohasset69
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater51
Norwell61
Story
FINAL
Mashpee48
Rockland77
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland71
Millis49
 
FINAL
Holliston36
Dover-Sherborn53
 
FINAL
Hopkinton64
Medway56
 
FINAL
Bellingham34
Medfield56
 
FINAL
Norton74
Westwood62
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster39
North Central Charter34
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)30
North Brookfield63
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 4 Brockton88
No. 1 Catholic Memorial87
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South58
Carver61
Story
FINAL
Master's Academy47
Cushing55
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge44
Doherty76
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic74
Chelmsford65
Story
FINAL
Pope John44
Medford78
Story
FINAL
Nantucket50
Old Rochester79
Story
FINAL
Worcester North49
St. John's (Shrewsbury)67
Story
FINAL - 4OT
St. Peter-Marian89
Quabbin82
Story
FINAL
Xaverian63
Somerville66
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Falmouth59
Marshfield37
 
FINAL
Plymouth North53
Nauset51
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Braintree57
Framingham22
Story
FINAL
Dedham39
Natick55
 
FINAL
Weymouth30
Needham31
 
FINAL
Newton North48
Brookline36
 
FINAL
Milton23
Walpole39
 
FINAL
No. 13 Wellesley49
Norwood39
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester26
Brighton53
Story
FINAL
Fenway54
East Boston19
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant61
Burke15
Story
FINAL
Boston English38
West Roxbury52
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown62
Triton35
 
FINAL
Ipswich59
Manchester Essex18
 
FINAL
North Andover47
Newburyport36
 
FINAL
Pentucket67
Hamilton-Wenham37
Story
7 P.M.
Amesbury 
North Reading 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick51
No. 12 Archbishop Williams85
 
FINAL
Austin Prep60
Matignon53
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman49
St. Mary's47
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic49
St. Clement44
Story
FINAL
Cathedral28
Marian47
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL - OT
St. Bernard's51
Notre Dame (Worcester)54
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet53
Bay Path13
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley40
Parker Charter29
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech50
Keefe Tech28
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Fellowship Christian20
North Shore37
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Westford41
Acton-Boxborough44
Story
FINAL
Bedford62
Concord-Carlisle36
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury43
Boston Latin32
 
FINAL
Waltham50
Weston41
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton30
Douglas32
Story
FINAL
Hopedale51
Blackstone-Millville21
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy24
Lexington Christian36
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro19
Mansfield59
 
FINAL
No. 10 Franklin52
North Attleborough68
Story
FINAL
Canton30
No. 15 Oliver Ames74
Story
FINAL
Sharon40
Stoughton46
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May43
Cambridge Weston10
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy44
Lawrence Academy29
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter42
Prospect Hill36
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon27
Norfolk Aggie43
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL - OT
No. 6 Billerica50
Lowell46
 
FINAL
Central Catholic54
Methuen43
 
FINAL
Haverhill46
Dracut43
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Ayer Shirley51
Tahanto26
Story
FINAL
Gardner54
Clinton57
Story
FINAL
Westborough38
Groton-Dunstable55
Story
FINAL
Murdock15
Maynard48
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg27
Milford78
Story
FINAL
Narragansett60
Lunenburg50
Story
FINAL
Leominster41
Shrewsbury59
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough45
Oakmont37
Story
FINAL
Wachusett49
Algonquin47
Story
FINAL
West Boylston69
Littleton35
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington37
Arlington43
 
FINAL
No. 2 Reading60
Belmont32
 
FINAL
Winchester23
No. 14 Woburn46
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown49
Stoneham58
 
FINAL
Melrose38
Wilmington53
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers45
Saugus44
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical48
Peabody37
 
FINAL
Beverly41
No. 4 Lynn English67
Story
FINAL
Marblehead35
Winthrop32
 
FINAL
Revere30
Salem24
 
FINAL
Swampscott32
Gloucester31
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable49
Bridgewater-Raynham28
 
FINAL
Taunton53
Dartmouth42
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy52
Duxbury63
Story
FINAL
Hanover56
Middleborough32
 
FINAL
Pembroke23
Quincy44
 
FINAL
Hingham46
No. 11 Scituate59
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake46
Whitman-Hanson38
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret51
St. Mark's26
 
 
South Coast
FINAL - OT
Wareham58
Bourne67
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven55
Apponequet29
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 20 Abington48
Hull35
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua37
Auburn48
Story
FINAL
David Prouty36
Leicester52
Story
FINAL
Oxford50
Grafton48
Story
FINAL
Quaboag53
Bartlett22
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis30
Ashland41
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn24
Holliston51
 
FINAL
No. 7 Medfield76
Bellingham29
Story
FINAL
Westwood34
Norton54
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster38
North Central Charter17
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)12
North Brookfield50
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam41
Amherst-Pelham59
 
FINAL
Somerville50
No. 3 Arlington Catholic60
Story
FINAL
Frontier24
Athol50
 
FINAL
Durfee38
Bishop Stang23
 
FINAL
Fontbonne44
Ursuline38
Story
FINAL
Lincoln School (R.I.)56
Beaver Country Day48
 
FINAL
Lynnfield61
Malden22
 
FINAL
Mahar56
Greenfield30
 
FINAL
Carver37
Plymouth South47
Story
FINAL
Quabbin51
St. Peter-Marian47
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia32
Randolph58
Story
FINAL
Ware73
South Hadley57
 
FINAL
Waring59
Covenant Christian25
Story
5:30 P.M.
Rockport 
Notre Dame (Lawrence) 
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip11
Stoughton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL - OT
Thayer1
Belmont Hill2
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's1
Lawrence Academy3
 
FINAL
BB&N3
Middlesex6
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Methuen1
Boston Latin2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing2
Canterbury8
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy2
Milton Academy8
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy2
Phillips Andover4
 
FINAL
Pingree11
Roxbury Latin2
 
FINAL
Rye Country Day6
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
5 P.M.
St. George's 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Blue Hills5
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Winsor5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N0
Nobles2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Deerfield5
 
FINAL
St. Mark's3
New Hampton1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Winchester1
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin5
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon4
Story
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill7
Phillips Exeter0
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Concord Academy6
 

Schedules and results