High school scoreboard

Saturday, Feb. 11, 2012

< Fri., Feb. 10   |   Sun., Feb. 12 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic39
Cristo Rey66
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft42
Pingree57
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N33
Milton Academy66
Story
FINAL
Brooks59
Rivers74
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Prep64
KIPP Academy42
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Oakmont27
Tyngsborough50
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Master's (Conn.)50
Hyde (Conn.)48
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter68
Deerfield56
 
FINAL
Avon Old Farms46
Taft57
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy64
Wilbraham & Monson61
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science35
South Lancaster70
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley51
Parker Charter37
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian69
No. 17 Charlestown87
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Lawrence66
Cushing77
 
FINAL
No. 10 New Mission56
La Salle (R.I.)51
Story
FINAL
Northbridge41
Nipmuc49
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor22
Berwick52
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey28
Dana Hall46
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles46
BB&N19
 
FINAL
Middlesex21
Rivers57
Story
7 P.M.
Governor's Academy 
St. Mark's 
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Prep27
KIPP Academy51
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft33
Cheshire Academy21
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy49
Lawrence Academy37
 
FINAL
Kimball Union55
Cushing48
 
FINAL
New Hampton45
Holderness35
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy42
Phillips Exeter51
Story
FINAL
Miss Porter's47
St. George's49
 
FINAL
Tabor50
Thayer42
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science34
South Lancaster52
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Andover75
Notre Dame (Hingham)38
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Masconomet52
Taunton38
Story
FINAL
Wayland32
Matignon56
 
FINAL
Nipmuc31
Northbridge45
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley40
Parker Charter56
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
No. 9 Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South1
No. 16 Falmouth1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham3
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Framingham4
Story
FINAL
Wellesley2
Milton4
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Needham3
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Norwood3
Natick1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet8
Pentucket6
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield3
North Andover5
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Amesbury1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 19 Arlington Catholic2
Bishop Fenwick2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 11 Catholic Memorial3
No. 5 St. John's Prep4
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley2
Littleton/Bromfield1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield3
No. 18 Franklin3
 
 
ISL
FINAL - OT
Middlesex3
St. Mark's3
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
Rivers4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough4
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Waltham1
Chelmsford1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington2
Arlington3
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Reading3
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Winchester3
No. 8 Woburn2
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 7 Burlington3
No. 20 Wakefield3
 
FINAL
Melrose2
Wilmington2
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Stoneham2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester3
Beverly6
 
FINAL
Swampscott4
Lynn5
Story
FINAL
Danvers1
Saugus4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
North Quincy3
Pembroke2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berwick8
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
FINAL
Avon Old Farms3
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Holderness3
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Phillips Exeter6
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Tabor3
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury1
Hudson6
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Leominster1
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Westborough1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset5
Mashpee/Upper Cape1
 
FINAL
Hull2
Norwell4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medway5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Andover0
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang6
Plymouth North2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Central Catholic9
Weymouth2
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Worcester4
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley5
Assabet/Maynard4
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Hingham1
No. 1 Malden Catholic5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton2
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech7
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Northbridge/Uxbridge3
North Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
St. Bernard's1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Cathedral (Springfield)2
No. 3 St. Mary's3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett0
Shrewsbury9
Story
FINAL
Southeastern/West Bridgewater2
Greater New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Cambridge3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett6
Longmeadow4
Story
FINAL
Xaverian3
No. 14 Westford4
Story
FINAL
Weston3
Marian1
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 12 Braintree1
Needham0
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 8 Norwood5
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Walpole3
No. 19 Dedham0
 
FINAL
Milton1
No. 15 Wellesley5
Story
FINAL
Brookline2
Weymouth11
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 17 Fontbonne1
Ursuline3
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott3
Shawsheen2
 
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover4
Medford1
 
FINAL
Everett3
No. 13 Winthrop/Lynn English10
Story
 
ISL
FINAL - OT
Lawrence Academy5
Thayer4
 
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Rivers2
Story
FINAL - OT
St. Paul's2
Governor's Academy2
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Andover0
No. 2 Acton-Boxborough7
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Chelmsford3
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Waltham5
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston1
No. 18 Westford1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading2
No. 7 Belmont4
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
No. 14 Lexington3
Story
FINAL
Winchester1
No. 4 Woburn2
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington1
No. 16 Wakefield6
Story
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose5
Stoneham1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Proctor0
Holderness2
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Westminster0
Story
FINAL
Pingree8
North Yarmouth (Maine)0
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Canton1
Medfield0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Sandwich2
No. 1 Duxbury8
 
FINAL
No. 11 Barnstable1
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Franklin6
King Philip4
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy1
Latin Academy2
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Scituate3
 
FINAL
Medway/Ashland0
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke4
Marshfield4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Archbishop Williams8
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Hanover/Cohasset8
Mansfield/Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Arlington Catholic0
No. 10 Hingham4
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
No. 5 St. Mary's8
Story
FINAL
Wilmington2
Cambridge/Somerville1
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks0
Belmont Hill7
 
FINAL
St. George's3
Nobles4
 
FINAL
Suffield6
Moses Brown1
 
FINAL
Taft7
Deerfield0
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss76
Deerfield98
 
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss70
Deerfield100
 

Schedules and results