High school scoreboard

Monday, Feb. 13, 2012

< Sun., Feb. 12   |   Tue., Feb. 14 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester54
Latin Academy46
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic32
St. Mary's72
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark30
Beaver Country Day77
 
 
Mass. Bay Independent
FINAL
Gann Academy79
Brimmer & May56
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Tyngsborough51
Hudson62
Story
FINAL
Maynard47
Littleton64
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg68
Gardner42
Story
FINAL
West Boylston49
Bromfield42
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop57
Danvers56
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver76
Harwich66
Story
FINAL
Cohasset60
Mashpee45
Story
FINAL
Hull32
Norwell60
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater34
Rockland62
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford57
Millbury49
Story
FINAL
Quaboag67
David Prouty58
Story
FINAL - OT
Bartlett87
Southbridge96
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster59
Trivium46
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough59
No. 7 Brighton45
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian45
Holbrook77
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley65
Sacred Heart36
 
FINAL
Randolph62
Leicester37
Story
FINAL
St. Clement68
Minuteman52
Story
FINAL
No. 20 St. John's Prep67
Lynn Classical43
 
FINAL
Worcester North50
St. Peter-Marian73
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle57
Somerville61
Story
FINAL
Athol39
Turners Falls79
 
FINAL
Monson49
Ware55
 
FINAL
Matignon35
Wayland60
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton36
North Andover55
Story
FINAL
Newburyport30
Pentucket49
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas40
Blackstone-Millville46
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian30
Sutton36
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat40
Doherty64
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's32
Rivers52
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy50
Foxborough Charter25
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Littleton29
Maynard38
Story
FINAL
Nashoba49
North Middlesex54
Story
FINAL
Hudson28
Tyngsborough70
Story
FINAL
Bromfield38
West Boylston51
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Milton Academy40
Tabor60
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland58
East Bridgewater63
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury43
Northbridge32
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster16
Main South57
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn52
Notre Dame (Worcester)43
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford41
Bedford42
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph32
Cathedral48
Story
FINAL
Falmouth Academy48
Cape Cod Academy17
Story
FINAL
Fenway48
Cambridge37
Story
FINAL
East Boston24
Malden55
 
FINAL
Madison Park27
Milton49
 
FINAL
St. Clement49
Mystic Valley51
 
FINAL
Bishop Keough (R.I.)32
North Attleborough58
Story
FINAL
Tahanto40
North Brookfield47
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Medford38
Revere40
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian37
Holbrook25
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring39
Brimmer & May49
Story
FINAL
Landmark32
Gann Academy44
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Coughlin
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Nashoba/Clinton0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Waltham2
Boston Latin5
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Gardner0
Fitchburg/Monty Tech6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood2
Medway3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester3
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard2
Grafton/Blackstone Valley7
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Greater New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Holliston2
Littleton/Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge/Uxbridge1
Hopkinton2
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Wakefield0
No. 1 Malden Catholic5
Story
FINAL
North Andover5
Medford3
Story
FINAL
Pembroke5
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Xavier (Conn.)2
No. 11 St. John's (Shrewsbury)6
 
FINAL
No. 4 Hingham0
Winchester1
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott6
Everett2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Auburn0
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Hanover/Cohasset4
North Quincy/Quincy2
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard3
Latin Academy2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Natick5
Wayland/Weston1
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
No. 5 Walpole6
Story
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose8
Medford3
 
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 3 Woburn7
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Nobles7
 

Schedules and results