High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Feb. 15, 2012

< Tue., Feb. 14   |   Thu., Feb. 16 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke49
CASH54
 
FINAL
O'Bryant61
Dorchester65
Story
FINAL
Boston English49
No. 10 New Mission76
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury61
No. 7 Brighton47
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy50
Bancroft54
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day54
Pingree38
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian41
Berwick74
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey44
Landmark47
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer51
BB&N53
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy68
St. Paul's50
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy64
St. Sebastian's42
 
FINAL - OT
Middlesex76
Groton74
Story
FINAL
St. George's34
Milton Academy61
Story
FINAL
Rivers53
Roxbury Latin61
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's75
Nobles39
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson68
Cushing75
 
FINAL
Rocky Hill20
Dexter50
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)57
St. Thomas More47
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee74
Williston Northampton62
 
FINAL
Deerfield64
Suffield69
 
FINAL
Kent46
Taft47
Story
FINAL
Tilton65
Phillips Exeter56
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy79
Tabor76
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington77
Carver81
Story
FINAL
Cohasset70
East Bridgewater50
Story
FINAL
Mashpee55
Norwell61
Story
FINAL
Harwich40
Rockland74
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge60
Oxford51
Story
FINAL
Leicester46
Quaboag55
Story
FINAL
Millbury39
Uxbridge50
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium41
Main South57
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas61
Abby Kelley Foster62
Story
FINAL
Worcester North58
Bartlett90
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Brockton61
Dartmouth50
 
FINAL
Gloucester44
Malden Catholic84
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)38
Marian63
Story
FINAL
Randolph55
Hull35
Story
FINAL
No. 20 St. John's Prep57
St. Mary's56
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech47
Tantasqua44
Story
FINAL
Wayland55
Fenway48
 
FINAL
Winthrop70
Lynn Tech63
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton35
West Roxbury33
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton22
Pentucket51
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast36
Chelsea48
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale39
Nipmuc30
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft40
Newton Country Day27
Story
FINAL
Berwick44
Beaver Country Day59
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton42
Middlesex33
 
FINAL
St. George's24
Milton Academy47
Story
FINAL
Nobles62
St. Mark's22
 
FINAL
Brooks34
Rivers61
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire68
Canterbury44
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)29
Falmouth Academy35
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union52
Brewster Academy40
 
FINAL
New Hampton56
Thayer36
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon48
Cushing40
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey20
St. Andrew's53
 
FINAL
Tabor57
Worcester Academy38
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton35
Taft64
 
FINAL
Tilton44
Phillips Exeter39
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver45
No. 19 Abington63
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater46
Cohasset39
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster46
North Central Charter9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pope John Paul II29
Austin Prep50
Story
FINAL
Douglas49
Abby Kelley Foster31
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Medford23
No. 4 Lynn English47
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey9
Mt. St. Joseph40
 
FINAL
Nashoba56
Sutton53
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)56
Bishop Fenwick34
Story
 

Boys Gymnastics

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree158
Andover166
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset2
Plymouth North4
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham2
Milton10
 
FINAL
Natick5
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Needham8
Newton North0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Braintree0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield3
North Reading2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon1
Arlington Catholic4
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
St. Bernard's2
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
No. 2 St. Mary's4
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic3
St. Clement/Pope John3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen5
Northeast0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Belmont Hill7
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Groton2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy6
Governor's Academy3
 
FINAL
St. Mark's3
Rivers4
 
FINAL
St. George's5
Roxbury Latin0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough2
Andover1
Story
FINAL
Billerica2
Waltham2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Central Catholic4
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Lowell5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 12 Reading2
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Lexington1
Winchester4
 
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 13 Woburn6
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown1
No. 8 Burlington7
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Melrose5
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Wakefield0
Wilmington0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus1
Beverly4
Story
FINAL
Danvers5
Peabody0
Story
FINAL
Lynn5
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
Winthrop2
Gloucester0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury3
Pembroke1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Albany Academy4
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL - OT
Canterbury5
Williston Northampton4
 
FINAL
Cushing3
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Middlesex5
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Shrewsbury6
Marlborough6
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett2
Westborough3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne6
Greater New Bedford0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset4
East Bridgewater1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston4
Dover-Sherborn4
Story
FINAL
Ashland0
Medfield3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 16 Falmouth2
Barnstable4
 
FINAL
No. 15 Catholic Memorial2
Bishop Hendricken0
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Everett1
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Groton-Dunstable9
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Hingham4
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
FINAL
Hudson6
Fitchburg/Monty Tech2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton5
Northbridge/Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough1
Bishop Feehan1
Story
FINAL
North Quincy2
Canton2
Story
FINAL
No. 11 St. John's (Shrewsbury)3
Xaverian1
Story
FINAL
No. 3 St. John's Prep4
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Weston6
Attleboro2
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth2
No. 10 Braintree5
 
FINAL
No. 19 Dedham8
Milton2
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
Needham3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Norwood1
No. 5 Walpole5
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Wellesley7
Natick2
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Gardner6
Cambridge/Somerville1
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Winthrop/Lynn English8
Auburn1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers2
Governor's Academy4
 
FINAL - OT
Middlesex1
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
BB&N1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Acton-Boxborough6
No. 11 Chelmsford0
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Andover3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle6
Wayland/Weston2
Story
FINAL
Waltham2
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington3
Reading0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Belmont3
No. 3 Woburn3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington6
Winchester0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 15 Wakefield8
Story
FINAL
Watertown/Melrose6
Burlington4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing3
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
New Hampton2
Southfield1
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Nobles5
Story
FINAL - OT
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Williston Northampton3
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Tilton4
 
7 P.M.
Pomfret 
St. Mark's 
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Falmouth3
 
FINAL
Medfield2
No. 14 Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Sandwich8
 
FINAL
No. 18 Canton3
Westwood5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Austin Prep4
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers0
Billerica1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury3
No. 8 Hingham0
Story
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon5
Shawsheen1
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Fontbonne2
No. 4 St. Mary's6
Story
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames2
Stoneham10
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill7
St. Paul's0
 
FINAL
Groton6
Nobles1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Tabor7
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles3
Groton4
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Pomfret6
 
 

Boys Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Avon Old Farms30
Williston Northampton71
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Sebastian's42
Worcester Academy50
Story
 

Girls Swimming

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall51
Worcester Academy43
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's76
Williston Northampton26
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson51
Williston Northampton51
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey70
Winsor102
 
 

Coed Swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson50
Williston Northampton50
 

Schedules and results