High school scoreboard

Thursday, Feb. 16, 2012

< Wed., Feb. 15   |   Fri., Feb. 17 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North58
Falmouth64
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline56
Framingham37
 
FINAL
No. 6 Newton North34
Needham66
Story
FINAL
Norwood55
Walpole41
Story
FINAL
Natick60
Wellesley77
Story
FINAL
Braintree54
Weymouth66
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English51
Latin Academy64
Story
FINAL
Snowden53
Burke45
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield51
North Reading44
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex73
Rockport52
Story
FINAL
Amesbury38
Newburyport50
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter48
Assabet66
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech27
Blackstone Valley51
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech57
Bay Path44
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech30
Worcester Tech67
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie53
Mystic Valley71
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury48
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough65
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Phoenix Charter37
Boston Collegiate50
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech42
Avon81
 
FINAL
Southeastern53
Blue Hills65
Story
FINAL
Holbrook64
Norfolk Aggie24
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover54
No. 3 Central Catholic72
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Littleton54
Ayer Shirley60
 
FINAL
Gardner56
Narragansett54
 
FINAL - OT
Hudson62
Clinton58
Story
FINAL
Bromfield45
Maynard51
Story
FINAL
Murdock53
Tahanto71
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover57
Pembroke54
Story
FINAL
Hingham61
Silver Lake53
Story
FINAL
North Quincy48
Quincy39
Story
FINAL
Middleborough63
Scituate68
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks74
Phillips Andover67
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty57
Southbridge76
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian51
Advanced Math and Science19
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Boylston43
Auburn46
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard54
Bourne59
 
FINAL
Nantucket37
Case53
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle67
Billerica61
 
FINAL
Chatham58
Dennis-Yarmouth74
Story
FINAL
Ware57
Gateway63
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc32
Grafton49
Story
FINAL
Mahar57
Smith Academy48
Story
FINAL
Malden49
Dracut39
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian66
Athol52
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang44
Plymouth South46
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy20
Tyngsborough53
Story
FINAL
Everett50
Whittier65
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Falmouth60
Plymouth North40
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth20
No. 5 Braintree62
Story
FINAL
Brookline43
Framingham36
 
FINAL
Newton North49
Needham33
Story
FINAL
Norwood30
Walpole61
 
FINAL
Natick49
No. 10 Wellesley65
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading39
Lynnfield55
Story
FINAL
Rockport28
Manchester Essex60
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Masconomet56
North Andover51
Story
FINAL
Newburyport61
Amesbury32
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path26
Keefe Tech22
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley48
Monty Tech33
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter37
Assabet34
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech50
Nashoba Valley Tech28
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley43
Essex Aggie38
Story
FINAL
Northeast47
Fellowship Christian35
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary32
Shawsheen54
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough51
Lincoln-Sudbury64
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas28
Whitinsville Christian53
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian42
Dana Hall39
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 14 Oliver Ames56
No. 18 Franklin61
Story
FINAL
Sharon40
Attleboro32
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Montrose55
Gann Academy30
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Phoenix Charter17
Boston Collegiate34
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon39
South Shore Voc-Tech23
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie39
Holbrook27
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Littleton43
Ayer Shirley58
Story
FINAL
Maynard38
Bromfield50
Story
FINAL
Gardner57
Narragansett42
Story
FINAL
Clinton43
Hudson66
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg52
Oakmont44
Story
FINAL
Tahanto25
Murdock50
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson28
Duxbury44
Story
FINAL
Pembroke28
Hanover48
Story
FINAL
Hingham47
Silver Lake32
 
FINAL
North Quincy30
Quincy38
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Scituate58
Middleborough26
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury56
Uxbridge21
Story
FINAL
Northbridge37
Oxford46
Story
FINAL
Quaboag52
Leicester44
Story
FINAL
David Prouty25
Southbridge50
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian38
Advanced Math and Science35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn57
Burncoat30
Story
FINAL
Salem37
Everett40
 
FINAL
Fenway48
Fontbonne63
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia36
Haverhill53
Story
FINAL
Holy Name53
Doherty33
Story
FINAL
Grafton34
Nipmuc41
Story
FINAL
Malden42
Saugus59
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian34
Tantasqua58
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy7
Tyngsborough55
Story
FINAL
Bartlett33
Worcester North38
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Longmeadow0
No. 10 Cathedral (Springfield)12
 
FINAL
Newburyport1
No. 17 Franklin3
 
FINAL
No. 6 BC High2
No. 12 Reading4
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Medway1
Shawsheen6
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 20 Fontbonne4
Archbishop Williams2
Story
FINAL
Barrington (R.I.)0
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Concord Academy2
 

Schedules and results