High school scoreboard

Saturday, Feb. 18, 2012

< Fri., Feb. 17   |   Sun., Feb. 19 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South56
Plymouth North44
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey51
Bishop Fenwick61
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree79
Portsmouth Abbey43
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's80
St. George's46
Story
FINAL
BB&N55
St. Paul's58
Story
FINAL
Brooks63
Thayer65
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy2
Salem Academy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy41
Marianapolis81
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee56
Taft64
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy61
Milton Academy52
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham31
Millis57
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 13 Charlestown46
No. 8 BC High45
 
FINAL
No. 9 East Boston61
Weymouth41
Story
FINAL
Milton56
Hingham70
Story
FINAL
Northbridge53
St. Bernard's58
Story
FINAL
Pentucket48
Stoneham65
 
FINAL
No. 1 Brockton85
Cambridge55
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral45
Cristo Rey20
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick52
Portsmouth Abbey30
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's33
BB&N47
 
FINAL
St. George's47
St. Mark's38
 
FINAL
Brooks34
Thayer51
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy53
Salem Academy13
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury50
Stoneleigh-Burnham14
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter30
Cushing52
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy28
Holderness53
 
FINAL
Groton33
Kimball Union78
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy45
New Hampton59
Story
FINAL
Middlesex25
Southfield49
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bourne37
No. 17 Falmouth54
 
FINAL
Milford56
St. Peter-Marian32
Story
FINAL
North Reading77
Whittier68
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's54
Northbridge30
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Arlington Catholic45
No. 13 Masconomet37
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan46
No. 2 Reading63
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick3
Milton6
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic2
Marian7
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen11
Minuteman1
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Littleton/Bromfield1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton4
No. 17 Franklin1
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames4
Mansfield2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Lawrence Academy5
Story
FINAL
Middlesex1
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Groton1
St. George's6
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Westford2
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough3
Story
FINAL
Andover3
No. 5 Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Concord-Carlisle0
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford4
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
Lowell4
Dracut1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington3
Belmont3
 
FINAL
No. 12 Reading1
No. 13 Woburn3
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington4
No. 8 Burlington5
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Wakefield4
Stoneham2
Story
FINAL
Melrose1
Watertown3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers3
Gloucester2
Story
FINAL
Peabody4
Saugus7
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy0
North Quincy6
Story
FINAL
Pembroke6
Hanover1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover4
Brooks3
 
FINAL
Harvey (N.Y.)4
Portsmouth Abbey7
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Pingree3
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Marlborough4
Auburn/Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Wachusett9
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Gardner1
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Oakmont/Narragansett5
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Worcester5
Tyngsborough1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington7
Cohasset7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex1
Amesbury4
 
FINAL
Milford3
Bellingham6
Story
FINAL
Braintree6
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Cathedral (Springfield)5
No. 3 St. John's Prep5
Story
FINAL
Everett6
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Northbridge/Uxbridge3
Grafton/Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)3
No. 15 Catholic Memorial1
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
No. 1 Malden Catholic7
 
FINAL
Somerville2
Matignon5
 
FINAL
Nantucket5
Plymouth North7
Story
FINAL
No. 11 St. John's (Shrewsbury)8
Coyle & Cassidy2
Story
FINAL
No. 2 St. Mary's1
No. 7 Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Medford2
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Ashland2
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams4
No. 16 Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
No. 6 BC High1
No. 4 Hingham1
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Waltham3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton2
Natick3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Archbishop Williams2
Story
 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Auburn3
Cathedral (Springfield)8
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott12
Peabody/Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton3
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Governor's Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Nobles3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Acton-Boxborough4
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Wayland/Weston0
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington2
Winchester2
 
FINAL
No. 7 Belmont1
No. 13 Lexington4
Story
FINAL
Reading1
No. 3 Woburn3
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington6
Wilmington2
 
FINAL
No. 15 Wakefield0
Stoneham6
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gunnery1
Southfield1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Brewster Academy2
 
FINAL - OT
New Hampton3
Hebron (Maine)2
 
FINAL
Proctor3
Rivers7
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Vermont Academy0
 
FINAL
Canterbury0
Winchendon5
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Medway/Ashland0
No. 18 Canton4
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
Martha's Vineyard2
Story
FINAL
Medfield3
King Philip0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Barnstable2
Sandwich3
 
FINAL
Westwood7
Franklin3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover0
No. 6 Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Billerica8
Everett1
 
FINAL
No. 12 Winthrop/Lynn English3
No. 11 Chelmsford6
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 19 Dedham7
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Braintree0
No. 8 Hingham1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 9 Norwood6
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)8
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke2
 
FINAL
No. 4 St. Mary's2
No. 1 Duxbury2
Story
FINAL
Brookline4
Scituate7
Story
FINAL
Medford4
Watertown/Melrose9
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers1
No. 17 Westford3
Story
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Groton7
St. Mark's0
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford1
Suffield6
 
 

Girls Squash

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Groton7
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Winsor5
Story

Schedules and results