High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Feb. 21, 2012

< Mon., Feb. 20   |   Wed., Feb. 22 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury46
North Middlesex55
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington71
Westwood62
Story
FINAL
South Boston45
Barnstable62
 
FINAL
No. 3 Brockton53
Wachusett43
Story
FINAL
Norwood50
No. 16 King Philip58
 
FINAL
Leominster84
St. Bernard's80
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Newton North63
Lexington65
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth53
Mansfield61
 
FINAL
Ipswich49
Melrose73
 
FINAL
Monty Tech57
South Lancaster48
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester74
Nantucket53
Story
FINAL
Pentucket45
Marblehead32
 
FINAL
Saugus67
North Reading45
 
FINAL
Plymouth South48
Silver Lake68
Story
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie42
Triton70
Story
FINAL
Wellesley74
Hopkinton64
Story
FINAL - OT
Bartlett60
Quaboag68
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge66
Littleton61
Story
FINAL
Dedham75
Seekonk50
Story
FINAL
Winchester52
Concord-Carlisle61
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic59
Masconomet64
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Lawrence50
Reading53
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian49
No. 12 Franklin65
Story
FINAL
Brookline66
Quincy46
 
FINAL
Milton48
Southeastern56
Story
FINAL
Framingham57
Somerville60
Story
FINAL
Algonquin39
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough66
Story
FINAL
Randolph54
Foxborough43
Story
FINAL
Burncoat54
Main South51
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech50
Worcester North42
Story
FINAL
Holy Name58
Doherty53
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian66
Worcester South57
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft36
Portsmouth Abbey48
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Maynard31
Nashoba57
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex63
Oakmont46
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge36
Auburn47
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Andover63
Acton-Boxborough50
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech30
Bromfield58
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Abington56
Fairhaven63
 
FINAL
No. 10 New Bedford65
Whitman-Hanson27
 
FINAL
Salem49
Malden28
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)44
Stoughton47
Story
7 P.M.
Chicopee 
Amherst-Pelham 
 
7:30 P.M.
Hopkins 
Athol 
 
7 P.M.
Longmeadow 
Agawam 
 
7 P.M.
Mahar 
Easthampton 
 
7 P.M.
Ware 
Sabis Charter 
 
FINAL
Hopedale42
Oxford27
Story
FINAL
Main South43
Sutton45
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian51
Blackstone-Millville34
Story
FINAL
Ursuline37
Duxbury49
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton70
Foxborough44
Story
FINAL
Wachusett48
No. 15 Westford54
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury69
Woonsocket (R.I.)22
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth37
Mansfield41
Story
FINAL
Walpole38
No. 7 Medfield45
 
FINAL
Norwell29
No. 19 Oliver Ames57
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary42
Lowell Catholic49
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough55
Austin Prep26
 
FINAL
Doherty45
Shepherd Hill64
Story
FINAL
Millbury35
Westborough50
Story
FINAL
Algonquin63
No. 17 Franklin53
Story
FINAL
Quaboag39
Holy Name61
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
Coughlin
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley2
North Middlesex5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury8
Ludlow2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech13
O'Bryant2
 
FINAL
Brockton2
Natick9
Story
FINAL
Nantucket3
Plymouth South11
 
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Rockland4
 
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex3
Lynn1
 
FINAL
Masconomet2
No. 12 Westford5
Story
FINAL
Framingham2
Chelmsford3
Story
FINAL
Medford1
No. 5 Burlington6
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Lowell Catholic2
 
FINAL - SO
Oliver Ames2
Sandwich3
Story
FINAL
Marblehead2
North Andover6
Story
FINAL - OT
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Saugus1
 
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Triton3
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Boston Latin2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin4
Andover1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Chelmsford6
Everett4
Story
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames3
Dover-Sherborn7
 
FINAL
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon3
Hanover/Cohasset7
Story
FINAL
Medway/Ashland1
Auburn0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Wakefield5
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
No. 17 Westford5
 
FINAL
St. Mary Academy-Bay View1
No. 1 Duxbury11
 
FINAL
Milton0
No. 8 Hingham8
Story
FINAL
Ursuline5
Sandwich0
 
 

Boys Squash

 
Prep-private
7 P.M.
Middlesex 
St. George's 
 

Schedules and results