High school scoreboard

Thursday, Feb. 23, 2012

< Wed., Feb. 22   |   Fri., Feb. 24 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
North Middlesex38
Fitchburg66
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 11 BC High64
Woburn28
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin50
Danvers43
 
FINAL
No. 3 Brockton65
Taunton55
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Catholic Memorial51
No. 12 Franklin60
 
FINAL
Melrose66
Tewksbury56
 
FINAL
Norwell69
Hanover51
Story
FINAL
Peabody68
Somerville35
Story
FINAL
Randolph65
Marian45
 
FINAL
Salem68
Everett57
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 6 East Boston62
No. 10 New Mission43
 
FINAL
No. 7 Madison Park67
No. 15 Brighton54
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable46
Northbridge47
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill45
Quabbin48
Story
FINAL
McCann Tech42
Keefe Tech52
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham 
Chicopee Comprehensive 
 
7 P.M.
Westfield 
Agawam 
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen48
Whittier54
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley46
Greater New Bedford58
 
 
Mayflower
7 P.M.
Upper Cape 
Blue Hills 
 
 
Nonleague
7 P.M.
Franklin County Tech 
Old Colony 
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton1
Braintree9
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Canton2
 
FINAL
Milford1
Grafton/Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield4
No. 20 Andover1
 
FINAL
Shawsheen6
Haverhill1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Wakefield1
Winchester3
 
8 P.M.
Walpole 
Arlington 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston1
Latin Academy6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield/Westfield Tech4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
No. 8 BC High2
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Chelmsford3
No. 5 Burlington7
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Medford1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
No. 7 Marshfield4
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Needham3
Hamden (Conn.)3
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic3
No. 11 Cathedral (Springfield)1
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
GEMIHL
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Algonquin1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 5 Walpole2
No. 19 Canton3
Story
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott11
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
FINAL
Beverly/Danvers2
No. 15 Wakefield4
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury4
No. 8 Hingham1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Sandwich5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)13
Hanover/Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Norwell4
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon4
Story

Schedules and results