High school scoreboard

Tuesday, Feb. 28, 2012

< Mon., Feb. 27   |   Wed., Feb. 29 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy46
Bishop Feehan74
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
St. John's Prep69
Lawrence80
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND - OT
Arlington70
New Mission69
Story
FIRST ROUND
Woburn48
Brighton57
 
FIRST ROUND
Lynn Classical49
Masconomet46
 
FIRST ROUND
Concord-Carlisle38
Reading53
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Minuteman44
Arlington Catholic83
Story
FIRST ROUND
Shawsheen53
Hamilton-Wenham56
Story
FIRST ROUND
Stoneham54
Pentucket64
 
 
MIAA North Division 4
FIRST ROUND
Snowden65
St. Clement47
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
PRELIMINARY
West Roxbury58
Plymouth South47
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Scituate39
Hopkinton59
 
FIRST ROUND
Whitman-Hanson68
King Philip83
Story
FIRST ROUND
Norwood62
Medfield50
Story
FIRST ROUND
Oliver Ames65
Somerset Berkley45
Story
FIRST ROUND
Quincy63
Randolph65
 
FIRST ROUND
Duxbury63
Stoughton69
Story
FIRST ROUND
Wellesley50
Hingham44
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Worcester South29
Doherty39
Story
FIRST ROUND - OT
Tantasqua48
Milford55
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Nipmuc50
Auburn62
Story
FIRST ROUND - OT
Lunenburg44
Millbury42
Story
FIRST ROUND
Notre Dame (Worcester)38
Northbridge41
Story
FIRST ROUND
Oakmont51
Groton-Dunstable42
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Bethany Christian25
Nashoba Valley Tech28
 
FIRST ROUND
Worcester Tech25
Blackstone Valley50
Story
FIRST ROUND
Douglas35
Hopedale53
Story
FIRST ROUND
Maynard22
Parker Charter43
Story
FIRST ROUND
Quaboag53
North Brookfield28
Story
FIRST ROUND
South Lancaster27
Sutton65
Story
FIRST ROUND
Assabet37
West Boylston50
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Acton-Boxborough47
Haverhill35
Story
FIRST ROUND
Central Catholic63
Billerica57
Story
FIRST ROUND
Everett35
Lynn English58
Story
FIRST ROUND
Revere33
Westford51
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Brighton19
Concord-Carlisle46
Story
FIRST ROUND
Latin Academy62
Chelsea19
Story
FIRST ROUND
Melrose32
Salem37
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Winthrop42
Watertown50
Story
 
MIAA North Division 4
FIRST ROUND
Matignon23
Fenway40
Story
FIRST ROUND
Georgetown70
Whittier65
 
FIRST ROUND - OT
Mystic Valley38
Greater Lowell46
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lowell Catholic51
Notre Dame (Lawrence)37
Story
FIRST ROUND
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)35
Maimonides46
 
FIRST ROUND
Manchester Essex31
Pope John42
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Cardinal Spellman28
Abington54
Story
FIRST ROUND
Dedham47
Archbishop Williams72
 
FIRST ROUND
Hanover38
Coyle & Cassidy70
Story
FIRST ROUND
East Bridgewater64
Randolph45
 
FIRST ROUND
Canton31
Fairhaven50
 
FIRST ROUND
Martha's Vineyard49
Ashland45
 
FIRST ROUND
Medway62
Old Rochester29
 
 
MIAA South Division 4
PRELIMINARY
Mashpee26
Hull73
Story
PRELIMINARY
Chatham38
Norfolk Aggie58
 
PRELIMINARY
Cathedral33
Pope John Paul II57
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Danvers4
Methuen2
 
FIRST ROUND
Triton2
Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
FIRST ROUND
St. Bernard's1
Lynnfield5
 
FIRST ROUND
North Andover7
Somerville0
Story
FIRST ROUND
Beverly4
Saugus5
Story
FIRST ROUND
Tewksbury0
Winthrop4
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Dartmouth6
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly0
Story
PRELIMINARY
Mashpee/Upper Cape0
Westwood6
 
FIRST ROUND
Scituate7
Middleborough1
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Waltham2
Algonquin3
Story
PRELIMINARY
Billerica3
Cathedral (Springfield)2
 
PRELIMINARY
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham/North Andover1
Hingham6
Story
PRELIMINARY
Watertown/Melrose9
Wakefield4
Story
PRELIMINARY
Marblehead/Swampscott3
Weymouth7
 
 
MIAA State Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Fontbonne2
Archbishop Williams3
Story
PRELIMINARY
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Martha's Vineyard5
Story

Schedules and results