High school scoreboard

Wednesday, Feb. 29, 2012

< Tue., Feb. 28   |   Thu., March 1 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Bourne52
Bishop Feehan57
Story
FIRST ROUND
Ashland37
Cardinal Spellman63
Story
FIRST ROUND
Old Rochester60
Dighton-Rehoboth63
Story
FIRST ROUND
Dedham46
Martha's Vineyard79
 
FIRST ROUND
Medway52
Norwell59
 
FIRST ROUND
Canton38
Rockland69
Story
FIRST ROUND
Foxborough43
Wareham64
 
FIRST ROUND
Westwood54
Norton50
 
 
MIAA South Division 4
FIRST ROUND
Avon69
South Shore Voc-Tech63
 
FIRST ROUND
Chatham43
Cape Cod Academy69
 
FIRST ROUND
Pope John48
Carver83
Story
FIRST ROUND
Cathedral86
West Bridgewater50
 
FIRST ROUND
Blue Hills46
Cohasset58
Story
FIRST ROUND
Millis49
Holbrook42
Story
FIRST ROUND
Southeastern55
Bishop Connolly54
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Mansfield49
Barnstable56
 
FIRST ROUND
Whitman-Hanson8
Braintree60
Story
FIRST ROUND
Dartmouth51
New Bedford49
 
FIRST ROUND
Taunton36
Franklin66
Story
FIRST ROUND
Stoughton45
Newton North49
Story
FIRST ROUND
North Attleborough58
Marshfield46
 
FIRST ROUND
Durfee40
Quincy48
 
FIRST ROUND
Madison Park38
Wellesley65
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND - OT
Duxbury59
Falmouth56
Story
FIRST ROUND
Fontbonne41
Oliver Ames36
 
FIRST ROUND
Walpole30
Hopkinton46
 
FIRST ROUND
Bishop Feehan58
Natick62
Story
FIRST ROUND
Holliston43
Notre Dame (Hingham)54
 
FIRST ROUND
Somerset Berkley44
O'Bryant55
 
FIRST ROUND
Sharon38
Scituate62
Story
 

Boys Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class AAA Division
QUARTERFINALS
Brewster Academy92
Winchendon71
 
QUARTERFINALS
New Hampton70
South Kent69
 
QUARTERFINALS
Northfield Mt. Hermon72
Bridgton Academy61
 
QUARTERFINALS
St. Thomas More85
Maine Central Institute68
 
QUARTERFINALS
St. Andrew's50
Cushing46
 
QUARTERFINALS
Kimball Union62
St. Mark's72
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Vermont Academy54
Tilton59
 
QUARTERFINALS
Milton Academy41
Choate55
 
QUARTERFINALS
Phillips Andover45
Phillips Exeter36
 
QUARTERFINALS
Taft36
Salisbury (Conn.)65
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
Roxbury Latin54
Brooks55
Story
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Hebron (Maine)60
Pingree58
 
QUARTERFINALS
Hyde (Conn.)59
Greens Farm43
 
QUARTERFINALS
Berwick58
Providence Country Day71
Story
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
QUARTERFINALS
Boston Trinity52
N.Y. Military Academy34
 
QUARTERFINALS
Learning Center49
MacDuffie67
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
QUARTERFINALS
Milton Academy29
New Hampton59
 
QUARTERFINALS
Hotchkiss26
Nobles45
 
QUARTERFINALS
Northfield Mt. Hermon47
Taft35
 
QUARTERFINALS
Thayer40
Tabor72
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
Pomfret65
Miss Porter's39
 
QUARTERFINALS
Governor's Academy22
Rivers48
 
QUARTERFINALS
Cushing45
Tilton54
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
QUARTERFINALS
Boston Trinity28
Hamden Hall Country Day55
 
QUARTERFINALS
Newman Prep10
Southfield64
 
QUARTERFINALS
Montrose38
St. Andrew's50
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Algonquin2
Marlborough5
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3A
QUARTERFINALS
Nashoba/Clinton4
Grafton/Blackstone Valley1
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Medford3
Everett0
 
FIRST ROUND
Andover0
Wakefield3
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Duxbury1
Braintree3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Natick5
Brockton3
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND - OT
Dedham2
North Attleborough3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Coyle & Cassidy1
North Quincy4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Plymouth South5
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
PRELIMINARY
Medway6
Foxborough1
 
FIRST ROUND
Dover-Sherborn1
Pembroke5
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Cambridge/Somerville2
Chelmsford7
 
PRELIMINARY
Wayland/Weston2
Franklin4
 
PRELIMINARY
Beverly/Danvers1
Lexington4
Story
PRELIMINARY
Medway/Ashland1
Winthrop/Lynn English3
Story
 
MIAA State Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Concord-Carlisle3
Medfield2
 
FIRST ROUND
Canton4
Belmont5
Story
FIRST ROUND
Wellesley1
Falmouth2
 
FIRST ROUND
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Walpole3
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
NEPSAC Stuart/Corkery Division
QUARTERFINALS
Belmont Hill4
Lawrence Academy5
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Avon Old Farms2
Nobles3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Phillips Exeter2
Gunnery0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Cushing0
Salisbury (Conn.)6
 
 
NEPSAC Martin/Earl Division
QUARTERFINALS
Albany Academy3
St. Paul's2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Westminster3
Berkshire4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Choate2
Kent3
 
QUARTERFINALS
St. Sebastian's3
Brunswick2
 
 
NEPSAC Piatelli/Simmons Division
QUARTERFINALS
South Kent3
Brooks5
 
QUARTERFINALS
Dexter7
Winchendon1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Holderness4
Kents Hill3
 
QUARTERFINALS
St. Mark's3
Kimball Union6
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
NEPSAC Division 1 Division
QUARTERFINALS
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Cushing1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Lawrence Academy2
Westminster1
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Berkshire0
Nobles6
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Williston Northampton6
Winchendon0
Story
 
NEPSAC Division 2 Division
QUARTERFINALS
Gunnery3
Kingswood-Oxford0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Greenwich Academy2
Middlesex3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Thayer1
Proctor6
 
QUARTERFINALS - 3OT
Southfield1
Rivers2
Story

Schedules and results