High school scoreboard

Thursday, March 1, 2012

< Wed., Feb. 29   |   Fri., March 2 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Hopedale55
South Lancaster26
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Medford40
Central Catholic69
Story
FIRST ROUND
Andover54
Charlestown72
 
FIRST ROUND
Waltham64
East Boston72
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lexington63
Boston Latin56
Story
FIRST ROUND
Cambridge54
Westford71
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Beverly55
Chelsea53
 
FIRST ROUND
Marblehead39
Melrose65
 
FIRST ROUND
Belmont63
Wakefield73
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Watertown42
Newburyport56
 
 
MIAA North Division 4
FIRST ROUND
North Shore/Essex Aggie39
Lynnfield78
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
West Roxbury55
Brockton76
 
FIRST ROUND
Barnstable63
Catholic Memorial81
Story
FIRST ROUND
BC High40
Franklin48
Story
FIRST ROUND
Natick62
Madison Park69
Story
FIRST ROUND
Mansfield69
Weymouth66
 
FIRST ROUND
New Bedford74
North Quincy66
 
FIRST ROUND
Marshfield49
Newton North75
 
FIRST ROUND
Needham55
Taunton60
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Hopkinton70
King Philip64
 
QUARTERFINALS
Oliver Ames55
Falmouth48
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Norwood48
Stoughton55
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Wellesley58
Randolph54
Story
 
MIAA South Division 4
FIRST ROUND
Marian45
Westport75
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND - OT
Chelmsford49
Lincoln-Sudbury51
Story
FIRST ROUND
Somerville41
Masconomet80
 
FIRST ROUND
Medford33
Woburn53
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Marblehead54
Gloucester67
Story
FIRST ROUND
Waltham51
Wilmington58
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Saugus43
Newburyport50
Story
FIRST ROUND
North Reading24
St. Mary's51
Story
FIRST ROUND
Lynnfield44
Stoneham48
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Hingham28
Medfield77
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Medway56
Coyle & Cassidy78
 
QUARTERFINALS
Norwell44
Fairhaven55
 
QUARTERFINALS
East Bridgewater34
Martha's Vineyard54
 
 
MIAA South Division 4
FIRST ROUND
Nantucket40
Blue Hills58
 
FIRST ROUND
Pope John Paul II37
Greater New Bedford64
Story
FIRST ROUND
Upper Cape43
Harwich78
 
FIRST ROUND
Hull39
Marian32
Story
FIRST ROUND
Bishop Connolly33
Old Colony67
 
FIRST ROUND
South Shore Christian48
Southeastern56
 
FIRST ROUND
Norfolk Aggie31
West Bridgewater52
 
FIRST ROUND
Sacred Heart38
Westport50
 
 

Boys Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class AA Division
QUARTERFINALS
Worcester Academy52
Wilbraham & Monson63
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Kent58
Tabor68
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
Governor's Academy44
Beaver Country Day45
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Cheshire Academy35
Rivers45
 
QUARTERFINALS
Suffield68
Canterbury59
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Wheeler (R.I.)52
Hamden Hall Country Day69
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
QUARTERFINALS
Newman Prep39
Bancroft72
Story
QUARTERFINALS — 4:30 P.M.
Chase Collegiate 
Hoosac School 
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class B Division
QUARTERFINALS
Suffield39
Berkshire61
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Kingswood-Oxford26
Lincoln School (R.I.)39
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
QUARTERFINALS
Christian Heritage41
Lexington Christian31
 
 
NEPSAC Class E Division
QUARTERFINALS
Brimmer & May43
Wooster37
 
QUARTERFINALS
Learning Center9
Falmouth Academy34
 
QUARTERFINALS — 3 P.M.
Oakwood Friends (N.Y.) 
Woodward 
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Westborough0
Hudson6
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Acton-Boxborough3
Reading1
 
FIRST ROUND
Winchester1
Austin Prep4
 
FIRST ROUND
Arlington Catholic0
Chelmsford5
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Weston3
Lynn5
 
FIRST ROUND
Shawsheen2
Marblehead3
 
FIRST ROUND
Wayland3
Swampscott1
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Abington3
Cohasset1
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
Dartmouth2
Old Rochester/Fairhaven1
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
Westwood1
Medfield2
 
FIRST ROUND
Blue Hills3
Rockland5
 

Schedules and results