High school scoreboard

Friday, March 2, 2012

< Thu., March 1   |   Sat., March 3 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Doherty62
Wachusett59
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Fitchburg56
Holy Name71
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Milford55
St. John's (Shrewsbury)64
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Marlborough62
St. Peter-Marian90
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Grafton42
Groton-Dunstable66
Story
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Nipmuc71
Lunenburg81
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Oxford32
Quabbin66
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Gardner58
St. Bernard's60
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
North Brookfield32
Blackstone Valley57
Story
FIRST ROUND
Bay Path42
Keefe Tech57
Story
FIRST ROUND
Abby Kelley Foster52
Littleton73
Story
FIRST ROUND
Sutton41
Quaboag46
Story
FIRST ROUND
Southbridge58
Worcester Tech57
Story
FIRST ROUND
Assabet41
Whitinsville Christian64
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Methuen45
Acton-Boxborough60
 
FIRST ROUND
Somerville44
Lowell67
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Salem34
North Andover53
 
QUARTERFINALS
Lynn Classical61
Brighton66
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Greater Lawrence60
Saugus80
Story
 
MIAA North Division 4
QUARTERFINALS
Snowden60
Manchester Essex62
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Matignon56
Pope John67
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Winthrop51
St. Mary's68
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Cardinal Spellman62
Rockland60
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Bishop Feehan52
Martha's Vineyard71
 
QUARTERFINALS
Dighton-Rehoboth53
Wareham56
 
 
MIAA South Division 4
QUARTERFINALS
Avon37
Cape Cod Academy53
 
QUARTERFINALS
Southeastern52
Carver63
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Millis54
Cathedral72
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Oakmont40
Nashoba51
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Northbridge25
Tyngsborough54
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Nashoba Valley Tech20
Bromfield46
Story
FIRST ROUND
Southbridge38
Main South64
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Acton-Boxborough35
Andover52
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Central Catholic61
Westford51
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Tewksbury34
North Andover52
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Latin Academy20
Arlington Catholic56
 
QUARTERFINALS
Salem34
Reading55
Story
 
MIAA North Division 4
FIRST ROUND
Presentation of Mary30
New Mission53
 
QUARTERFINALS
Fenway59
Georgetown45
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Greater Lowell30
Shawsheen62
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
North Attleborough33
Braintree53
 
QUARTERFINALS
Dartmouth64
Barnstable49
 
QUARTERFINALS
Newton North47
Franklin67
 
QUARTERFINALS
Quincy50
Wellesley44
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Fontbonne70
O'Bryant40
Story
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Duxbury54
Natick60
 
QUARTERFINALS
Notre Dame (Hingham)30
Scituate58
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Archbishop Williams62
Abington51
 
 

Boys Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class AAA Division
SEMIFINALS — 6 P.M.
Brewster Academy 
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
 
SEMIFINALS
New Hampton66
St. Thomas More67
 
SEMIFINALS
St. Andrew's56
St. Mark's60
Story
SEMIFINALS
Wilbraham & Monson51
Tilton68
 
SEMIFINALS
Choate62
Tabor57
 
SEMIFINALS
Phillips Exeter44
Salisbury (Conn.)58
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
SEMIFINALS
Brooks53
Beaver Country Day64
 
SEMIFINALS
Suffield43
Rivers57
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
SEMIFINALS
Hebron (Maine)75
Providence Country Day64
Story
SEMIFINALS
Hamden Hall Country Day55
Hyde (Conn.)62
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
SEMIFINALS
Hoosac School59
Bancroft47
Story
SEMIFINALS
MacDuffie46
Boston Trinity38
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
SEMIFINALS
Northfield Mt. Hermon44
New Hampton54
 
SEMIFINALS
Tabor44
Nobles58
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
SEMIFINALS
Pomfret42
Rivers53
 
SEMIFINALS
Berkshire55
Tilton68
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
QUARTERFINALS
Brewster Academy57
Beaver Country Day58
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Wilbraham & Monson32
Kimball Union65
 
QUARTERFINALS
Canterbury68
Marianapolis81
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
SEMIFINALS
St. Andrew's49
Hamden Hall Country Day51
 
SEMIFINALS
Christian Heritage31
Southfield65
 
 
NEPSAC Class E Division
SEMIFINALS
Woodward46
Falmouth Academy52
Story
SEMIFINALS
Brimmer & May33
Watkinson64
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Xaverian2
Franklin3
 
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Fitchburg/Monty Tech2
Auburn/Millbury6
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
North Andover1
Danvers0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Saugus7
 
QUARTERFINALS
Lynnfield1
Wilmington2
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Winthrop1
Boston Latin0
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Medway3
Bourne0
 
FIRST ROUND
Somerset Berkley5
Norwell4
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Shrewsbury1
Barnstable6
 
 
MIAA State Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Archbishop Williams0
Duxbury9
Story
FIRST ROUND
Concord-Carlisle0
Gardner2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Martha's Vineyard3
Norwood4
Story
FIRST ROUND
Sandwich4
Dedham2
 
FIRST ROUND
Scituate1
Westwood8
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
NEPSAC Stuart/Corkery Division
SEMIFINALS
Lawrence Academy3
Salisbury (Conn.)2
 
SEMIFINALS
Phillips Exeter3
Nobles2
 
 

Boys Indoor Track

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover1
Central Catholic0
 

Schedules and results