High school scoreboard

Saturday, March 3, 2012

< Fri., March 2   |   Sun., March 4 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Bromfield30
Keefe Tech47
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Southbridge53
Littleton58
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Blackstone Valley63
Quaboag79
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Hopedale50
Whitinsville Christian67
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Charlestown61
East Boston58
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Reading56
Melrose61
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Pentucket45
Danvers75
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Hamilton-Wenham46
Wayland59
 
 
MIAA North Division 4
QUARTERFINALS
Lynnfield47
Mystic Valley45
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Catholic Memorial63
Brockton76
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Mansfield61
Franklin67
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Taunton61
Madison Park63
Story
QUARTERFINALS
New Bedford46
Newton North59
 
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Westwood67
Norwell61
Story
 
MIAA South Division 4
QUARTERFINALS
Cohasset68
Westport70
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Milford41
Holy Name55
Story
QUARTERFINALS
North Middlesex63
Shepherd Hill77
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Lunenburg71
Narragansett60
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Auburn33
St. Bernard's40
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Hopedale57
Parker Charter40
Story
QUARTERFINALS
West Boylston37
Sutton40
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
St. Mary's44
Bedford55
 
QUARTERFINALS
Watertown49
Ipswich65
 
QUARTERFINALS
Stoneham42
Swampscott67
 
 
MIAA North Division 4
QUARTERFINALS - 4OT
Maimonides54
Lowell Catholic55
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Hopkinton59
Medfield56
Story
 
MIAA South Division 4
QUARTERFINALS
Old Colony43
Blue Hills64
 
QUARTERFINALS
Greater New Bedford59
Westport34
 
QUARTERFINALS
Hull60
Harwich56
 
QUARTERFINALS
Southeastern58
West Bridgewater50
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
SEMIFINALS
Beaver Country Day49
Kimball Union65
Story
SEMIFINALS
Marianapolis61
Lincoln School (R.I.)49
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Shrewsbury3
Wachusett9
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
St. Peter-Marian0
Woburn3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Austin Prep3
Burlington4
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Medford1
Chelmsford6
 
QUARTERFINALS - OT
Wakefield3
Westford2
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
FIRST ROUND
Lowell4
Latin Academy3
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Braintree2
Marshfield0
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Falmouth1
Milton3
 
QUARTERFINALS
Natick3
Needham2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Barnstable1
Norwood2
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Plymouth South1
Franklin5
Story
QUARTERFINALS
North Attleborough1
Mansfield5
Story
QUARTERFINALS - SO
North Quincy3
Canton2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Martha's Vineyard1
Oliver Ames3
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Billerica2
Acton-Boxborough4
 
FIRST ROUND
Braintree1
Winthrop/Lynn English0
 
FIRST ROUND
Hingham5
Chelmsford2
Story
FIRST ROUND
Watertown/Melrose3
St. Mary's6
 
FIRST ROUND
Weymouth4
Westford5
 
FIRST ROUND
Lexington0
Woburn1
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
NEPSAC Martin/Earl Division
SEMIFINALS
Berkshire3
Albany Academy2
 
SEMIFINALS
Kent3
St. Sebastian's6
 
 
NEPSAC Piatelli/Simmons Division
SEMIFINALS
Holderness5
Brooks3
Story
SEMIFINALS
Dexter0
Kimball Union2
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
NEPSAC Division 1 Division
SEMIFINALS
Lawrence Academy2
Williston Northampton1
 
SEMIFINALS
Cushing1
Nobles3
Story
 
NEPSAC Division 2 Division
SEMIFINALS
Middlesex3
Gunnery1
Story
SEMIFINALS
Rivers1
Proctor3
Story

Schedules and results