High school scoreboard

Sunday, March 4, 2012

< Sat., March 3   |   Mon., March 5 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:16 a.m.
 

Boys Basketball

 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy26
MATCH Charter63
 
 
MIAA Central Division 1
SEMIFINALS
St. John's (Shrewsbury)68
Holy Name53
Story
SEMIFINALS
Doherty42
St. Peter-Marian71
Story
 
MIAA Central Division 2
SEMIFINALS
Groton-Dunstable42
Quabbin56
Story
SEMIFINALS
St. Bernard's65
Lunenburg62
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Lawrence58
Acton-Boxborough63
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Lowell49
Central Catholic61
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Lexington64
Westford62
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Beverly47
North Andover59
 
QUARTERFINALS
Arlington57
Wakefield59
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Arlington Catholic61
Newburyport53
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Saugus67
Whittier53
Story
 

Girls Basketball

 
MIAA Central Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Blackstone Valley43
Bromfield42
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Quaboag59
Main South46
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Lincoln-Sudbury56
Lynn English41
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Woburn44
Masconomet55
 
 
MIAA North Division 2
QUARTERFINALS
Concord-Carlisle51
North Andover38
Story
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Newburyport29
Pentucket56
Story
 

Boys Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class AAA Division
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon74
St. Thomas More70
Story
FINAL
Tilton53
St. Mark's59
Story
FINAL
Choate60
Salisbury (Conn.)71
 
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
CHAMPIONSHIP
Rivers56
Beaver Country Day60
 
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)64
Hebron (Maine)53
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
FINAL
Hoosac Valley64
MacDuffie57
 
 

Girls Basketball

 
NEPSAC Class A Division
FINAL
New Hampton43
Nobles53
Story
 
NEPSAC Class B Division
FINAL
Rivers60
Tilton42
Story
 
NEPSAC Class C Division
FINAL
Kimball Union49
Marianapolis56
 
 
NEPSAC Class D Division
FINAL
Southfield55
Hamden Hall Country Day39
Story
 
NEPSAC Class E Division
FINAL
Watkinson50
Falmouth Academy39
 
 

Boys Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1A
FIRST ROUND
Hingham2
BC High4
 
FIRST ROUND - SO
St. Mary's5
Central Catholic6
 
FIRST ROUND
Malden Catholic3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
FIRST ROUND - OT
St. John's Prep4
Cathedral (Springfield)3
 
 
MIAA North Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Lynn1
Bedford4
 
QUARTERFINALS
Marblehead0
Rockport/Manchester Essex2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Wayland2
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Story
 
MIAA South Division 3
QUARTERFINALS
Medfield1
Scituate0
 
QUARTERFINALS
Abington0
Medway6
 
QUARTERFINALS
Dartmouth4
Pembroke7
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Rockland3
Somerset Berkley0
Story
 

Girls Hockey

 
MIAA State Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Franklin3
Algonquin6
Story
FIRST ROUND
Barnstable0
Arlington Catholic4
Story
 
MIAA State Division 2
QUARTERFINALS - SO
Walpole1
Falmouth2
 
QUARTERFINALS
Westwood3
Gardner2
Story
 

Boys Hockey

 
NEPSAC Stuart/Corkery Division
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Nobles2
Story
 
NEPSAC Martin/Earl Division
FINAL - 2OT
Berkshire4
St. Sebastian's3
 
 
NEPSAC Piatelli/Simmons Division
FINAL - OT
Holderness2
Kimball Union3
 
 

Girls Hockey

 
NEPSAC Division 1 Division
FINAL
Nobles2
Lawrence Academy0
Story
 
NEPSAC Division 2 Division
FINAL - OT
Middlesex4
Proctor5
Story

Schedules and results