High school scoreboard

Saturday, April 14, 2012

< Fri., April 13   |   Sun., April 15 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:18 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bi-County
FINAL
Gateway0
Ware15
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham2
No. 13 Newburyport4
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
North Reading3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
No. 20 St. Mary's9
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence5
Northeast14
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Belmont Hill5
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
BB&N8
Story
FINAL
St. George's2
Lawrence Academy7
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Milton Academy9
Story
FINAL
Middlesex0
Nobles5
Story
FINAL
Rivers14
Thayer2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Roxbury Latin0
 
FINAL
Groton3
St. Sebastian's12
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Vermont Academy4
Tilton12
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody8
Lynn English3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gould2
Berwick4
Story
FINAL
Pomfret3
Gunnery6
 
FINAL
Marianapolis3
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
FINAL
Berkshire0
Suffield3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter11
Worcester Academy14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton2
Bridgewater-Raynham9
Story
FINAL
Andover5
Gloucester8
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Greater Lowell4
 
FINAL
Lynnfield6
Malden1
Story
FINAL
No. 14 North Andover0
No. 8 Malden Catholic3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Martha's Vineyard13
 
FINAL
Plymouth South6
Martha's Vineyard7
Story
FINAL
Maynard11
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
East Boston4
Newton South10
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames10
Waltham4
Story
FINAL
Rockport2
Georgetown1
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Hopkins2
Taft3
 
FINAL
Tewksbury9
Nantucket0
 
FINAL
Pawtucket2
Whittier3
Story
FINAL
Winchester9
Wakefield4
 
FINAL
Westborough0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tabor202
Pomfret199
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Choate2
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Taft6
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Archbishop Williams19
 
FINAL
St. Mary's12
Marian10
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 St. John's Prep9
Xaverian5
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast12
Mystic Valley6
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill4
Governor's Academy6
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy7
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Nobles5
Middlesex10
 
FINAL
Thayer3
Rivers12
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin6
St. Paul's3
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's11
Groton3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading8
Lexington2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Avon Old Farms10
Tabor9
Story
FINAL
Dexter12
Phillips Andover17
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Phillips Exeter10
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy6
Vermont Academy11
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham11
No. 12 Acton-Boxborough15
 
FINAL
Beverly12
Malden Catholic5
 
FINAL
Jamesville-DeWitt (N.Y.)8
No. 1 Duxbury10
 
FINAL
No. 8 Hingham12
Amity Regional (Conn.)4
 
FINAL
Milford9
Tantasqua8
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's5
Northbridge10
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Norwell16
Martha's Vineyard5
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)6
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge2
Saugus10
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Westford11
South Hadley7
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick8
Archbishop Williams9
Story
FINAL
Marian6
St. Mary's10
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey19
Winsor10
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks11
Milton Academy6
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy7
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Middlesex12
Nobles8
 
FINAL
St. Mark's15
BB&N5
 
FINAL
Rivers6
Thayer12
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington7
No. 12 Reading13
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall8
Groton18
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day11
Wilbraham & Monson11
Story
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)15
Suffield8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tyngsborough8
Groton-Dunstable17
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua10
Milford12
Story
FINAL
Danvers13
No. 20 North Andover21
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6
St. Bernard's17
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen15
Haverhill12
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Central Catholic4
Westford15
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson13
Plymouth South7
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset3
Marshfield15
 
 
Bay State
7 P.M.
Natick 
No. 9 Braintree 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Winsor0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Brooks12
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy16
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Nobles9
Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Thayer6
Rivers5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Governor's Academy2
 
FINAL
Proctor3
St. Paul's9
 
FINAL
Holderness8
Tilton20
 
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Worcester Academy8
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis0
Worcester Academy12
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph2
Canton14
Story
FINAL
Randolph0
Canton12
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Coyle & Cassidy1
No. 17 Dighton-Rehoboth9
Story
FINAL
Lexington22
Westerely (R.I.)1
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard19
Sturgis0
 
FINAL
Maynard8
Clinton5
Story
FINAL
Miss Porter's6
Mount Hermon0
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Waltham12
Story
FINAL
Medford0
Winchester10
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's2
BB&N13
 
FINAL
Middlesex9
Nobles6
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Milton Academy14
 
FINAL
Rivers15
Thayer0
 
FINAL
St. Paul's0
Roxbury Latin15
 
FINAL
St. George's14
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
Groton1
St. Sebastian's14
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate2
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Tabor4
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Westminster5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
Leicester4
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N11
St. Mark's4
 
FINAL
Nobles4
Middlesex11
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
St. George's14
 
FINAL
Thayer10
Rivers4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall4
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Pomfret1
Suffield6
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Winsor3
 
 

Boys Track

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft56
Worcester Academy126
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis39
Moses Brown38
 
 

Girls Track

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft81
Worcester Academy112
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis20
Moses Brown49
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover3
Lexington0
 
FINAL
New Bedford1
Minnechaug3
 

Schedules and results