High school scoreboard

Monday, April 16, 2012

< Sun., April 15   |   Tue., April 17 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:18 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth2
Sandwich6
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 20 St. Mary's2
Archbishop Williams4
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Arlington Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey12
Cathedral3
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Lowell Catholic7
Trinity Catholic5
 
FINAL
Matignon4
Bishop Fenwick0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)4
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton2
North Attleborough8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Danvers6
Marblehead2
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Gloucester4
 
FINAL
Beverly4
No. 12 Lynn Classical18
 
FINAL
Salem1
Peabody3
 
FINAL
Swampscott15
Winthrop4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Belmont Hill10
Dexter7
 
FINAL
Pingree0
Providence Country Day2
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
St. George's6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Seekonk9
Bourne3
 
FINAL
Fairhaven7
Wareham16
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Northbridge4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan17
Durfee4
 
FINAL
No. 2 BC High11
No. 16 Reading4
 
FINAL
Brockton5
Dartmouth2
 
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Taunton3
Coyle & Cassidy4
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Dracut4
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech3
Mahar2
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie0
Georgetown9
 
FINAL
Haverhill4
Masconomet2
 
FINAL
Holy Name9
Wachusett6
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg9
Fitchburg8
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Nashoba7
Story
FINAL
Harwich4
Nauset7
 
FINAL
Quabbin6
Oakmont7
Story
FINAL
Oxford17
Blackstone-Millville6
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 3 St. John's Prep7
 
FINAL
No. 17 Somerset Berkley3
Case2
 
FINAL
Wakefield10
Woburn2
 
FINAL
Brookline4
No. 15 Walpole6
 
FINAL
Triton1
Whittier11
Story
FINAL
Winchester4
Melrose1
 
11 A.M.
Cambridge 
O'Bryant 
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull3
East Bridgewater22
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Scituate4
Marshfield10
Story
 
Mayflower
7 P.M.
Cape Cod Tech 
Upper Cape 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bay Path9
South Shore Voc-Tech7
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge7
Medford9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Groton12
 
FINAL
St. George's1
Lawrence Academy7
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Rye Country Day3
Canterbury15
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey16
St. George's2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep8
Reading7
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan13
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Central Catholic1
No. 16 Catholic Memorial19
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury13
No. 11 BC High4
 
FINAL
Grafton17
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont6
Groton-Dunstable13
Story
FINAL - OT
Hanover10
Mansfield9
 
FINAL
No. 7 Billerica3
No. 4 Medfield11
 
FINAL
Canton6
Medway9
 
FINAL
No. 19 Norwell13
Burlington10
 
FINAL
Norwood6
Foxborough3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 St. John's Prep12
Beverly9
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Silver Lake19
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua13
Belchertown7
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton15
Lawrence Academy3
 
FINAL
St. George's15
Lawrence Academy14
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's8
Portsmouth Abbey18
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet20
Canton9
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic16
Shawsheen4
Story
FINAL
Braintree22
Oliver Ames11
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic14
St. Peter-Marian8
Story
FINAL
Georgetown13
Marblehead18
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Masconomet9
Bishop Fenwick7
 
FINAL
Nashoba14
Tewksbury6
 
FINAL
Mansfield7
Newton North14
 
FINAL
Plymouth South6
Bourne6
 
FINAL
South Hadley9
Tantasqua14
Story
FINAL
Wachusett19
Grafton11
Story
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich13
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton4
Amesbury5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic6
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Marian1
Cardinal Spellman7
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick4
Matignon6
 
FINAL
St. Clement31
Pope John30
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
No. 20 St. Mary's11
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough2
Attleboro9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's0
Lawrence Academy24
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater17
Old Colony11
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover6
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Lawrence8
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)22
 
FINAL
Tewksbury8
Billerica0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical5
Beverly1
 
FINAL
Revere0
Lynn English9
 
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
Danvers2
Marblehead3
Story
FINAL
Gloucester2
Saugus3
 
FINAL
Winthrop1
Swampscott4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey11
St. George's3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester1
No. 17 Dighton-Rehoboth9
 
FINAL
Wareham6
Fairhaven12
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Bourne2
Seekonk14
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester13
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua17
Southbridge5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 18 Abington9
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan28
Durfee5
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham4
Story
FINAL
Canton9
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Case2
Somerset Berkley0
 
FINAL
Westford0
Dracut6
 
FINAL
Holy Name15
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Toll Gate (R.I.)4
Lexington9
 
FINAL
Lunenburg5
Fitchburg3
 
FINAL
Melrose12
Woburn7
 
FINAL
No. 1 King Philip0
No. 4 Milford2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba11
Story
FINAL
Oxford6
Blackstone-Millville4
Story
FINAL
Quabbin7
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Norton4
Stoughton8
Story
FINAL
Ware5
Easthampton3
 
FINAL
Medford3
Winchester9
Story
 

Boys Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Plymouth South1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's3
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Case2
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
West Bridgewater2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody2
Marblehead3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey13
St. George's3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford0
Fairhaven5
Story
FINAL
Case0
Somerset Berkley5
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
Braintree3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug3
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Andover0
No. 9 St. John's Prep3
Story

Schedules and results